Chris Smart fastest in the Glasgow Wheelers 26 mile time trial on Sunday (Sept 5) in Scotland; Becky Storrie fastest woman
Result: Glasgow Wheelers 26m TT
1 Chris Smart GTR – Return To Life 58:35:00 Male Vet
2 Logan MacLean Spokes Race Team 58:54:00 Male Espoir
3 Hamish Creber Ryan’s Bike Surgery – Thomson Homes 01:00:21 Male Senior
4 Murray Lawson Spokes Race Team 01:01:15 Male Junior
5 Basel Razouk Torvelo Racing 01:01:33 Male Senior
6 Jesse Dawson Glasgow Nightingale CC 01:01:38 Male Vet
7 Douglas Watson GTR – Return To Life 01:01:46 Male Vet
8 Ryan Bunyan Torvelo Racing 01:01:52 Male Senior
9 Alastair McNicol Dooleys RT 01:02:17 Male Senior
10 Calum Shackley Dooleys RT 01:02:30 Male Espoir
11 Marc Anderson GTR – Return To Life 01:02:43 Male Vet
12 Finn McHenry The Cycling Academy 01:02:59 Male Junior
13 Alexander MacRae Velopreda 01:03:04 Male Espoir
14 Liam Scott Douglas Dooleys RT 01:04:03 Male Espoir
15 Becky Storrie Brother Uk – Team OnForm 01:04:07 Female Senior
16 Jason Roberts Vanelli-Project GO 01:04:48 Male Vet
17 Nico Anelli Dundee Thistle 01:05:06 Male Senior
18 Murray Ferguson Torvelo Racing 01:05:50 Male Senior
19 Ben Dixon Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA 01:06:06 Male Vet
20 Sean Gordon Dooleys RT 01:06:09 Male Senior
21 William Bonar GTR – Return To Life 01:06:19 Male Senior
22 Christopher Mellor VC Glasgow South 01:07:27 Male Senior
23 Ally Anderson Dooleys RT 01:08:20 Male Vet
24 Natalie Stevenson Eat Plants Not Pigs CC 01:08:25 Female Senior
25 Callum Dickson Kelso Wheelers Cycling Club 01:08:26 Male Junior
26 Tony Scott Loudoun Road Club 01:08:32 Male Vet
27 Cameron Adam Musselburgh RCC 01:08:40 Male Juvenile
28 Alan Clark Torvelo Racing 01:08:44 Male Senior
29 Vincent Pickering St Christopher’s CC 01:08:55 Male Vet
30 Ryan Glasgow Torvelo Racing 01:09:52 Male Senior
31 Glen Hornby Glasgow Ivy CC 01:10:25 Male Junior
32 Alastair Pell Glasgow Nightingale CC 01:10:33 Male Vet
33 George Phillips Glasgow Wheelers 01:11:15 Male Senior
34 Chris Hunter Glasgow Ivy CC 01:11:19 Male Vet
35 James Muir Glasgow Nightingale CC 01:11:31 Male Vet
36 Steven Purdie Glasgow Green Cycle Club 01:11:48 Male Vet
37 Beth MacRae Ayr Roads CC 01:12:33 Female Senior
38 Thomas McNulty SVTTA 01:12:35 Male Vet
39 Alan MacIntyre Coatbridge Clarion CC 01:12:53 Male Vet
40 Gregg Watson Lenzie Velo 01:13:09 Male Vet
41 Kenny Blair Glasgow Green Cycle Club 01:13:45 Male Vet
42 Simon Titmuss Ronde Cycling Club 01:14:11 Male Vet
43 Alexandra Hayden Vanelli-Project GO 01:14:29 Female Senior
44 Paul Hornby Glasgow Ivy CC 01:15:27 Male Vet
45 Dougie Muirhead Coatbridge Clarion CC 01:15:36 Male Vet
46 Jim Barr VC Glasgow South 01:15:45 Male Vet
47 Iain McDougall Johnstone Wheelers 01:18:16 Male Vet
48 James Cluckie Coatbridge Clarion CC 01:18:31 Male Vet
49 Elizabeth Wisdish Glasgow Wheelers 01:21:54 Female Vet
50 Gordon McInally St Christopher’s CC 01:23:03 Male Vet
51 Scott McCord Carnoustie Cycling Club 1979 01:29:45 Male Senior
52 Steve Donaldson Fullarton Wheelers 01:31:21 Male Vet
53 George Adam SVTTA 01:55:58 Male Vet
XXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXX
Cycle Division’s Shop
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Youth Result: Milton Keynes Youth Development Races
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU Sporting 21
- TT Result: Manchester & District TTA 10m TT
- TT Result: Northampton & District CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Knockhill Mountain Time Trial
- Youth Result: Lawford Youth Series
- TT Result: Bristol South CC Hardriders
- TT Result: Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club TT
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- TT Result: Orwell Velo 15m TT
- TT Result: Hull Thursday RC Hard Riders 2Up
- TT Result: VC Sevale 10m TT
- TT Result: Maldon & District CC Hilly 22m TT
- Youth Result: SCC Youth Races
- Youth Result: ERC Ben Forsyth CRY Youth Race Day
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Crit Result: Not the Portsmouth Easter Circuits
- Crit Result: March Hare Classic
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #3
- Crit Results: Spring MK Bowl Series #3
- Crit Result: No Nonsense Circuit Races 1
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #3
- RR Result: NCRA Handicap RR #3
- RR Result: Halesowen Academy Road Race
- RR Result: Primavera Pursuit Road Race
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- TT Result: VTTA Kent 8 mile TT
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team TT
- TT Result: Banbury Star CC 21m TT
- TT Result: Velo Club St Raphael 16.5 TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 13m TT
- TT Result: Cleveland Whs Sporting 21.7m TT
- TT Result: Velotik RT 15m TT
- TT Result: Border City Whs Hilly 20.2m TT
- TT Result: Hemel Hempstead CC 16m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique