Result: SERRL 2 Day Circuit Stage race

Sam Hodge and Jamie Maxen overall winners at the SERRL 2 Day (category 3/4) Circuit Stage race at the Kent Cyclopark last weekend (Aug 14/15)

RST Cycle Clothing & Trigon Bikes

Result: SERRL 2 Day Circuit Stage race

Event comprised of Individual prologue TT, circuit race with time bonuses, 3 man TTT, circuit race with time bonuses.

OVERALL

4th Cat Overall
1 Sam Hodge trainSharp Development team
2 Matt O’Brien Crawley Wheelers
3 Richard Mathie Penge Cycle Club
4 Joseph Turnbull San Fairy Ann CC
5 Owen Fletcher Ashford Whlrs CC
6 Michael Belfrage San Fairy Ann CC
7 Matt Nunn Medway Velo
8 Alex Warburton Velo Schils – Interbike RT
9 Edward Delville-Jones Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club
10 Reuban Davey Abellio – SFA Racing Team
11 Alex Trim Crawley Wheelers
12 James Moss Hart Performance Coaching
13 Richard Burchett Lewes Wanderers CC
14 Darren Humphrey
15 Simon Head Lewes Wanderers CC
16 David Fowler SQL Undercover
17 Ian Trzcinski Finsbury Park CC
18 Matthew Foakes Hornchurch Cycle Club
19 Leo Whyton Elitecycling Junior Team
20 Kieren Stanley Addiscombe CC

3rd Cat Overall
1 Jamie Maxen Verulam – reallymoving.com
2 George Sales Project 51
3 Matthew Clayton University of Bath Cycling Clu…
4 Finn Dunton Elitecycling Junior Team
5 Oliver East Ex Machina
6 Paul Newsome Project 51
7 Chris Stanton Tri Surrey
8 Jacob James trainSharp Development team
9 Ben Voller Ex Machina
10 Luca Unwin Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club
11 Nicholas Barratt Maison Du Velo In-Gear Cycles
12 Benjamin Flatau Elitecycling Junior Team
13 Christopher Lockwood Durham University Cycling Club
14 Darren Franks PARLAY CC
15 Adam Pyper PARLAY CC
16 Ryan Allen Verulam – reallymoving.com
17 Jallani Qureshi Crawley Wheelers Race Team
18 Joshua Guest Oxted Cycling Club
19 Jack Charlton-Hunt Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club
20 Stephen Wilkinson TWB – ON TIME RACE TEAM
21 Matthew Foote Spartans Velo Club
22 Myles Brown 4T+ Cyclopark
23 Tijmen Schel Crawley Wheelers Race Team
24 Andy Wakeling Hub Vélo
25 Daniel Price North Essex Velo
26 Luke De Quay East Grinstead CC
27 Nathan Peppercorn Crawley Wheelers Race Team
28 Florian Holstein
29 Kenneth Cunningham East Grinstead CC

…. continued after the advert.

STAGE 1

Stage 1, 4th Category
1 Connor Rushen Se20 RT
2 Owen Fletcher Ashford Whlrs CC
3 Richard Mathie Penge Cycle Club
4 Matt O’Brien Crawley Wheelers
4 Frederick Purcell Regents Park Rouleurs
4 Joseph Turnbull San Fairy Ann CC
7 Sam Hodge trainSharp Development team
7 Ian Reid 4T+ Cyclopark
9 Alex Warburton Velo Schils – Interbike RT
10 Edward Delville-Jones Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club
11 Matt Nunn Medway Velo
12 Michael Belfrage San Fairy Ann CC
13 James Moss Hart Performance Coaching
14 Reuban Davey Abellio – SFA Racing Team
14 David Fry
16 Leo Franks Finsbury Park CC
16 Alex Trim Crawley Wheelers
18 Ian Trzcinski Finsbury Park CC
19 Darren Humphrey
20 Richard Burchett Lewes Wanderers CC
20 Leo Whyton Elitecycling Junior Team
22 Matthew Foakes Hornchurch Cycle Club
22 David Fowler SQL Undercover
22 Kieren Stanley Addiscombe CC
25 Simon Head Lewes Wanderers CC

Stage 1, 3rd Category
1 George Sales Project 51
2 Paul Newsome Project 51
3 Matthew Clayton University of Bath Cycling Clu…
3 Jamie Maxen Verulam – reallymoving.com
5 Chris Stanton Tri Surrey
6 Ben Voller Ex Machina
7 Christopher Lockwood Durham University Cycling Club
8 Finn Dunton Elitecycling Junior Team
8 Oliver East Ex Machina
8 Daniel Price North Essex Velo
11 Darren Franks PARLAY CC
12 Jallani Qureshi Crawley Wheelers Race Team
13 Jack Charlton-Hunt Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club
13 Jacob James trainSharp Development team
13 Adam Pyper PARLAY CC
16 Joshua Guest Oxted Cycling Club
17 Nicholas Barratt Maison Du Velo In-Gear Cycles
18 Myles Brown 4T+ Cyclopark
18 Benjamin Flatau Elitecycling Junior Team
20 Matthew Foote Spartans Velo Club
20 Luca Unwin Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club
20 Andy Wakeling Hub Vélo
23 Tijmen Schel Crawley Wheelers Race Team
24 Anthony Attwood Project 51
24 Stephen Wilkinson TWB – ON TIME RACE TEAM
26 Ryan Allen Verulam – reallymoving.com
27 Luke De Quay East Grinstead CC
28 Nathan Peppercorn Crawley Wheelers Race Team
29 Kenneth Cunningham East Grinstead CC
30 Nathan Delaney Project 51
31 Florian Holstein

STAGE 2

Stage 2, 4th Category
1 Alex Warburton Velo Schils – Interbike RT
2 Richard Mathie Penge Cycle Club
3 Matt O’Brien Crawley Wheelers
4 Joseph Turnbull San Fairy Ann CC
5 David Fry
6 Matt Nunn Medway Velo
7 Sam Hodge trainSharp Development team
8 Michael Belfrage San Fairy Ann CC
9 Owen Fletcher Ashford Whlrs CC
10 Leo Franks Finsbury Park CC
11 Richard Burchett Lewes Wanderers CC
12 Alex Trim Crawley Wheelers
13 Reuban Davey Abellio – SFA Racing Team
14 Edward Delville-Jones Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club
15 James Moss Hart Performance Coaching
16 Simon Head Lewes Wanderers CC
17 Darren Humphrey
18 David Fowler SQL Undercover
19 Ian Trzcinski Finsbury Park CC
20 Matthew Foakes Hornchurch Cycle Club
21 Kieren Stanley Addiscombe CC
22 Leo Whyton Elitecycling Junior Team
23 Frederick Purcell Regents Park Rouleurs
24 Connor Rushen Se20 RT
25 Ian Reid 4T+ Cyclopark

Stage 2, 3rd Category
1 George Sales Project 51
2 Jamie Maxen Verulam – reallymoving.com
3 Finn Dunton Elitecycling Junior Team
4 Benjamin Flatau Elitecycling Junior Team
5 Jacob James trainSharp Development team
6 Matthew Clayton University of Bath Cycling Clu…
7 Adam Pyper PARLAY CC
8 Christopher Lockwood Durham University Cycling Club
9 Jallani Qureshi Crawley Wheelers Race Team
10 Oliver East Ex Machina
11 Chris Stanton Tri Surrey
12 Luca Unwin Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club
13 Paul Newsome Project 51
14 Nicholas Barratt Maison Du Velo In-Gear Cycles
15 Joshua Guest Oxted Cycling Club
16 Jack Charlton-Hunt Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club
17 Darren Franks PARLAY CC
18 Ryan Allen Verulam – reallymoving.com
19 Ben Voller Ex Machina
20 Stephen Wilkinson TWB – ON TIME RACE TEAM
21 Myles Brown 4T+ Cyclopark
22 Matthew Foote Spartans Velo Club
23 Tijmen Schel Crawley Wheelers Race Team
24 Andy Wakeling Hub Vélo
25 Daniel Price North Essex Velo
26 Luke De Quay East Grinstead CC
27 Florian Holstein
28 Kenneth Cunningham East Grinstead CC
29 Nathan Peppercorn Crawley Wheelers Race Team
30 Anthony Attwood Project 51

STAGE 3

Stage 3, 4th Category
1 Edward Delville-Jones Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club
1 Sam Hodge trainSharp Development team
1 Leo Whyton Elitecycling Junior Team
4 Michael Belfrage San Fairy Ann CC
4 Reuban Davey Abellio – SFA Racing Team
4 Joseph Turnbull San Fairy Ann CC
7 Richard Mathie Penge Cycle Club
7 Matt O’Brien Crawley Wheelers
7 Alex Trim Crawley Wheelers
10 Owen Fletcher Ashford Whlrs CC
10 Matt Nunn Medway Velo
12 Leo Franks Finsbury Park CC
12 Ian Trzcinski Finsbury Park CC
14 Matthew Foakes Hornchurch Cycle Club
14 James Moss Hart Performance Coaching
14 Alex Warburton Velo Schils – Interbike RT
17 Richard Burchett Lewes Wanderers CC
17 Simon Head Lewes Wanderers CC
17 Kieren Stanley Addiscombe CC
20 David Fowler SQL Undercover
20 Darren Humphrey

Stage 3, 3rd Category
1 Ryan Allen Verulam – reallymoving.com
1 Jacob James trainSharp Development team
1 Jamie Maxen Verulam – reallymoving.com
4 Jack Charlton-Hunt Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club
4 Matthew Clayton University of Bath Cycling Clu…
4 Luca Unwin Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club
7 Nicholas Barratt Maison Du Velo In-Gear Cycles
7 Finn Dunton Elitecycling Junior Team
7 Chris Stanton Tri Surrey
10 Anthony Attwood Project 51
10 Myles Brown 4T+ Cyclopark
10 Oliver East Ex Machina
10 Paul Newsome Project 51
10 George Sales Project 51
10 Ben Voller Ex Machina
16 Benjamin Flatau Elitecycling Junior Team
16 Matthew Foote Spartans Velo Club
16 Christopher Lockwood Durham University Cycling Club
19 Darren Franks PARLAY CC
19 Florian Holstein
19 Adam Pyper PARLAY CC
22 Nathan Peppercorn Crawley Wheelers Race Team
22 Jallani Qureshi Crawley Wheelers Race Team
22 Tijmen Schel Crawley Wheelers Race Team
25 Daniel Price North Essex Velo
25 Andy Wakeling Hub Vélo
25 Stephen Wilkinson TWB – ON TIME RACE TEAM
28 Kenneth Cunningham East Grinstead CC
28 Luke De Quay East Grinstead CC
28 Joshua Guest Oxted Cycling Club

STAGE 4

Stage 4, 4th Category
1 Sam Hodge trainSharp Development team
2 Matt O’Brien Crawley Wheelers
3 Edward Delville-Jones Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club
4 Richard Mathie Penge Cycle Club
5 Joseph Turnbull San Fairy Ann CC
6 Alex Warburton Velo Schils – Interbike RT
7 Matt Nunn Medway Velo
8 Reuban Davey Abellio – SFA Racing Team
9 Michael Belfrage San Fairy Ann CC
10 Owen Fletcher Ashford Whlrs CC
11 James Moss Hart Performance Coaching
12 Alex Trim Crawley Wheelers
13 Richard Burchett Lewes Wanderers CC
14 Darren Humphrey
15 Simon Head Lewes Wanderers CC
16 David Fowler SQL Undercover
17 Ian Trzcinski Finsbury Park CC
18 Matthew Foakes Hornchurch Cycle Club
19 Leo Whyton Elitecycling Junior Team
20 Kieren Stanley Addiscombe CC

Stage 4, 3rd Category
1 Jamie Maxen Verulam – reallymoving.com
2 Benjamin Flatau Elitecycling Junior Team
3 George Sales Project 51
4 Matthew Clayton University of Bath Cycling Clu…
5 Jacob James trainSharp Development team
6 Finn Dunton Elitecycling Junior Team
7 Jack Charlton-Hunt Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club
8 Adam Pyper PARLAY CC
9 Christopher Lockwood Durham University Cycling Club
10 Darren Franks PARLAY CC
11 Oliver East Ex Machina
12 Joshua Guest Oxted Cycling Club
13 Luca Unwin Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club
14 Tijmen Schel Crawley Wheelers Race Team
15 Paul Newsome Project 51
16 Jallani Qureshi Crawley Wheelers Race Team
17 Daniel Price North Essex Velo
18 Chris Stanton Tri Surrey
19 Andy Wakeling Hub Vélo
20 Ben Voller Ex Machina
21 Myles Brown 4T+ Cyclopark
22 Florian Holstein
23 Ryan Allen Verulam – reallymoving.com
24 Nicholas Barratt Maison Du Velo In-Gear Cycles
25 Stephen Wilkinson TWB – ON TIME RACE TEAM
26 Matthew Foote Spartans Velo Club
27 Luke De Quay East Grinstead CC
28 Nathan Peppercorn Crawley Wheelers Race Team
29 Kenneth Cunningham East Grinstead CC



Cycle Division’s Shop


Send your results as well as club, team & event news here


Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)


Other News on VeloUK