Sean Mullen fastest in the Fibrax Wrexham RC 25 mile time trial on August 21st near Shrewsbury; Leah Dixon fastest woman in third overall
Result: Fibrax Wrexham RC 25m TT
1 Sean Mullen Port Sunlight Wheelers 48:32:00 Male Senior
2 David James Williams Velotik Racing Team 52:06:00 Male Vet
3 Leah Dixon Wales Racing Academy 52:41:00 Female Senior
4 Dean Callister Nova Raiders CC 52:56:00 Male Senior
5 Henri Bedford Revolutions Racing 54:01:00 Male Junior
6 Tim Beardmore Bridgnorth Cycling Club 54:20:00 Male Vet
7 Ben Goodwin Marford and Gresford Velo 54:28:00 Male Senior
8 Jonathan Mills-Keeling Bridgnorth Cycling Club 54:52:00 Male Vet
9 Mike Booker Chester RC 55:02:00 Male Senior
10 Tomos Hales Wrekinsport CC 55:10:00 Male Senior
11 Dylan Roberts Clwb Beicio’R Bala 55:45:00 Male Senior
12 Ian Holbrook Stone Wheelers CC 56:03:00 Male Vet
13 Ben Love Pirate juice cc 56:13:00 Male Vet
14 Mark Pritchard Nova Raiders CC 57:03:00 Male Senior
15 Rob Jackson Wrekinsport CC 57:52:00 Male Vet
16 Andrew Rose Nova Raiders CC 57:59:00 Male Vet
17 James Brayford Lyme Racing Club 58:04:00 Male Senior
18 Dan Cutting Ludlow CC 58:10:00 Male Vet
19 Philip Roberts Wrekinsport CC 58:21:00 Male Senior
20 Kevin Larmer Port Sunlight Wheelers 58:53:00 Male Vet
21 Adam Mumford Wrekinsport CC 58:58:00 Male Senior
22 Karl Moseley Bridgnorth Cycling Club 01:00:02 Male Vet
23 Chris Hopkinson Team Hoppo 01:00:11 Male Vet
23 James Neale Team Bottrill 01:01:23 Male Vet
24 Peter Crease Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA 01:01:33 Male Senior
25 Richard Elmitt Fibrax Wrexham RC 01:02:09 Male Vet
26 Ian Connolly Ludlow CC 01:02:23 Male Vet
27 D J Fanning Fibrax Wrexham RC 01:02:43 Male Vet
28 Paul Mulready Bridgnorth Cycling Club 01:04:11 Male Vet
29 Martin Sturge Graham Weigh Racing-Deeside Olympic 01:04:14 Male Vet
30 Deb Hutson-Lumb Nova Raiders CC 01:04:30 Female Vet
31 Chris Bowers Mid Wirral Wheelers Cycling Club 01:06:00 Male Vet
32 Chris Lawson Graham Weigh Racing-Deeside Olympic 01:06:03 Male Vet
33 Penny Thorn Port Sunlight Wheelers 01:07:18 Female Vet
34 Stephen Cooke Walsall Roads Cycling Club 01:07:24 Male Vet
35 Simon Jones Hafren CC 01:07:36 Male Vet
36 Ian Casson Birkenhead Victoria CC 01:08:12 Male Vet
37 Mark Stocks Newport (Shropshire) CC 01:08:34 Male Vet
38 Helen Tudor Oswestry Paragon CC 01:11:26 Female Vet
39 Michael Higginson Redditch Road & Path CC 01:16:06 Male Vet
40 Brian Jones Morden CRC 01:18:17 Male Vet
41 Geraint Catherall Anfield BC 01:20:26 Male Vet
42 Peter Norman Fibrax Wrexham RC 01:35:28 Male Vet
Cycle Division’s Shop
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Youth Result: Milton Keynes Youth Development Races
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU Sporting 21
- TT Result: Manchester & District TTA 10m TT
- TT Result: Northampton & District CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Knockhill Mountain Time Trial
- Youth Result: Lawford Youth Series
- TT Result: Bristol South CC Hardriders
- TT Result: Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club TT
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- TT Result: Orwell Velo 15m TT
- TT Result: Hull Thursday RC Hard Riders 2Up
- TT Result: VC Sevale 10m TT
- TT Result: Maldon & District CC Hilly 22m TT
- Youth Result: SCC Youth Races
- Youth Result: ERC Ben Forsyth CRY Youth Race Day
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Crit Result: Not the Portsmouth Easter Circuits
- Crit Result: March Hare Classic
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #3
- Crit Results: Spring MK Bowl Series #3
- Crit Result: No Nonsense Circuit Races 1
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #3
- RR Result: NCRA Handicap RR #3
- RR Result: Halesowen Academy Road Race
- RR Result: Primavera Pursuit Road Race
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- TT Result: VTTA Kent 8 mile TT
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team TT
- TT Result: Banbury Star CC 21m TT
- TT Result: Velo Club St Raphael 16.5 TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 13m TT
- TT Result: Cleveland Whs Sporting 21.7m TT
- TT Result: Velotik RT 15m TT
- TT Result: Border City Whs Hilly 20.2m TT
- TT Result: Hemel Hempstead CC 16m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique