Sam Baker and Rebecca Rimmington of Merlin Cycles winners at the Tuesday evening Tameside Circuit Race League on August 10 in Greater Manchester
Result: Tameside Circuit Race League
2/3/4
1 Sam Baker Chorlton Velo
2 Tarn Fynn Manchester Bicycle Club
3 Ryan Gordon Windle Race Team
4 Matt Johnson PMRR
5 Jack Moore East Lancashire RC
6 Mark Berry Rossendale RC
7 Marco Ruggeri Rapha Cycling Club
8 Robert Hulme West Pennine RC
9 Steven Freear Manchester Wheelers Club
10 James Smith
11 Benjamin Smith Army Cycling Union
12 Charlie Pickering
13 Henry Hollyman Otley CC
14 William Adams Manchester Bicycle Club
15 Paul Foster Chorlton Velo
16 Mark Robinson Cadence Cycle Racing
17 James Kay Team Lusso
2/3/4 Woman only
1 Rebecca Rimmington
2 Tyana Reid Sportcity Velo
3 Isabella Ash University Of Manchester CC
4 Abby Munro RFDA
5 Laura Cheesman Evans Cycles Race Team
6 Elizabeth Broughton Sportcity Velo
7 Kiera Byland Manchester Wheelers Club
8 Jun Woodcock Mossley CRT
U16 Boys
1 Jacob Bradbury Manchester Wheelers Club
2 Oliver Cassidy JRC-Shutt-Ridley Race Team
3 Joseph Artingstall Mossley CRT
U16 Girls
1 Evelyn Field Liverpool Century Cycling Acad…
U14 Boys
1 Harper Johnson Eastlands Velo
U12 Boys
1 Alexander Barrington-Crow Sulis Scorpions Youth Cycling …
U12 Girls
1 Ciara Postlethwaite Mossley CRT
U10 Boys
1 Eamonn Postlethwaite Eastlands Velo
2 Red Johnson Sportcity Velo
U8 Boys
1 Archie Rutherford Secret-Training
Cycle Division’s Shop
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- Youth Result: Milton Keynes Youth Development Races
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU Sporting 21
- TT Result: Manchester & District TTA 10m TT
- TT Result: Northampton & District CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Knockhill Mountain Time Trial
- Youth Result: Lawford Youth Series
- TT Result: Bristol South CC Hardriders
- TT Result: Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club TT
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- TT Result: Orwell Velo 15m TT
- TT Result: Hull Thursday RC Hard Riders 2Up
- TT Result: VC Sevale 10m TT
- TT Result: Maldon & District CC Hilly 22m TT
- Youth Result: SCC Youth Races
- Youth Result: ERC Ben Forsyth CRY Youth Race Day
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Crit Result: Not the Portsmouth Easter Circuits
- Crit Result: March Hare Classic
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #3
- Crit Results: Spring MK Bowl Series #3
- Crit Result: No Nonsense Circuit Races 1
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #3
- RR Result: NCRA Handicap RR #3
- RR Result: Halesowen Academy Road Race
- RR Result: Primavera Pursuit Road Race
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- TT Result: VTTA Kent 8 mile TT
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team TT
- TT Result: Banbury Star CC 21m TT
- TT Result: Velo Club St Raphael 16.5 TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 13m TT
- TT Result: Cleveland Whs Sporting 21.7m TT
- TT Result: Velotik RT 15m TT
- TT Result: Border City Whs Hilly 20.2m TT
- TT Result: Hemel Hempstead CC 16m TT
- Result/Report: Nick Corkill RR
Other News on VeloUK
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique
- Event News: CiCLE Classic (Women & Junior Men)