Result: Ayr Roads 15m TT

Douglas Watson fastest in the Ayr Roads 15 mile time trial on August 19 in Scotland, Victoria Smith was the fastest woman

RST Cycle Clothing & Trigon Bikes

Result: Ayr Roads 15m TT

1 Douglas Watson GTR – Return To Life 29:56:00 Male Vet
2 Chris Smart GTR – Return To Life 30:05:00 Male Vet
3 Daniel Cain GTR – Return To Life 31:17:00 Male Senior
4 Jesse Dawson Glasgow Nightingale CC 31:19:00 Male Vet
5 Ryan Bunyan Torvelo Racing 31:42:00 Male Senior
6 Graham Smith Vanelli-Project GO 31:48:00 Male Vet
7 Calum McVie Torvelo Racing 32:00:00 Male Senior
8 Marc Anderson GTR – Return To Life 32:01:00 Male Vet
9 William Bonar GTR – Return To Life 32:33:00 Male Senior
10 Andrew Cox Peebles Cycling Club 32:50:00 Male Vet
11 Craig Paterson East Kilbride Road Club 32:55:00 Male Junior
12 Ally Anderson Dooleys RT 33:14:00 Male Vet
13 Stephen Stewart Loudoun Road Club 33:22:00 Male Vet
14 Gavin Church Studio Velo 33:34:00 Male Senior
15 Tony Scott Loudoun Road Club 33:38:00 Male Vet
16 Victoria Smith AeroCoach 33:44:00 FASTEST WOMAN
17 Paul Robinson Loudoun Road Club 34:26:00 Male Vet
18 William Hannay Fullarton Wheelers 34:27:00 Male Vet
19 Graham MacLeod Ayr Roads CC 34:42:00 Male Vet
20 Christopher Watters VC Glasgow South 34:47:00 Male Vet
21 Alexandra Hayden Vanelli-Project GO 34:57:00 Female Senior
22 Alastair Pell Glasgow Nightingale CC 35:07:00 Male Vet
23 Jim Petrie Dundee Wheelers CC 35:27:00 Male Vet
24 Beth MacRae Ayr Roads CC 35:34:00 Female Senior
25 John McKie Ayr Roads CC 35:41:00 Male Vet
26 Gordon Fields Ayr Roads CC 35:44:00 Male Vet
27 Brian Morrell Dumfries CC 36:00:00 Male Vet
28 Ross Milvenan Ayr Roads CC 36:28:00 Male Vet
29 Robert Kelly Ayr Roads CC 36:30:00 Male Vet
30 Iain Fisher Ayr Roads CC 36:42:00 Male Senior
31 Gordon Reid Ayr Burners Cycling 37:10:00 Male Vet
32 Craig MacWilliam Road Club Cumbernauld & Kilsyth 37:35:00 Male Vet
33 Scott Gourlay Fullarton Wheelers 38:23:00 Male Vet
34 Aileen Fisher Ayr Roads CC 38:50:00 Female Vet
35 John Gemmell Ayr Roads CC 39:35:00 Male Vet
36 Lindsay Foster Ayrodynamic Triathlon Club 41:41:00 Male Vet
37 Andrew Wilson St Christopher’s CC 41:51:00 Male Vet
38 Laura McGhee Ayr Roads CC 45:18:00 Female Senior

 



Cycle Division’s Shop


Send your results as well as club, team & event news here


Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)


Other News on VeloUK