Nick Livermore fastest in the Bristol South CC Hardriders 50 mile time trial on Sunday (August 8); Michelle Van Deventer fastest woman
Result: Bristol South CC Hardriders 50m TT
1 Nick Livermore Bristol South Cycling Club 01:54:15 Male Senior
2 Tony Chapman Frome and District Wheelers 01:57:49 Male Vet
3 James Pittard Didcot Phoenix CC 01:58:19 Male Espoir
4 Gabe Dellar Southampton University Road Cycling Club (SURC) 01:58:48 Male Espoir
5 David Bolton Bristol South Cycling Club 01:59:40 Male Vet
6 Luke Smith Bristol South Cycling Club 02:03:17 Male Vet
7 Matthew Russell Team Swindon Cycles 02:04:02 Male Senior
8 Karl Norris 360VRT 02:04:20 Male Vet
9 Roy Carless Swindon Road Club 02:04:49 Male Vet
10 Mark Bradley Bristol South Cycling Club 02:07:52 Male Vet
11 John O’Neill Hinckley Cycle Racing Club 02:07:57 Male Vet
12 Michelle Van Deventer Passion Fit Phoenix Evolution 02:08:40 Female Senior
13 Arran Armstrong Velo Club Walcot 02:09:32 Male Vet
14 Lindsey Lyes The Ark Cycles 02:12:59 Female Senior
15 Daniel Kempe Bristol South Cycling Club 02:15:07 Male Vet
16 Paul Winchcombe Chippenham & District Wheelers 02:16:09 Male Vet
17 Clive Franklin Somerset Road Club 02:16:43 Male Vet
18 Allan Hodgson Newport Phoenix CC 02:17:36 Male Vet
19 Helen Richards Passion Fit Phoenix Evolution 02:26:09 Female Senior
20 Nigel Vuagniaux Bath Cycling Club 02:28:09 Male Vet
21 Thomas Meier Velo Club Walcot 02:33:15 Male Junior
22 Sheldon White Backpedal 02:35:19 Male Senior
23 Joanna Knight Bristol South Cycling Club 02:38:50 Female Vet
24 Robert Latchem Somer Valley Cycling Club 02:45:20 Male Vet
25 Alison Vuagniaux Bath Cycling Club 03:00:35 Female Vet
Cycle Division’s Shop
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Youth Result: Milton Keynes Youth Development Races
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU Sporting 21
- TT Result: Manchester & District TTA 10m TT
- TT Result: Northampton & District CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Knockhill Mountain Time Trial
- Youth Result: Lawford Youth Series
- TT Result: Bristol South CC Hardriders
- TT Result: Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club TT
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- TT Result: Orwell Velo 15m TT
- TT Result: Hull Thursday RC Hard Riders 2Up
- TT Result: VC Sevale 10m TT
- TT Result: Maldon & District CC Hilly 22m TT
- Youth Result: SCC Youth Races
- Youth Result: ERC Ben Forsyth CRY Youth Race Day
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Crit Result: Not the Portsmouth Easter Circuits
- Crit Result: March Hare Classic
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #3
- Crit Results: Spring MK Bowl Series #3
- Crit Result: No Nonsense Circuit Races 1
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #3
- RR Result: NCRA Handicap RR #3
- RR Result: Halesowen Academy Road Race
- RR Result: Primavera Pursuit Road Race
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- TT Result: VTTA Kent 8 mile TT
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team TT
- TT Result: Banbury Star CC 21m TT
- TT Result: Velo Club St Raphael 16.5 TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 13m TT
- TT Result: Cleveland Whs Sporting 21.7m TT
- TT Result: Velotik RT 15m TT
- TT Result: Border City Whs Hilly 20.2m TT
- TT Result: Hemel Hempstead CC 16m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique