Morgan Curle fastest in the Dursley Road Club Hill Climb on Saturday (Sept 4); Illi Gardner fastest woman in 8th overall
Result: Dursley Road Club Hill Climb
1 Morgan Curle Rogue Racing 04:33.0 Male Espoir
2 Phil Stonelake Bristol Road Club 04:52.0 Male Vet
3 Mike Skidmore Cheltenham & County Cycling Club 04:48.0 Male Senior
4 Arion Oates PDQ Cycle Coaching 05:11.0 Male Senior
4 Josh Coyne Bpm Coaching 05:11.0 Male Senior
6 Steve Thomas Bristol Road Club 05:13.0 Male Vet
7 Ed Jarvis Dursley Road Club 05:14.0 Male Senior
8 Illi Gardner CAMS Racing 05:18.0 Female Espoir
9 Michael Lee PeaceFIT Racing 05:19.0 Male Espoir
10 Karl Norris 360VRT 05:21.0 Male Vet
11 Will Budge PeaceFIT Racing 05:22.0 Male Senior
12 Charlie Lacaille University of Bristol Cycling Club (UOBCC) 05:25.0 Male Senior
13 Ben Mitchell Cheltenham & County Cycling Club 05:29.0 Male Senior
14 Adrian Lawson Nopinz Motip Race Team 05:31.0 Male Vet
15 David Wayland Dursley Road Club 05:36.0 Male Vet
15 Harvey Thomas Bristol Road Club 05:36.0 Male Juvenile
17 Madeleine Heywood Team Watto 05:43.0 Female Senior
18 James Harrison Sodbury Cycle Sport 05:50.0 Male Senior
19 James Meaden PeaceFIT Racing 05:51.0 Male Senior
19 Dan Letherbarrow Cheltenham & County Cycling Club 05:51.0 Male Senior
21 Louise Hart Royal Dean Forest Cycle Club 05:54.0 Female Senior
22 Rosie Wayland Dursley Road Club 06:05.0 Female Senior
22 Christopher Britten Sodbury Cycle Sport 06:05.0 Male Vet
24 Ole Bainbridge Bristol Road Club 06:08.0 Male Junior
25 Chris Truman Velo Club Bristol 06:16.0 Male Vet
25 Thomas Southey Bristol South Cycling Club 06:16.0 Male Senior
27 Matt Reynolds Sodbury Cycle Sport 06:41.0 Male Vet
28 Paul Jones Bristol South Cycling Club 06:43.0 Male Vet
29 Nick Pashley Bristol CX 06:45.0 Male Vet
30 Laura Curle Rogue Racing 07:02.0 Female Junior
31 Richard Burt Dursley Road Club 07:45.0 Male Vet
32 Caroline Lansdown Sodbury Cycle Sport 09:48.0 Female Vet
Cycle Division’s Shop
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- RR Result: East Cleveland Classic
- Features, Reports, Results
- Crit Result: Tameside Cycling Development Circuit Races 1
- Crit Result: 2024 West Thames League 1
- Startlist: The Drummond Trophy
- TT Result: VTTA Surrey/Sussex 10 mile TT
- TTT Result: Scorton TTT
- TT Result: Manchester & District TTA 25m TT
- TT Result: Stowmarket & District CC 15m TT
- TT Result: Paceline RT Sporting TT
- TT Result: Hereford & District Wheelers 25m TT
- RR Result: Yorkshire RRL #1
- Crit Result: Scottish Student Cycling Criterium Championships
- Events: Dave Peck Memorial
- EVENTS: Proper Northern Road Races – Round 2 Oakenclough
- TT Result: Blaydon CC Two Up TT
- TT Result: Kent CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Wessex RC 24m TT
- TT Result: Easterley RC 25m TT
- TT Result: Cranbrook CC 10m TT
- TT Result: Penzance Wheelers 12.5m TT
- TT Result: Fife Century RC 25m TT
- TT Result: Bramley Wheelers 10m TT
- TT Result: Mid Shropshire Wheelers 25m TT
- Youth Result: Hog Hill GP (National Youth Series)
- RR Result: Velo Club Venta Spring Road Race
- News: Women’s Tour of Britain
- Crit Result: Ennerdale Season Openers 2
- RR Result: NCRA Handicap RR (week 5)
- RR Result: Surrey League 2/3 (April 14)
- Report/Result: TLI Cycling Dave Astles Memorial Races
- RR Result: Cadence Junior Road Race
- Crit Result: Matlock CC Darley Moor Circuit Race #1
- Startlist: PB Performance Espoirs Road Race
- Crit Result: RBL Race Series 1 (MK Bowl)
- Crit Result: Ride Flux Spring Crit series #1
- Crit Result: Portsmouth Evening Circuits
- Crit Result: Full Gas Summer Series 1
- East Cleveland Classic: Saint Piran Team
- News: New kit for Ribble Rebellion Riders
- Crit Result: Thruxton Midweek Circuit Races
Other News on VeloUK
- Startlist: The Drummond Trophy
- Events: Dave Peck Memorial
- EVENTS: Proper Northern Road Races – Round 2 Oakenclough
- News: Women’s Tour of Britain
- Startlist: PB Performance Espoirs Road Race
- East Cleveland Classic: Saint Piran Team
- News: New kit for Ribble Rebellion Riders
- Events: Halesowen Friday Track Nights
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion off to the USA
- News: Pedal Club Lunch (March)
- Rider News: Winning start for Billy Ladle
- News: CiCLE Classic 2024
- Startlist: Stars of the SW Men’s U23 RR
- Startlist: Danum Trophy 2024 (Nat B)
- Startlists: London Dynamo Road Races
- Startlist: La Fleche Waltonne Road Races (BMCR)
- Meet Ribble HoloRider
- Startlists: East Cleveland Classic 2024
- Former Winners: Lincoln Grand Prix
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT