Result: Rutland CC 10m TT

Neal Parkin fastest in the Rutland CC 10 mile time trial on August 28 (Saturday) near Doncaster; Madeleine Gammons fastest woman

RST Cycle Clothing & Trigon Bikes

Result: Rutland CC 10m TT

1 Neal Parkin Team Bottrill 20:34 Male Vet
2 Ian Guilor Mapperley CC 20:48 Male Vet
3 Mark Wolstenholme Swift Racing 20:59 Male Vet
4 Stuart Wells Lindsey Roads Cycling Club 21:04 Male Vet
5 Mathew Stonley Mapperley CC 21:10 Male Vet
6 Andy Thomas Lindsey Roads Cycling Club 21:11 Male Vet
7 Keith Ainsworth Sheffrec CC 21:12 Male Vet
8 Daniel Barnett Team Bottrill 21:15 Male Vet
9 Benjamin Williams Cliff Pratt Racing 21:17 Male Senior
10 Mark Walker Hull Thursday RC 21:34 Male Senior
11 Eddie Humphreys Moda Racing Team 21:38 Male Vet
12 Phillip Tyas Barnsley Road Club 21:44 Male Senior
13 Steve Gibson Peak Road Club 21:49 Male Vet
14 Ian Richardson Selby CC 22:08 Male Vet
15 Dave Nolan trainSharp 22:44 Male Vet
16 Andrew Mosley Lincoln Wheelers CC 22:54 Male Vet
17 Chris Lea Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles 22:57 Male Vet
18 Stuart Henderson VTTA (Yorkshire) 23:01 Male Vet
19 Russell Horner Team Sportslab 23:10 Male Vet
20 Madeleine Gammons Jadan CycleSpace- Vive Le Velo 23:17 Female Espoir
21 Andy Whitehead Rockingham CC 23:33 Male Vet
22 John Martin Elmsall Road Club 23:48 Male Vet
23 Alasdair Bruce Yorkshire Road Club 23:51 Male Vet
24 Paul Mapletoft Kiveton Park Cycling Club 23:57 Male Vet
25 Michael Allen Team Jewson – MI Racing ~Poly Pipe~McCann 24:09:00 Male Vet
26 Roger Widdowson Sherwood CC 24:12:00 Male Vet
27 Mark Symons Hull Thursday RC 24:14:00 Male Vet
28 Steven Hollowood Kiveton Park Cycling Club 24:18:00 Male Vet
29 Mike Tyas Hull Thursday RC 24:21:00 Male Senior
30 Simon Geraci Swift Racing 24:29:00 Male Vet
31 Gary Bates VTTA (North Midlands) 24:32:00 Male Vet
32 Daniel Whitworth Otley CC 24:47:00 Male Senior
33 Michael Lamb Kiveton Park Cycling Club 24:57:00 Male Vet
34 Chris Dugher Goole Vermuyden Cycling Club 25:11:00 Male Vet
35 Ben Turner VTTA (Notts & E.Mids) 25:17:00 Male Vet
36 John Savage Hull Thursday RC 25:23:00 Male Vet
37 Kevin Humphreys Sherwood CC 25:50:00 Male Vet
38 William Howarth East Lancashire RC 26:24:00 Male Vet
38 Jo Corbett Sherwood CC 26:24:00 Female Vet
40 Ben Hamilton Rutland Cycling Club 26:25:00 Male Vet
41 Richard Hembrough Swift Racing 26:27:00 Male Vet
42 Richard Walker Selby CC 26:31:00 Male Vet
43 David Wright Cheshire Roads Club 26:40:00 Male Vet
44 Les Wilcockson Chesterfield Spire Cycling Club 26:52:00 Male Vet
45 Dave Meaden VTTA (Notts & E.Mids) 27:11:00 Male Vet
46 Michelle Morley Swift Racing 27:13:00 Female Vet
47 Mike Cole Huddersfield RC 27:26:00 Male Vet
48 Lydia Turan Holmfirth C C 28:30:00 Female Juvenile
49 John Frydman Leamington C & AC 31:12:00 Male Vet

 



Cycle Division’s Shop


Send your results as well as club, team & event news here


Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)


Other News on VeloUK