Jacob Vezey fastest in the AIMS Cycling Hill Climb on September 12; Mary Wilkinson fastest woman in second overall!
Result: AIMS Cycling Hill Climb
1 Jacob Vezey Harrogate Nova CC 03:05.3 Male Senior
2 Mary Wilkinson Yorkshire Road Club 03:16.2 Female Vet
3 Mark Pinder AIMS Cycling 03:17.8 Male Vet
4 Shaun Tyson Protech Velo 03:19.8 Male Vet
5 Tom Harcourt Team Bikestop Tyrekey 03:22.2 Male Senior
6 Brian Ward Protech Velo 03:25.5 Male Vet
7 Christopher Murkin AIMS Cycling 03:35.6 Male Senior
8 Philip Wheatley Fietsen Tempo 03:39.3 Male Senior
9 Hannah Farran Team Boompods 03:40.2 Female Senior
10 Sam Leng AIMS Cycling 03:44.3 Male Senior
11 Stephen Belbin AIMS Cycling 03:44.5 Male Vet
12 Mark Snape Fietsen Tempo 03:44.6 Male Vet
13 Lawrie Dryden Cleveland Wheelers CC 03:47.5 Male Juvenile
14 Jamie Ruddell Protech Velo 03:54.1 Male Vet
15 Cameron Turner Malton Whs 04:02.5 Male Vet
16 Mark Campbell Fietsen Tempo 04:04.0 Male Vet
17 Andrew Donald AIMS Cycling 04:15.0 Male Vet
18 Colin Donald AIMS Cycling 04:15.7 Male Vet
19 Ian Hutchinson Cleveland Wheelers CC 04:21.7 Male Vet
20 Nuala Robinson Fietsen Tempo 04:29.5 Female Senior
21 Tom Levell Cleveland Wheelers CC 04:35.9 Male Vet
22 Steven Tilly Cleveland Wheelers CC 04:53.5 Male Vet
Cycle Division’s Shop
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- RR Result: PB Performance U23 Nat Series RR
- Features, Reports, Results
- TT Result: GTR – Return To Life TT Series 10m TT
- TT Result: Barrow Central Wheelers 21m TT
- TT Result: Dursley Road Club 6.8m TT
- TT Result: Farnborough & Camberley CC 10m TT
- TT Result: East Sussex CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Kings Lynn CC 10m TT
- Youth Result: North West Youth League 2
- Crit Result: Ennerdale 2024 Season openers 3
- Crit Result: Carlisle Some Enchanted Evenings 1
- Crit Result: Hub Velo/6AM Cycling Spring Crit Series
- Crit Result: Oxfordshire Road Race League (Abingdon)
- RR Result: Radnorshire Road Race
- Crit Result: Full Gas Spring Cup #1
- Events: 18th Rutland-Melton CiCLE Classic Route
- Events: Nigel Harrop Memorial Road Race
- TT Result: VTTA East Midlands 10m TT
- TT Result: East Sussex CA 25m TT
- TT Result: VTTA Kent 30m Time Trial
- TT Result: Shaftesbury CC 25m TT
- TT Result: CTT Classic Series 3
- TT Result: Diss & District CC 25m TT
- TT Result: Icknield RC 20m TT
- TT Result: Royal Albert CC 10m TT
- TT Result: Southport CC 15m TT
- Crit Result: Milton Keynes Development Races
- This weekend: 18th CiCLE Classic UCI 1.2
- The Dave Peck Memorial: British Women’s Team Cup 2
- BMCR RESULT: National A/B RR and Echelon Cycles Stallard races
- RR Result: Proper Northern Road Races (Oakenclough)
- RR Result: Drummond Trophy
- Crit Result: Thruxton Tuesday Series 2
- Crit Result: CDPP Sport Crit Series 1
- Crit Result: SACA Salt Ayre Series 1
- Crit Result: Portsmouth Evening Circuits 4
- Crit Result: Rowe & King Maindy 1
- Q&A: Charlie Abraham (Lee Valley Youth Junior Cycling Team)
- Events: SSSCCRRL Road Race League
- Youth Result: Isle of Man Youth League
- Youth Result: Lawford Youth Series (Curborough) #2
Other News on VeloUK
- Events: 18th Rutland-Melton CiCLE Classic Route
- Events: Nigel Harrop Memorial Road Race
- This weekend: 18th CiCLE Classic UCI 1.2
- Events: SSSCCRRL Road Race League
- Ribble Collective: Ride More in ’24
- Startlist: The Drummond Trophy
- EVENTS: Proper Northern Road Races – Round 2 Oakenclough
- Events: Dave Peck Memorial
- News: Women’s Tour of Britain
- Startlist: PB Performance Espoirs Road Race
- East Cleveland Classic: Saint Piran Team
- News: New kit for Ribble Rebellion Riders
- Events: Halesowen Friday Track Nights
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion off to the USA
- News: Pedal Club Lunch (March)
- Rider News: Winning start for Billy Ladle
- News: CiCLE Classic 2024
- Startlist: Stars of the SW Men’s U23 RR
- Startlist: Danum Trophy 2024 (Nat B)
- Startlists: London Dynamo Road Races
- Startlist: La Fleche Waltonne Road Races (BMCR)
- Meet Ribble HoloRider
- Startlists: East Cleveland Classic 2024
- Former Winners: Lincoln Grand Prix
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team