Barney Clacy and Alex Peka winners at the Portsmouth Evening Circuit races at the Mountbatten Centre on Wednesday, Sept 1st in Portsmouth
Result: Portsmouth Evening Circuits
E/1/2/3
1 Barney Clacy
2 Harry Green Wheelsuckers
3 Jamie Whitcher BmthCycleworks VitecFire FordC…
4 Matthew Allsopp Wightlink,Wight Mountain CRT.
5 Lee Smith Nuun-Sigma Sports-London RT
6 Elliot Barratt TAAP Cervelo
7 James O’Connell
8 Joe Staunton Wightlink,Wight Mountain CRT.
9 Andy Shackel
10 Ben Williams GS Mossa
11 Mark Trevis Informed Sport- LGC
12 Sebastian Ottley Racing Club Ravenna
13 Sam Fox
14 Andrew Carter
15 Jamie Parkinson GS Mossa
16 Simon Jodrell Vredestein Basso
17 Max Fleming University Of Reading
18 Guy Jones Equipe CMI
19 Oliver Wise Racing Club Ravenna
20 Daniel West GS Mossa
21 Freddie Loveday Team Surrey Cycling
22 Ben Williams Racing Club Ravenna
23 Oliver Nolan Wightlink,Wight Mountain CRT.
24 Julian Lockwood Primera-TeamJobs
25 Jeremy Hubbard Sotonia CC
3rd Cat only
1 Alex Peka
2 David Mattingley GS Mossa
3 Seth Sagayam Onyx Racing Team
4 Ross Ovens VCGH
5 Jack Tomlinson DHC (DistrictsofHamwicCyclespo…
6 Andrew Rowland
7 Noah Faiers ACME Racing
8 Elliott Holman DHC (DistrictsofHamwicCyclespo…
9 Freddie Loveday Team Surrey Cycling
10 Christopher Sanders Inflite-Dynamic Rides Race Tea…
11 Miriam Jessett Vredestein Basso
12 Matt Lambourne DHC (DistrictsofHamwicCyclespo…
13 Gareth Fiford Portsmouth North End CC
14 Paul Lewis Southdown Velo
15 Jerry Cooper Wightlink,Wight Mountain CRT.
16 Joe Naylor GS Mossa
17 Kevin Foster Wightlink,Wight Mountain CRT.
18 Mark Sims PeaceFIT Racing
19 Kenneth Cunningham East Grinstead CC
20 Robert Ford Portsmouth North End CC
21 Benjamin Fell Velo Club Venta
U8 Boys & Girls
1 Hugo Lambourne
U10 Boys & Girls
1 Benjamin Allen Sotonia CC
2 Jaya Martingale Sotonia CC
3 Lily Legg
U12 Boys & Girls
1 Harrison Hendy Team HUP
2 Thomas Allen Sotonia CC
3 Skye Martingale Sotonia CC
U14 Boys
1 Charlie Shepherd Solent Pirates
2 Thomas Bottomley Solent Pirates
Under 14 Girls
1 Emma Harrison Sotonia CC
Under 16 Boys
1 Matthew Gilmour Velo Club Venta
2 Bobby Buenfeld Velo Club Venta
3 Nathan Clayton Islington Cycling Club
4 Pedro Hutchinson Velo Club Venta
5 Digby Llewellyn Poole Wheelers CC
6 Paul Opie
7 Calum Papworth
Cycle Division’s Shop
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Youth Result: Milton Keynes Youth Development Races
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU Sporting 21
- TT Result: Manchester & District TTA 10m TT
- TT Result: Northampton & District CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Knockhill Mountain Time Trial
- Youth Result: Lawford Youth Series
- TT Result: Bristol South CC Hardriders
- TT Result: Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club TT
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- TT Result: Orwell Velo 15m TT
- TT Result: Hull Thursday RC Hard Riders 2Up
- TT Result: VC Sevale 10m TT
- TT Result: Maldon & District CC Hilly 22m TT
- Youth Result: SCC Youth Races
- Youth Result: ERC Ben Forsyth CRY Youth Race Day
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Crit Result: Not the Portsmouth Easter Circuits
- Crit Result: March Hare Classic
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #3
- Crit Results: Spring MK Bowl Series #3
- Crit Result: No Nonsense Circuit Races 1
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #3
- RR Result: NCRA Handicap RR #3
- RR Result: Halesowen Academy Road Race
- RR Result: Primavera Pursuit Road Race
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- TT Result: VTTA Kent 8 mile TT
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team TT
- TT Result: Banbury Star CC 21m TT
- TT Result: Velo Club St Raphael 16.5 TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 13m TT
- TT Result: Cleveland Whs Sporting 21.7m TT
- TT Result: Velotik RT 15m TT
- TT Result: Border City Whs Hilly 20.2m TT
- TT Result: Hemel Hempstead CC 16m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique