Thomas Mason and Paul Hart winners at week 10 of the Return to Racing at Cyclopark in Kent on August 19 (Thursday)
Result: Return to Racing at Cyclopark 10
E/1/2/3 Only
1 Thomas Mason Sunday Echappée
2 Matt Holmes Arctic Aircon RT
3 Callum Riley Richardsons Trek DAS
4 Rhys Clegg PMR
5 Andrew Kerr Inflite-Dynamic Rides Race Tea…
6 Peter Merritt TBW23 Stuart Hall Cycling
7 Iain Evans
8 Jacob Storey Partenza – Nude Espresso RT
9 Kevin Nelson Crawley Wheelers Race Team
10 Jamie Maxen Verulam – reallymoving.com
11 Howard Mainwaring Smart
3/4 Only
1 Paul Hart Hart Performance Coaching
2 Alfie Aldridge Verulam – reallymoving.com
3 Andy Wakeling Hub Vélo
4 Jake Evans Cycling Club Hackney
5 Matthew Brown Elitecycling Junior Team
6 Lee Higlett Neighbourhood Brighton CC
7 Myles Brown 4T+ Cyclopark
8 Luca Unwin Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club
9 Iain Evans
10 Ryan Allen Verulam – reallymoving.com
11 Rob O’Grady Hub Vélo
12 Matt Nunn Medway Velo
13 Piers Hazelgrove Se20 RT
14 Alvin Martin Army Cycling Union
15 Emmeric Hurault 4T+ Cyclopark
16 Euan Davies Dulwich Paragon CC
17 Jack Charlton-Hunt Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club
18 David Harris San Fairy Ann CC
19 William Munday 4T+ Cyclopark
20 Lawrence Daley Neighbourhood Brighton CC
21 Max Brown Thanet RC
22 Mike Stephens Epsom Cycling Club
23 Duncan Rimmer Morden Cycle Racing Club
24 Ian Pankhurst Peckham Cycle Club
25 Doug Baldock trainSharp Club
26 Jamie Harris Wigmore CC
27 Adam Daniel GS Avanti
28 Tim Collins Army Cycling Union
29 Cameron Carthew Wigmore CC
Cycle Division’s Shop
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- RR Result: East Cleveland Classic
- Features, Reports, Results
- Crit Result: Tameside Cycling Development Circuit Races 1
- Crit Result: 2024 West Thames League 1
- Startlist: The Drummond Trophy
- TT Result: VTTA Surrey/Sussex 10 mile TT
- TTT Result: Scorton TTT
- TT Result: Manchester & District TTA 25m TT
- TT Result: Stowmarket & District CC 15m TT
- TT Result: Paceline RT Sporting TT
- TT Result: Hereford & District Wheelers 25m TT
- RR Result: Yorkshire RRL #1
- Crit Result: Scottish Student Cycling Criterium Championships
- Events: Dave Peck Memorial
- EVENTS: Proper Northern Road Races – Round 2 Oakenclough
- TT Result: Blaydon CC Two Up TT
- TT Result: Kent CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Wessex RC 24m TT
- TT Result: Easterley RC 25m TT
- TT Result: Cranbrook CC 10m TT
- TT Result: Penzance Wheelers 12.5m TT
- TT Result: Fife Century RC 25m TT
- TT Result: Bramley Wheelers 10m TT
- TT Result: Mid Shropshire Wheelers 25m TT
- Youth Result: Hog Hill GP (National Youth Series)
- RR Result: Velo Club Venta Spring Road Race
- News: Women’s Tour of Britain
- Crit Result: Ennerdale Season Openers 2
- RR Result: NCRA Handicap RR (week 5)
- RR Result: Surrey League 2/3 (April 14)
- Report/Result: TLI Cycling Dave Astles Memorial Races
- RR Result: Cadence Junior Road Race
- Crit Result: Matlock CC Darley Moor Circuit Race #1
- Startlist: PB Performance Espoirs Road Race
- Crit Result: RBL Race Series 1 (MK Bowl)
- Crit Result: Ride Flux Spring Crit series #1
- Crit Result: Portsmouth Evening Circuits
- Crit Result: Full Gas Summer Series 1
- East Cleveland Classic: Saint Piran Team
- News: New kit for Ribble Rebellion Riders
- Crit Result: Thruxton Midweek Circuit Races
Other News on VeloUK
- Startlist: The Drummond Trophy
- Events: Dave Peck Memorial
- EVENTS: Proper Northern Road Races – Round 2 Oakenclough
- News: Women’s Tour of Britain
- Startlist: PB Performance Espoirs Road Race
- East Cleveland Classic: Saint Piran Team
- News: New kit for Ribble Rebellion Riders
- Events: Halesowen Friday Track Nights
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion off to the USA
- News: Pedal Club Lunch (March)
- Rider News: Winning start for Billy Ladle
- News: CiCLE Classic 2024
- Startlist: Stars of the SW Men’s U23 RR
- Startlist: Danum Trophy 2024 (Nat B)
- Startlists: London Dynamo Road Races
- Startlist: La Fleche Waltonne Road Races (BMCR)
- Meet Ribble HoloRider
- Startlists: East Cleveland Classic 2024
- Former Winners: Lincoln Grand Prix
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT