Result: PDQ Odd Down Series 4

Louise Hart, Jamie Verden and Justin Hoy winners at week 4 of PDQ Odd Down Series in Bath on Thursday (August 26)

RST Cycle Clothing & Trigon Bikes

Result: PDQ Odd Down Series 4

Master Women 30yrs+
1 Louise Hart Campinense – Velo Performance
2 Jo Atkins Abingdon Race Team
3 Miriam Whitehurst
4 Nicola Lovell Pontypool RCC
5 Sarah Hickman Nova RT
6 Kate Medlicott Pronto Bikes
7 Amanda Karlsson PDQ Cycle Coaching
8 Petra Wiltshire Pronto Bikes
9 Nicole Fellows Abingdon Race Team
10 Lizzie Wilkinson Pronto Bikes
11 Kerry Nadin PDQ Cycle Coaching
12 Jolene Slothouber Galbreath Pronto Bikes
13 Laura Francis Pronto Bikes

3rd and 4th Cat Only
1 Jamie Verden Bath Cycling Club
2 Joe Twelvetrees Reflex Racing
3 Lucas Byam Nopinz Motip Development Team
4 Edward Ray Gloucester City Cycling Club
5 Jack Thompson
6 Tom Williams VCA
7 Sam Andrews
8 Rick Hawker VeloVitesse
9 Jack Harris
10 Seth Sagayam Onyx Racing Team
11 Mike Rodgers Tivelo Cycling Club
12 Samuel Westlake FTP-Fulfil The Potential-Racing
13 Matthew Smart Bradford on Avon
14 Thomas Charles trainSharp Development team
15 Ashley Hutchison VC St Raphael
16 Darren Gardner Bath Cycling Club
17 Byron Hooper Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club
18 Thomas Reynolds Army Cycling Union
19 Christopher Sanders Inflite-Dynamic Rides Race Team
20 Jenson Harris Avid Sport
21 David Stoyle Bath Cycling Club
22 Chris Hawkins
23 Peter Sammon
24 Charlie Bird
25 Iain Palmer Bristol RC
26 Rob Moore Bath Cycling Club
27 Josh Tipper
28 Sam Rutty Velo Club Bristol
29 Kamil Krella Bristol RC
30 Danny Price
31 Benjamin Fitton
32 Tom Constantine
33 John Ridley VC Londres

Masters Men C+
1 Justin Hoy Pronto Bikes
2 Matthew Norris Primera-TeamJobs
3 Steve Thomas Steele Davis Via Roma Racing Team
4 Nicholas Beale Abingdon Race Team
5 Dave Turton Cinnamon Cafe-Contour Cycles SDRT
6 Richard Harris Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club
7 Grant Leavy Tîm Beicio IBE
8 Rupert Beale Abingdon Race Team
9 Colin Parry Bristol RC
10 Gerry Bowditch Pontypool RCC
11 Steven Whitehurst Reflex Racing
12 Steven Cottington Bath Cycling Club
13 Jason Streather PDQ Cycle Coaching
14 Peter Phillips Bath Cycling Club
15 David Swann Salt & Sham Cycle Club
16 Niel Dunnage PDQ Cycle Coaching
17 Brian OKelly Bristol RC
18 Vincent Ellis Velo Schils – Interbike RT
19 Richard Franklin Salt & Sham Cycle Club
20 Jonathan Morris Chepstow Cycling Club
21 Spencer Hardman Salt & Sham Cycle Club
22 David Hutchison VC St Raphael
23 John Carter Andy Cook Cycling
24 James Davis PDQ Cycle Coaching
25 David Price
26 Adrian Warren Nopinz Motip Development Team

 



Cycle Division’s Shop


Send your results as well as club, team & event news here


Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)


Other News on VeloUK