Oliver Hennessy of Saint Piran Development and Samuel Wilson winners at week 15 of the CDPP Sport Crit Series at Nelson (Lancashire) on August 26
Result: CDPP Sport Crit Series 15
E/1/2/3
1 Oliver Hennessy Saint Piran Development
2 Jack Crook Dolan Ellesse Race Team
3 Jack Lucas Paceline Cycles North
4 Chris Sherriffs Crimson Orientation Marketing …
5 Tim Worthington Horwich CC
6 Matthew Toman Secret-Training.cc
7 Marc Lowden Directions Racing
8 Aidan Holgate Green Jersey CC
9 Ben Singer JRC-Shutt-Ridley Race Team
10 Tom Barras
3/4 Male
1 Samuel Wilson East Lancashire RC
2 Tom Barras
3 Will Thompson Shibden Cycling Club
4 Mark Berry Rossendale RC
5 George Safranauskas JRC-Shutt-Ridley Race Team
6 Tom Dickinson
7 Robert Bagot Warrington RC
8 Bradley Perkins PDQ Cycle Coaching
9 Finn Coll Valley Striders CC
10 Daniel Hepton Velo Club Ardennes
11 Edgars Sisejevs
12 Ben Manning 3RT
13 Syd Brown FTP-Fulfil The Potential-Racin…
14 Richard Price
15 Aidan Holgate Green Jersey CC
16 Kieron Yorke Harrogate Nova CC
17 Sam Watson Hope Factory Racing
18 Angus Owens Geared Up & CN Cycles RT
19 Jack Unsworth Harry Middleton Cycling Club
20 Jonathan Green
21 George Hodgkinson Chorley Cycling Club
22 Chris Taylor Shibden Cycling Club
23 Nikolas Hanson Valley Striders CC
24 Mark Rooney Shibden Cycling Club
25 Nicholas Pilling Hope Factory Racing
26 Tom Wallace Otley CC
27 Matthew Toman Secret-Training.cc
28 Jolyon Glynn Cambridge CC
29 Robin Godden Hope Factory Racing
30 Gary Spencer Shibden Cycling Club
3/4 Female
1 Eve Davies-Heywood Team 22
Cycle Division’s Shop
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- Youth Result: Milton Keynes Youth Development Races
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU Sporting 21
- TT Result: Manchester & District TTA 10m TT
- TT Result: Northampton & District CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Knockhill Mountain Time Trial
- Youth Result: Lawford Youth Series
- TT Result: Bristol South CC Hardriders
- TT Result: Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club TT
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- TT Result: Orwell Velo 15m TT
- TT Result: Hull Thursday RC Hard Riders 2Up
- TT Result: VC Sevale 10m TT
- TT Result: Maldon & District CC Hilly 22m TT
- Youth Result: SCC Youth Races
- Youth Result: ERC Ben Forsyth CRY Youth Race Day
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Crit Result: Not the Portsmouth Easter Circuits
- Crit Result: March Hare Classic
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #3
- Crit Results: Spring MK Bowl Series #3
- Crit Result: No Nonsense Circuit Races 1
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #3
- RR Result: NCRA Handicap RR #3
- RR Result: Halesowen Academy Road Race
- RR Result: Primavera Pursuit Road Race
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- TT Result: VTTA Kent 8 mile TT
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team TT
- TT Result: Banbury Star CC 21m TT
- TT Result: Velo Club St Raphael 16.5 TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 13m TT
- TT Result: Cleveland Whs Sporting 21.7m TT
- TT Result: Velotik RT 15m TT
- TT Result: Border City Whs Hilly 20.2m TT
- TT Result: Hemel Hempstead CC 16m TT
- Result/Report: Nick Corkill RR
Other News on VeloUK
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique
- Event News: CiCLE Classic (Women & Junior Men)