Despite the damp conditions, there was a good turnout of 185 riders for round 15 of the Isle of Man’s RL 360 youth league on August 17 (Tuesday)
Result: Isle of Man RL360 Youth League
NOVICES
1. James Kermeen
2. Lewis Ward
3. Eddy Sanders
4. Riley Collister
5. Mae Cowley-Hardy – 1st Girl
6. Austeyn Coole
7. Arthur Stevens
8. Loba Mngoma
9. Nessa Mulholland
10. Sophia Cowan
11. Bruno Singer
12. Luke Naidoo
13. Stanley Cain
14. Emilia Cartledge
15. Harry Moore
16. Rory McCann
17. Stanley Quaye
18. Belle Moore
19. Louis Ford
20. Charlotte Mowat
21. Imogen Butler
22. Ebony Jones
23. Alexander Maybin
24. Jack Warren
25. Amelie Maybin
26. Louie Bass
27. Paige Davies
28. Zander Pulman
29. Hope Curphey
30. McKenzie Howard
31. Brody Teare
BORN 2016 & LATER
1. Alfie Wilcock
2. Harry Clancy
3. Tommy Jelly
4. Max Cain
5. Willow Curphey – 1st Girl
6. Mason Dickinson
7. Jude Anderson
8. Jaxon McDermott-Camp
9. Jasmin Holland
10. Rosie Jacobs
11. Oliver Howarth
12. Benjamin Gribben
13. Marshall Furner
14. Zach Kneen
15. Miya Gribbin
16. Zara Cowley-Hardy
17. Alessandra Beaumont
18. Brandon Burdon
19. Reagan Davey
20. Evan Halsall
21. Rory Callister
22. Theo Brian
23. Isaac Gribben
24. Charlie Maiden
25. Jack Finan
26. Edie Fee
27. Amber Nation
28. Felix Thompson-Broadbent
29. Vivienne Quaye
30. Oliver Fretwell
31. Eddie Foster
32. Beatrice Crowe
33. Aoife Pope
34. Noah Kelly
35. Leo Tomlinson
36. Harper Potts
37. Archie Kelly
38. Eliza Patterson
39. Daisy Bass
40. George Jurczynski
41. Kian Winn
42. Isla Thompson
43. James Condra
44. Cooper Cain
BORN 2015
1. Brody Nicol
2. Jenson Baglow
3. Arthur Ward
4. Aaron Fisher
5. Austyn Skillicorn
6. Oliver Halligan
7. Lorelei Wilson – 1st Girl
8. Alex Pease
9. Freya Curphey
10. Eliza Butterworth
11. Isobella Wachtel
12. Ffinlo Cannell
13. Liam Centellas
14. Anabella Coole
15. Theodore Shimmin
16. Annie Warren
17. Annabelle Mowat
18. Maia McKeirnan
19. Max Evans
BORN 2014
1. Henry Quaye
2. Oliver Hutchinson
3. Elliott Barron
4. Alfie Jacobs
5. Isla Kennington – 1st Girl
6. Ollie Robinson
7. Thomas Barton
8. Emily Furner
9. Teddy Thompson-Broadbent
10. Xara Quinn
11. Matthew Barton
12. Alisha McCullagh
13. Charlotte Ashall
14. Tristan Halsall
15. Thomas Cregeen
16. Dehan Kruger
17. Luke Ramsden
18. Jacques Kruger
19. Jaymee Dentith
20. Lola Cringle
21. Athena Kneen
22. Alfie McBurnie
23. Amelia CCowan
24. Gracie Tomlinson
25. Macy Martin
BORN 2013
1. James Fisher
2. Austin Baglow
3. Bella Quaye – 1st Girl
4. Aelan Morgans
5. Leighton Curphey
6. Jasper Cain
7. Bobby McBurnie
8. Brody Burdon
9. Lucia Osborn
10. Xenia Munoz-Fite
11. Alfie Bass
12. Sam Long
13. Sienna Curphey
14. Max Wachtel
15. Dillan Pulman
16. Isla Mulholland
17. Alexander Jones
18. Ayden Smith
BORN 2012
1. Cameron Eyres
2. Oliver Kennington
3. Harrison Doyle
4. Tara Nelson – 1st Girl
5. Poppy Clayton
6. Henry Kinrade
7. Lewis Stephens
8. Millie Ward
9. Zane Quinn
10. Finlay Eve
11. Sophie Halligan
12. Matilda Bayliss
13. Eleanor Sapunova
BORN 2011
1. Ryan Holland
2. Alex McCullagh
3. Bernat Munoz-Fite
4. Arthur Figueira
5. Daniel Bosendorfer
6. Zachary Cox
7. Abigail Cowell – 1st Girl
8. Toby Costain
9. Rory Quayle
10. Emily Cregeen
11. Clodagh Briercliffe
12. Tristan Eve
BORN 2010/09/08
1. Daniel Minay
2. Cameron Hounsell
3. Zach Jones
4. Thomas Hutchinson
5. Abi Clayton – 1st Girl
6. Cameron Leslie
7. Florence Heselton
8. Brad Le Geyt
9. Hugh Osborn
10. Archie Mulholland
11. Alfie Kinrade
12. Lily-Ann Scott
13. Grace Robinson
14. Jack Curphey
Cycle Division’s Shop
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Youth Result: Milton Keynes Youth Development Races
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU Sporting 21
- TT Result: Manchester & District TTA 10m TT
- TT Result: Northampton & District CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Knockhill Mountain Time Trial
- Youth Result: Lawford Youth Series
- TT Result: Bristol South CC Hardriders
- TT Result: Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club TT
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- TT Result: Orwell Velo 15m TT
- TT Result: Hull Thursday RC Hard Riders 2Up
- TT Result: VC Sevale 10m TT
- TT Result: Maldon & District CC Hilly 22m TT
- Youth Result: SCC Youth Races
- Youth Result: ERC Ben Forsyth CRY Youth Race Day
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Crit Result: Not the Portsmouth Easter Circuits
- Crit Result: March Hare Classic
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #3
- Crit Results: Spring MK Bowl Series #3
- Crit Result: No Nonsense Circuit Races 1
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #3
- RR Result: NCRA Handicap RR #3
- RR Result: Halesowen Academy Road Race
- RR Result: Primavera Pursuit Road Race
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- TT Result: VTTA Kent 8 mile TT
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team TT
- TT Result: Banbury Star CC 21m TT
- TT Result: Velo Club St Raphael 16.5 TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 13m TT
- TT Result: Cleveland Whs Sporting 21.7m TT
- TT Result: Velotik RT 15m TT
- TT Result: Border City Whs Hilly 20.2m TT
- TT Result: Hemel Hempstead CC 16m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique