Gabriel Cullaigh, Matt Gibson, Ed Clancy OBE, Andrew Tennant, Harry Tanfield and Thomas Pidcock the Individual winners in the 2018 Tour Series from Salisbury in the South to Aberdeen in Scotland
Tour Series Hall of Fame 2018
REDDITCH ROUND 1
1. Gabriel Cullaigh
2. Tobyn Horton
3. Thomas Moses
4. James Lowsley-Williams
5. Hayden McCormick
6. Adam Kenway
7. Edward Clancy OBE
8. Jonathan Mould
9. Chris Opie
10. Connor Swift
TEAM: JLT condor
MOTHERWELL ROUND 2
1. Matthew Gibson
2. Richard Handley
3. Harry Tanfield
4. Jonathan McEvoy
5. Karol Domagalski
6. Andrew Tennant
7. Ian Bibby
8. Robert Scott
9. Emils Liepins
10. Jonathan Mould
TEAM: Madison Genesis
ABERDEEN ROUND 3
1. Edward Clancy OBE
2. Tobyn Horton
3. Robert Scott
4. Harry Tanfield
5. James Oram
6. Charlie Tanfield
7. Michael Mottram
8. Karol Domagalski
9. Matthew Gibson
10. James Lowsley-Williams
TEAM: Canyon Eisberg
DURHAM ROUND 4
1. Andrew Tennant
2. Connor Swift
3. Matthew Gibson
4. Gabriel Cullaigh
5. James Oram
6. Richard Handley
7. Jonathan McEvoy
8. Robert Scott
9. Harry Tanfield
10. Tobyn Horton
TEAM: Madison Genesis
Hill Climb: Jack Pullar
ABERYSTWYTH ROUND 5
1. Harry Tanfield
2. Jacob Scott
3. Graham Briggs
4. Matthew Gibson
5. James Lowsley-Williams
6. Jonathan Mould
7. Charles Page
8. Connor Swift
9. Tobyn Horton
10. Thomas Moses
TEAM: JLT condor
STEVENAGE ROUND 6
1. Harry Tanfield
2. Robert Scott
3. George Wood
4. Thomas Moses
5. Hayden McCormick
6. Richard Handley
7. Edward Clancy OBE
8. Chris Opie
9. Andrew Tennant
10. Charles Page
TEAM: Canyon Eisberg
TTT: Canyon Eisberg
WEMBLEY ROUND 7
1. Thomas Pidcock
2. Connor Swift
3. Emils Liepins
4. Tobyn Horton
5. Andrew Tennant
6. Jonathan McEvoy
7. Neil van der Ploeg
8. Edward Clancy OBE
9. Richard Handley
10. Charlie Tanfield
TEAM: Madison Genesis
SALISBURY ROUND 8
1. Edward Clancy OBE
2. Thomas Pidcock
3. Chris Opie
4. Harry Tanfield
5. Jonathan McEvoy
6. Tobyn Horton
7. Andrew Tennant
8. Ben Tulett
9. George Wood
10. Connor Swift
TEAM: Canyon Eisberg
OVERALL: TEAM: Canyon Eisberg | SPRINTS: Matt Gibson
Cycle Division’s Shop
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- RR Result: East Cleveland Classic
- Features, Reports, Results
- Ribble Collective: Ride More in ’24
- Crit Result: Tameside Cycling Development Circuit Races 1
- Crit Result: 2024 West Thames League 1
- Startlist: The Drummond Trophy
- TT Result: VTTA Surrey/Sussex 10 mile TT
- TTT Result: Scorton TTT
- TT Result: Manchester & District TTA 25m TT
- TT Result: Stowmarket & District CC 15m TT
- TT Result: Paceline RT Sporting TT
- TT Result: Hereford & District Wheelers 25m TT
- RR Result: Yorkshire RRL #1
- Crit Result: Scottish Student Cycling Criterium Championships
- Events: Dave Peck Memorial
- EVENTS: Proper Northern Road Races – Round 2 Oakenclough
- TT Result: Blaydon CC Two Up TT
- TT Result: Kent CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Wessex RC 24m TT
- TT Result: Easterley RC 25m TT
- TT Result: Cranbrook CC 10m TT
- TT Result: Penzance Wheelers 12.5m TT
- TT Result: Fife Century RC 25m TT
- TT Result: Bramley Wheelers 10m TT
- TT Result: Mid Shropshire Wheelers 25m TT
- Youth Result: Hog Hill GP (National Youth Series)
- RR Result: Velo Club Venta Spring Road Race
- News: Women’s Tour of Britain
- Crit Result: Ennerdale Season Openers 2
- RR Result: NCRA Handicap RR (week 5)
- RR Result: Surrey League 2/3 (April 14)
- Report/Result: TLI Cycling Dave Astles Memorial Races
- RR Result: Cadence Junior Road Race
- Crit Result: Matlock CC Darley Moor Circuit Race #1
- Startlist: PB Performance Espoirs Road Race
- Crit Result: RBL Race Series 1 (MK Bowl)
- Crit Result: Ride Flux Spring Crit series #1
- Crit Result: Portsmouth Evening Circuits
- Crit Result: Full Gas Summer Series 1
- East Cleveland Classic: Saint Piran Team
- News: New kit for Ribble Rebellion Riders
Other News on VeloUK
- Ribble Collective: Ride More in ’24
- Startlist: The Drummond Trophy
- Events: Dave Peck Memorial
- EVENTS: Proper Northern Road Races – Round 2 Oakenclough
- News: Women’s Tour of Britain
- Startlist: PB Performance Espoirs Road Race
- East Cleveland Classic: Saint Piran Team
- News: New kit for Ribble Rebellion Riders
- Events: Halesowen Friday Track Nights
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion off to the USA
- News: Pedal Club Lunch (March)
- Rider News: Winning start for Billy Ladle
- News: CiCLE Classic 2024
- Startlist: Stars of the SW Men’s U23 RR
- Startlist: Danum Trophy 2024 (Nat B)
- Startlists: London Dynamo Road Races
- Startlist: La Fleche Waltonne Road Races (BMCR)
- Meet Ribble HoloRider
- Startlists: East Cleveland Classic 2024
- Former Winners: Lincoln Grand Prix
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director