Result: Leamington C&AC 10m TT

George Fox fastest in the Leamington C&AC 10 mile time trial on August 22 (Sunday) near Rugby; Diana Egerton-Warburton fastest woman

RST Cycle Clothing & Trigon Bikes

Result: Leamington C&AC 10m TT

1 George Fox George Fox Cycling Solutions 19:21 Male Senior
2 Luke Norris Banbury Star Cyclists’ Club 20:17 Male Senior
3 Jack Patmore George Fox Cycling Solutions 20:25 Male Senior
4 James Foggensteiner Team PB Performance 20:29 Male Espoir
5 Chris Spencer Royal Leamington Spa Cycling Club 20:59 Male Senior
6 Fabos Young George Fox Cycling Solutions 21:04 Male Vet
7 Ben MacKinson Apache Brave Racing 21:19 Male Senior
8 Adam Fisher Cambridge CC 21:33 Male Senior
9 Mark Arnold VTTA (East Anglia Group) 21:39 Male Vet
10 Lior Saad University Of Manchester CC 21:40 Male Espoir
10 Matthew Reader Verulam CC 21:40 Male Vet
12 Joseph Costello Walsall Roads Cycling Club 21:45 Male Vet
13 James Wizard Speedhub 21:48 Male
14 Mark Hamer Stratford Cycling Club 21:50 Male Vet
15 Andy Sharman Team Bottrill 21:59 Male Vet
15 Alexander Ballinger George Fox Cycling Solutions 21:59 Male Senior
17 Colin Parkinson South Western Road Club 22:09 Male Vet
18 Chris McAteer Royal Leamington Spa Cycling Club 22:11 Male Vet
18 Ed Moss Beacon Roads CC 22:11 Male Vet
20 Adrian Cox Team Milton Keynes 22:21 Male Vet
21 Christian Norris Mercedes AMG Petronas CC 22:29 Male Senior
22 Rikky Hughes Worcester St. Johns CC 22:39 Male Senior
23 Ian Wroblewski Team Lutterworth Cycle Centre 22:40 Male Vet
24 Lee Heron Banbury Star Cyclists’ Club 22:44 Male Vet
24 Matt Plews Welland Valley CC 22:44 Male Vet
26 Matt Norris Banbury Star Cyclists’ Club 22:48 Male Vet
26 Alastair Semple Stafford RC 22:48 Male Vet
28 Martin Stanley Worcester St. Johns CC 22:58 Male Vet
29 Stewart Ball Successcycling.co.uk 23:01 Male Vet
30 Andy Poulton Welland Valley CC 23:07 Male Vet
31 Mark Halliday North Bucks RC 23:10 Male Vet
32 Peter Bell Welland Valley CC 23:11 Male Vet
33 Michael Wills Team Lutterworth Cycle Centre 23:22 Male Vet
33 Jymmy Trevor Jem Hadar Racing 23:22 Male Vet
35 Gregory Ashley Team Jewson – MI Racing ~Poly Pipe~McCann 23:26 Male Vet
36 Andy Oliver Team Jewson – MI Racing ~Poly Pipe~McCann 23:35 Male Vet
37 David Angliss Apache Brave Racing 23:39 Male Vet
38 Steven Loraine Legato Racing Team (LRT) 23:46 Male Vet
39 Mark Boyles Banbury Star Cyclists’ Club 23:53 Male Vet
40 Paul Colman Haverfordwest Hornets 23:59 Male Vet
41 Stephen Eggleton Stratford Cycling Club 24:08:00 Male Vet
42 Edward Smith Kettering CC 24:13:00 Male Vet
43 Andrew Curley Warwickshire Road Club 24:15:00 Male Vet
44 Diana Egerton-Warburton Team Jewson – MI Racing ~Poly Pipe~McCann 24:16:00 Female Vet
45 Janet Birkmyre TORQ Performance 24:22:00 Female Vet
46 Jared Benney Apache Brave Racing 24:25:00 Male Vet
47 Steve Cronshaw Brereton Whs 24:30:00 Male Vet
48 Denise Burrows AeroCoach 24:31:00 Female Vet
49 John Bourton Bicester Millennium CC 24:51:00 Male Vet
50 John Herring Leamington C & AC 25:04:00 Male Vet
51 David Garrett Rugby Velo 25:07:00 Male Vet
52 Tony Ballinger Honiton Spinners 25:23:00 Male Vet
53 Gail Lowe Congleton CC 25:25:00 Female Vet
54 Kara Tranter Wyre Forest Cycle Racing Club 25:45:00 Female Senior
55 Christopher Huxley Stratford Cycling Club 26:15:00 Male Vet
56 Adrian Osborn Stratford Cycling Club 26:21:00 Male Vet
57 Alice O’Neill Rugby Racing Cycling Club 26:37:00 Female Vet
58 Maria Gent Kettering CC 26:48:00 Female Senior
59 Bob Awcock Born to Bike – Bridgtown Cycles 27:34:00 Male Vet
60 Roger Chappell Team Vision Racing – Silverhook 27:58:00 Male Vet
61 Caroline Gordon Coalville Whs 28:35:00 Female Vet
62 Zoe Shepherd Rugby Triathlon Club 29:06:00 Female Vet
63 Brian Jones Morden CRC 29:18:00 Male Vet
64 Rebecca Wheaver Rugby Racing Cycling Club 29:55:00 Female Senior
65 Christine Broughan Rugby Racing Cycling Club 30:09:00 Female Vet
66 Moira Goodway Banbury Star Cyclists’ Club 30:14:00 Female Vet
67 Graeme Church Team Milton Keynes 30:25:00 Male C1
68 Tim Hall Leamington C & AC 38:43:00 Male Vet

 



Cycle Division’s Shop


Send your results as well as club, team & event news here


Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)


Other News on VeloUK