Over on the Isle of Man, the world leading RL360 Youth League held its latest round (16) of racing in Douglas on Tuesday (August 24)
Result: Isle of Man RL360 Youth League Rd 16
NOVICES
1. James Kermeen
2. Eddy Sanders
3. Riley Collister
4. Lewis Ward
5. Mae Cowley-Hardy – 1st Girl
6. Connor Quirk
7. Loba Mngoma
8. Arthur Stevens
9. Bruno Singer
10. Charlie Wolfendale
11. Stanley Cain
12. Emilia Cartledge
13. Emmy Robinson
14. Luke Naidoo
15. Harry Moore
16. Sophia Cowan
17. Grace O’Reilly
18. Imogen Butler
19. Matthew Soon
20. Jaxson O’Neill
21. Brody Teare
22. Charlotte Mowat
23. Lulla Bass
24. Stanley Quaye
25. Ebony Jones
26. Belle Moore
27. Evie Curphey
28. Olivia Cowan
29. Lottie Gribbin
30. Louis Ford
31. Gracie Brown
32. Zander Pulman
33. Sonny Kneen
34. Alfie Weir
35. Paige Davies
36. McKenzie Howard
37. Darcie Cowley-Hardy
38. Jensen Kennington
39. Oliver Stewart
BORN 2016 & LATER
1. Tommy Jelly
2. Alfie Wilcock
3. Harry Clancy
4. Willow Curphey – 1st Girl
5. Mason Dickinson
6. Max Cain
7. Oliver Howarth
8. Beatrice Brook
9. Addien Morgans
10. Miya Gribbin
11. Zara Cowley-Hardy
12. Holly Houghton
13. Charlie Maiden
14. Benjamin Gribben
15. Theadora Gelling
16. Marshall Furner
17. Brandon Burdon
18. Isaac Gribben
19. Reagan Davey
20. Alessandra Beaumont
21. Amber Nation
22. Felix Thompson-Broadbent
23. Lillie Ringham
24. Efie Fee
25. Jack Finan
26. Amaya Bass
27. Vivienne Quaye
28. Theo Brian
29. Beatrice Brooks
30. Jack Winn
31. Adam Nelson
32. Noah Kelly
33. Cooper Cain
34. Leo Tomlinson
35. Eliza Patterson
36. Graiah Whyte
37. James Condra
38. Kian Winn
39. Thomas O’Reilly
BORN 2015
1. Brody Nicol
2. Jenson Baglow
3. Oliver Halligan
4. Aaron Fisher
5. Arthur Ward
6. Austyn Skillicorn
7. Salom Sarmiento-Boyles – 1st Girl
8. Benjamin Dedman
9. Eliza Butterworth
10. Alex Pease
11. Freya Curphey
12. Ffinlo Cannell
13. Liam Centellas
14. Isobella Wachtel
15. Theodore Shimmin
16. Annie Warren
17. Annabelle Mowat
18. Benjamin Kinrade
19. Veer Shah
20. Scarlett Robinson
21. Maia McKeirnan
22. Amelia Stewart
BORN 2014
1. Oliver Hutchinson
2. Elliott Barron
3. Daniel Baker
4. Henry Quaye
5. Isla Kennington – 1st Girl
6. Ollie Robinson
7. Thomas Barton
8. Emily Furner
9. Teddy Thompson-Broadbent
10. Matthew Barton
11. Xara Quinn
12. Rollo Thompson
13. Luke Ramsden
14. Jacques Kruger
15. Dehan Kruger
16. Heidi Kelly
17. Marlowe Taylor-Rispin
18. Thomas Cregeen
19. Ava Whyte
20. Lola Cringle
21. Jaymee Dentith
22. Jayden Weir
23. Gracie Tomlinson
BORN 2013
1. James Fisher
2. Austin Baglow
3. Bella Quaye – 1st Girl
4. Leighton Curphey
5. Harry Kinrade
6. Euan Kinnish
7. Aelan Morgans
8. Brody Burdon
9. Ayden Smith
10. Sienna Curphey
11. Lucia Osborn
12. Xernia Munoz-Fite
13. Magnus Jones
14. Dillan Pulman
15. Max Wachtel
16. Alexander Jones
17. Una Pease
BORN 2012
1. Oliver Kennington
2. Corrie Brogan
3. Lewis Stephens
4. Henry Kinrade
5. Poppy Clayton – 1st Girl
6. Tara Nelson
7. Harrison Doyle
8. Millie Ward
9. Alfie Bass
10. Zane Quinn
11. Finlay Eve
12. Matilda Bayliss
13. Sophie Halligan
BORN 2011
1. Bernat Munoz-Fite
2. Arthur Figueira
3. Daniel Bosendorfer
4. Toby Costain
5. Samuel Kinnish
6. Emily Cregeen
7. Tristan Eve
8. Rory Quayle
BORN 2010/09/08
1. Daniel Minay
2. Cameron Hounsell
3. Zach Jones
4. Abi Clayton – 1st Girl
5. Cameron Leslie
6. Hugh Osborn
7. Brad Le Geyt
8. Thomas Hutchinson
9. Alfie Kinrade
10. Lily-Anne Scott
11. Jack Curphey
12. Grace Robinson
U/8 & U/10 RACING BIKES
1. Bernat Munoz-Fite
2. Oliver Kennington
3. Austin Baglow
4. Poppy Clayton – 1st Girl
5. Tara Nelson
6. James Fisher
7. Corrie Brogan
8. Bella Quaye
9. Daniel Bosendorfer
10. Harrison Doyle
11. Henry Kinrade
12. Sienna Curphey
13. Millie Ward
14. Arthur Figuerira
15. Lewis Stephens
16. Oliver Hutchinson
17. Elliott Barron
18. Aelan Morgans
19. Jenson Baglow
20. Harry Kinrade
21. Leighton Curphey
22. Xenia Munoz-Fite
23. Arthur Ward
24. Aditya Varshney
25. Emily Furner
26. Isla Kennington
U/12 RACING BIKES
1. Daniel Minay
2. Cameron Hounsell
3. Abi Clayton – 1st Girl
4. Zach Jones
5. Thomas Hutchinson
6. Brad Le Geyt
7. Lily-Ann Scott
8. Cameron Leslie
9. Hugh Osborn
10. Grace Robinson
11. Alfie Kinrade
U/14 & U/16 RACING BIKES
1. Callum Salisbury
2. Tyler Annis
3. Oscar Gaylor
4. Owen Collins
5. James Kinrade
6. Will Curphey
7. Niall Colquitt
8. Ivan Sorby
9. Alec Sorby
10. Orry Lund
11. Niki Quaye – 1st Girl
12. Freddie Griffin
13. Charlie Scarffe
14. Sophie Smith
15. Florence Griffin
16. Harry Jones
17. Charlie Williams
18. Finley Maguire
19. Jordan Carter
Cycle Division’s Shop
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Youth Result: Milton Keynes Youth Development Races
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU Sporting 21
- TT Result: Manchester & District TTA 10m TT
- TT Result: Northampton & District CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Knockhill Mountain Time Trial
- Youth Result: Lawford Youth Series
- TT Result: Bristol South CC Hardriders
- TT Result: Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club TT
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- TT Result: Orwell Velo 15m TT
- TT Result: Hull Thursday RC Hard Riders 2Up
- TT Result: VC Sevale 10m TT
- TT Result: Maldon & District CC Hilly 22m TT
- Youth Result: SCC Youth Races
- Youth Result: ERC Ben Forsyth CRY Youth Race Day
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Crit Result: Not the Portsmouth Easter Circuits
- Crit Result: March Hare Classic
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #3
- Crit Results: Spring MK Bowl Series #3
- Crit Result: No Nonsense Circuit Races 1
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #3
- RR Result: NCRA Handicap RR #3
- RR Result: Halesowen Academy Road Race
- RR Result: Primavera Pursuit Road Race
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- TT Result: VTTA Kent 8 mile TT
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team TT
- TT Result: Banbury Star CC 21m TT
- TT Result: Velo Club St Raphael 16.5 TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 13m TT
- TT Result: Cleveland Whs Sporting 21.7m TT
- TT Result: Velotik RT 15m TT
- TT Result: Border City Whs Hilly 20.2m TT
- TT Result: Hemel Hempstead CC 16m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique