Ben Williams was fastest in the A3crg Flying 15 mile time trial on August 22 (Sunday) near Petersfield; Jennifer George was fastest woman
Result: A3crg Flying 15m TT
WOMEN
1 Jennifer George The Independent Pedaler – Nopinz 31:35:00 Female Senior
2 Claire Emons Newbury RC 34:12:00 Female Vet
3 Marianne Holt Fareham Wheelers CC 35:21:00 Female Vet
4 Kirsty McSeveney …a3crg 35:39:00 Female Vet
5 Joy Payne High Wycombe CC 37:23:00 Female Vet
6 Deborah Sheridan Warwickshire Road Club 37:25:00 Female Vet
7 Lucy Mitchell …a3crg 37:37:00 Female Vet
8 Eva Zsigoova …a3crg 41:29:00 Female Senior
MEN
1 Ben Williams GS Mossa 29:27:00 Male Senior
2 Andy Langdown Atlas Clever Racing Team 29:47:00 Male Vet
3 Paul Jones Primera-Teamjobs 29:53:00 Male Vet
4 Liam Maybank Twickenham CC 29:59:00 Male Vet
5 Kevin Tye VeloRefined Rule 5 30:00:00 Male Vet
6 Joshua Clark Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA 30:05:00 Male Senior
7 Alan Murchison DRAG2ZERO 30:17:00 Male Vet
8 Tony Chapman Frome and District Wheelers 30:44:00 Male Vet
9 Nick Dwyer Lewes Wanderers CC 30:45:00 Male Vet
10 Nik Allen Team TMC 30:48:00 Male Vet
11 Matthew Buckley Velo Club St Raphael 31:02:00 Male Senior
12 Gareth Williams Twickenham CC 31:06:00 Male Vet
13 Neil Mackley …a3crg 31:10:00 Male Vet
14 Scott Warden Charlotteville Cycling Club 31:13:00 Male Senior
15 Peter Younghusband Petersfield Triathlon Club 31:23:00 Male Vet
16 Kevin Baker Velo Club St Raphael 31:28:00 Male Vet
17 Paul Morris Fareham Wheelers CC 31:33:00 Male Senior
18 Adrian Blacker VTTA (Surrey/ Sussex) 32:01:00 Male Vet
19 David Pollard Maison du Velo / In-Gear Cycles 32:09:00 Male Vet
20 Andy Tucker Newbury Velo 32:37:00 Male Vet
21 Chris Lord Brighton Excelsior CC 33:03:00 Male Vet
22 Adrian Talley Portsmouth North End CC 33:09:00 Male Vet
23 Colin Mooney Portsdown Hill CC 33:47:00 Male Vet
24 Tony Reeves GS Stella 33:54:00 Male Vet
25 Peter Baker Lewes Wanderers CC 33:59:00 Male Vet
26 Greg Harding Farnham RC 34:10:00 Male Vet
27 Stuart Martingale Sotonia CC 34:20:00 Male Vet
28 Robert Gilmour Hounslow & District Whs 34:48:00 Male Vet
29 Iain Cotton Alton CC/Owens Cycles 34:55:00 Male Vet
30 David Patten Bognor Regis CC 35:14:00 Male Vet
31 Paul Barnett Hart Evolution Race Team 35:27:00 Male Vet
32 Jerry Bromyard …a3crg 35:58:00 Male Vet
33 John Isard Hampshire Road Club 36:24:00 Male Vet
34 Cliff Voller Newbury RC 36:38:00 Male Vet
35 Michael Banfield DHC (Districts of Hamwic Cyclesport) 36:58:00 Male Vet
36 Steve Skinner Bognor Regis CC 37:16:00 Male Vet
37 Mike Boyce …a3crg 38:40:00 Male Vet
38 Ian Hoddle Velo Club Godalming & Haslemere 38:51:00 Male Vet
39 Simon Craig-McFeely …a3crg 39:24:00 Male Vet
40 John J Murphy Gloucester City Cycling Club 42:53:00 Male Vet
41 Ken Rayson …a3crg 45:09:00 Male Vet
Cycle Division’s Shop
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Youth Result: Milton Keynes Youth Development Races
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU Sporting 21
- TT Result: Manchester & District TTA 10m TT
- TT Result: Northampton & District CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Knockhill Mountain Time Trial
- Youth Result: Lawford Youth Series
- TT Result: Bristol South CC Hardriders
- TT Result: Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club TT
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- TT Result: Orwell Velo 15m TT
- TT Result: Hull Thursday RC Hard Riders 2Up
- TT Result: VC Sevale 10m TT
- TT Result: Maldon & District CC Hilly 22m TT
- Youth Result: SCC Youth Races
- Youth Result: ERC Ben Forsyth CRY Youth Race Day
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Crit Result: Not the Portsmouth Easter Circuits
- Crit Result: March Hare Classic
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #3
- Crit Results: Spring MK Bowl Series #3
- Crit Result: No Nonsense Circuit Races 1
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #3
- RR Result: NCRA Handicap RR #3
- RR Result: Halesowen Academy Road Race
- RR Result: Primavera Pursuit Road Race
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- TT Result: VTTA Kent 8 mile TT
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team TT
- TT Result: Banbury Star CC 21m TT
- TT Result: Velo Club St Raphael 16.5 TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 13m TT
- TT Result: Cleveland Whs Sporting 21.7m TT
- TT Result: Velotik RT 15m TT
- TT Result: Border City Whs Hilly 20.2m TT
- TT Result: Hemel Hempstead CC 16m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique