George Kimber winner of the E/1/2/3 circuit race at week 3 of the Exeter Wheelers Westpoint races in Devon on August 26
Result: Exeter Wheelers Westpoint 3
E/1/2/3
1 George Kimber Spirit Bontrager BSS Rotor
2 Andrew Davenport Team Tor 2000 Kalas
3 Joe Monk Exeter Wheelers
4 Aled Jones VCEquipe-FlixOralHygiene-Propu…
5 Jack Dallyn Exeter Wheelers
6 Keir Sutton Exeter Wheelers
7 James Williams Mid Devon CC
8 Steven Jones Team Tor 2000 Kalas
9 Julian Pitocco Mid Devon CC
10 Jordan Retallack Saint Piran Development
U8 girls
1 Charlotte Ward Mid Devon CC
U8 boys
1 Fredrik Simcock Mid Devon CC
2 Ted Baxter
3 Tiago Pacheco
4 Felipe Pacheco
U10 boys
1 Ben Ward Mid Devon CC
2 Benjamin Simcock Mid Devon CC
3 Rudi Bruseker Taunton Bike Club
U10 girls
1 Edie Baxter
2 Madeline Woodger Mid Devon CC
U12 boys
1 Bayley Woodger Mid Devon CC
U12 girls
1 Ellie Birchall Mid Devon CC
U14 boys
1 Henry Birchall Mid Devon CC
2 Edward Fraile-Whysall Mid Devon CC
3 William Birchall Get On Your Bike (GOYB)
U16 boys
1 Ruben Stacey North Devon Wheelers
2 Archie Goodwin Mid Devon CC
3 Joseph Martindale Chippenham & Dist Whls
Cycle Division’s Shop
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- EVENTS: Proper Northern Road Races – Round 2 Oakenclough
- TT Result: Blaydon CC Two Up TT
- TT Result: Kent CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Wessex RC 24m TT
- TT Result: Easterley RC 25m TT
- TT Result: Cranbrook CC 10m TT
- TT Result: Penzance Wheelers 12.5m TT
- TT Result: Fife Century RC 25m TT
- TT Result: Bramley Wheelers 10m TT
- TT Result: Mid Shropshire Wheelers 25m TT
- Youth Result: Hog Hill GP (National Youth Series)
- RR Result: Velo Club Venta Spring Road Race
- News: Women’s Tour of Britain
- Crit Result: Ennerdale Season Openers 2
- RR Result: NCRA Handicap RR (week 5)
- RR Result: Surrey League 2/3 (April 14)
- Report/Result: TLI Cycling Dave Astles Memorial Races
- RR Result: Cadence Junior Road Race
- RR Result: East Cleveland Classic
- Crit Result: Matlock CC Darley Moor Circuit Race #1
- Startlist: PB Performance Espoirs Road Race
- Crit Result: RBL Race Series 1 (MK Bowl)
- Crit Result: Ride Flux Spring Crit series #1
- Crit Result: Portsmouth Evening Circuits
- Crit Result: Full Gas Summer Series 1
- East Cleveland Classic: Saint Piran Team
- News: New kit for Ribble Rebellion Riders
- Crit Result: Thruxton Midweek Circuit Races
- RR Result: NCRA Handicap Road Race
- RR Result: London Dynamo
- Events: Halesowen Friday Track Nights
- TT Result: Darlington CC 25m TT
- TT Result: North Lancashire Road Club Hilly 50m TT
- BMCR Result: Darley Moor (Saturday)
- RR Result: Danum Trophy 2024
- BMCR Result: La Fleche Waltonne Road Races
- Rider Report: Scottish Youth Tour
- Youth Result: British Youth Series Rd 1 (Youth B Girls)
- Youth Result: British Youth Series Rd 1 (Youth A Girls)
- Youth Result: British Youth Series Rd 1 (Youth B Boys)
Other News on VeloUK
- EVENTS: Proper Northern Road Races – Round 2 Oakenclough
- News: Women’s Tour of Britain
- Startlist: PB Performance Espoirs Road Race
- East Cleveland Classic: Saint Piran Team
- News: New kit for Ribble Rebellion Riders
- Events: Halesowen Friday Track Nights
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion off to the USA
- News: Pedal Club Lunch (March)
- Rider News: Winning start for Billy Ladle
- News: CiCLE Classic 2024
- Startlist: Stars of the SW Men’s U23 RR
- Startlist: Danum Trophy 2024 (Nat B)
- Startlists: London Dynamo Road Races
- Startlist: La Fleche Waltonne Road Races (BMCR)
- Meet Ribble HoloRider
- Startlists: East Cleveland Classic 2024
- Former Winners: Lincoln Grand Prix
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics