Result: PDQ Odd Down Series 3

Ashley Hutchison, Matthew Norris and Louise Hart winners at week 3 of the PDQ Odd Down Series in Bath on August 12

RST Cycle Clothing & Trigon Bikes

Result: PDQ Odd Down Series 3

3rd and 4th Cat Only
1 Ashley Hutchison VC St Raphael
2 Jack Thompson
3 Harrison Hunter Saint Piran Development
4 Edward Ray Gloucester City Cycling Club
5 Jamie Verden Bath Cycling Club
6 Joseph Surmon University of Bristol CC
7 Daniel Carr Salt & Sham Cycle Club
8 Jack Harris
9 Joe Twelvetrees Reflex Racing
10 Steve Martin Team Tor 2000 Kalas
11 Kyle Jones WORX Factory Racing
12 Samuel Westlake FTP-Fulfil The Potential-Racin…
13 Benjamin Simpson Cardiff University
14 Lucas Byam Nopinz Motip Development Team
15 Iain Palmer Bristol RC
16 Ed Pitt FTP-Fulfil The Potential-Racin…
17 Paul Hayward Pontypool RCC
18 Tim Lages DAS RAD KLUB
19 Adam Fletcher Bristol RC
20 Ben Warman Tri UK
21 Sam Rutty Velo Club Bristol
22 Charlie Bird
23 Chris Hawkins
24 Thomas Hurst Swansea University Cycling Tea…
25 Harvin Johal Salt & Sham Cycle Club
26 Frederick Mackey Wessex Road Club
27 Jack Hewitt
28 Jonathan Reilly Bristol South CC
29 Adrian Warren Nopinz Motip Development Team
30 Rob Moore Bath Cycling Club
31 Tom Pattinson-Smith Team Tor 2000 Kalas

Masters Men C+
1 Matthew Norris Primera-TeamJobs
2 Gerry Bowditch Pontypool RCC
3 Ross Millard PDQ Cycle Coaching
4 Dave Turton Cinnamon Cafe-Contour Cycles S…
5 Justin Hoy Pronto Bikes
6 Adrian Lawson Nopinz Motip Race Team
7 John Hollier PDQ Cycle Coaching
8 Jason Streather PDQ Cycle Coaching
9 Rupert Beale Abingdon Race Team
10 Nicholas Beale Abingdon Race Team
11 Dennis Randell Chepstow Cycling Club
12 Daniel Carr Salt & Sham Cycle Club
13 Spencer Hardman Salt & Sham Cycle Club
14 Antony Neads PDQ Cycle Coaching
15 Colin Parry Bristol RC
16 Steven Cottington Bath Cycling Club
17 Steven Whitehurst Reflex Racing
18 John Carter Andy Cook Cycling
19 Peter Phillips Bath Cycling Club
20 Paul Hayward Pontypool RCC
21 Darrell Russell PDQ Cycle Coaching
22 Robert McEwan Salisbury Road and Mountain CC
23 Vincent Ellis Velo Schils – Interbike RT
24 Paul Walsingham Reflex Racing
25 Niel Dunnage PDQ Cycle Coaching
26 Neil White Bush Healthcare CRT
27 Richard Franklin Salt & Sham Cycle Club
28 Jonathan Morris Chepstow Cycling Club
29 Adrian Thompson PDQ Cycle Coaching
30 Daniel Randell

Master Women 30yrs+
1 Louise Hart Campinense – Velo Performance
2 Nicola Lovell Pontypool RCC
3 Ruth Fisher Abingdon Race Team
4 Nikki Toomer Exeter Wheelers
5 Miriam Whitehurst
6 Jo Atkins Abingdon Race Team
7 Kate Medlicott Pronto Bikes
8 Rachael Johnson Pronto Bikes
9 Kerry Nadin PDQ Cycle Coaching
10 Amanda Karlsson PDQ Cycle Coaching
11 Claire Bird Pontypool RCC

 



Cycle Division’s Shop


Send your results as well as club, team & event news here


Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)


Other News on VeloUK