Result: Wessex League 1

Lindy Brazier-Larkin, Barney Clacy, Paul Lloyd, Mike Simpson winners at round 1 of the Miche Wessex League organised by Fareham Wheelers on Septmeber 12

RST Cycle Clothing & Trigon Bikes

Result: Wessex League 1

#provisionalresults

Senior & Vet Women : 30 min
1 Lindy BRAZIER-LARKIN Sarum Velo Snr F
2 Catriona ROSS Bridport CC V50 F
3 Celia BROWN Gorilla Coffee Cycling Club V40 F
4 Helen PATTINSON Montezuma’s V50 F
5 Sarah HICKMAN Nova Race Team Snr F
6 Joanne CLARKE VC Venta Snr F
7 Kate ROBSON Pedal On V40 F
8 Maryka SENNEMA Paceline RT V40 F
9 Deborah SMITH NOVA RT V40 F
10 Gemma WILKS Sotonia CC Snr F
11 Cam POWELL Pedal On V40 F
12 Carly IBBITSON Fareham Wheelers Snr F
13 Melanie SMITH ASE Racing V40 F
14 Oana DRAGOMIR Sotonia CC Snr F
15 Caroline GOWARD GS Vecchi V40 F
16 Hannah QUAY Reading CC V40 F
17 Hedvika TONCROVA Cowley Road Condors Snr F
18 Alison FORD GS Vecchi V50 F
19 Claire NOTT Army Cycling Union Snr F
20 Rachel JENKINS North Hants RC Snr F
21 Donna SHORT Cotswold Veldrijden V40 F
22 Saffron PINEGER Brixton Cycles Club V40 F
23 Steph RORKE Cotswold Veldrijden V40 F
24 Vivienne TOMLIN Salisbury Road and Mountain CC V40 F
25 Katie WEST Salisbury Road and Mountain CC V50 F
26 Hannah GRIFFITHS Sotonia CC Snr F
27 Katy PARSONS Salisbury Road and Mountain CC V40 F
28 Beckie HAMILTON Cotswold Veldrijden V50 F
29 Claire COOPER Hart Evolution Racing Team V40 F
30 Claire EVANS Sprockets CC Snr F
31 Sarah MORGAN Solent Pirates Youth CC V40 F
32 Annmarie STAUNTON 700cc V40 F
33 Suzanne WISE C & N Cycles RT V50 F
34 Virginia PHILLIPS Cotswold Veldrijden V40 F
35 Catherine PASCOE New Forest CC V50 F
36 Mia ROWDON Sotonia CC Snr F
37 Verity HORNER Sotonia CC V40 F
38 Crissy HARRIS Twickenham CC V40 F
39 Bridget COLLOBY Andover Wheelers V50 F
40 Annette MCINNES V40 F
41 Geraldine SEGA-HALL Sotonia CC V50 F

Senior Men : 30 min
1 Barney CLACY private member Snr M
2 Sam FREEMAN Montezuma’s Race Team Snr M
3 James ASHCROFT private member Snr M
4 Joe PARKER Racing Club Ravenna Snr M
5 James BEVAN Army Cycling Union Snr M
6 Alex RHODES Snr M
7 Karl NORFOLK Pedal On Snr M
8 Matt MACDONALD private member Snr M
9 Joel HAWKINS Solent Pirates Snr M
10 Bradley SHENTON Partenza – Nude Espresso RT Snr M
11 Giorgio COPPOLA FOUR4TH Snr M
12 Olivier MARTINEZ Dulwich Paragon CC Snr M
13 Fletcher ADAMS Nova Race Team Snr M
14 Ant GRITTON Sotonia CC Snr M
15 Danny TONKIN Racing Club Ravenna Snr M
16 Alex WATKINS Sarum Velo Snr M
17 Sam SHEPHERD Saint Piran Development Snr M
18 Dean HENDRY GS Mossa Snr M
19 Kev TONNER Cotswold Veldrijden Snr M
20 Andrew LINDSAY Nova RT Snr M
21 Phil WILKS Sotonia CC Snr M
22 Stuart LETISSIER NOVA RT Snr M
23 Max O’CONNOR Thames Velo Snr M
24 Lee HUNT Army Cycling Union Snr M
25 David ULLETT Hargroves Cycling Club Snr M
26 Ben PYM Nova Race Team Snr M
27 Andrew HAINES Cowley Road Condors Snr M
28 Paul EDMONDS DHC (DistrictsofHamwicCyclesport) V40 M
29 James CROWCOMBE Salisbury Road and Mountain CC Snr M
30 Rob GREEN Liss cycling club Snr M
31 Louis BAKER private member V40 M
32 Ewan BROWNLEE Snr M
33 George CREASEY Bournemouth Arrow CC Snr M
34 Joseph GILLIES Twickenham CC Snr M
35 David PRICE Liss Cycling Club Snr M
…. continued after the advert.

Junior : Female : 30 min
1 Madeline COOPER Team Montezuma’s Jnr F
2 Elena DAY Montezuma’s Jnr F
3 Tallulah BUTCHER Thanet RC Jnr F
4 Freya ECCLESTON Palmer Park Velo Jnr F

Junior Men : 30 min
1 Jamie GOSTICK Banjo Cycles Jnr M
2 Nathan CRACKNELL Pedal On Jnr M
3 Oscar PRATT VC Venta Jnr M
4 Arlo CAREY Pedal On Jnr M
5 Pedro HUTCHINSON VC Venta Jnr M
6 Max FRANCIS Salisbury Road and Mountain CC Jnr M
7 Jimi NOYCE Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Jnr M

Vet Men 40-49 : 30 min
1 Paul LLOYD Banjo Cycles V40 M
2 Crispin DOYLE Montezumas RT V40 M
3 Dan GUEST Cotswold Veldrijden V40 M
4 David SPENCER VC Venta V40 M
5 James DEAR Destination Bike RT V40 M
6 James ALLAWAY Pedalon.co.uk V40 M
7 Jorge RIBEIRO MANSO Velo Club Venta V40 M
8 William MCDONALD Banjo Cycles V40 M
9 Dominic RORKE Didcot Phoenix CC V40 M
10 Matt j SMITH West Drayton Mountain Bike Club V40 M
11 Tom BUDDEN Sotonia CC V40 M
12 Geoffrey LULHAM Paceline RT V40 M
13 David JACKSON Didcot Phoenix CC V40 M
14 Graham HOLLIDGE Fareham Wheelers V40 M
15 Dan ATKINS Didcot Phoenix CC V40 M
16 Tim HYDE private member V40 M
17 Jamie NORFOLK Pedal On V40 M
18 James NORRIS Cinnamon Cafe-Contour Cycles SDRT V40 M
19 Robert FORD Portsmouth North End CC V40 M
20 Miles THOMAS Hart Evolution Racing Team V40 M
21 Steven SMITH Maybush CC V40 M
22 Mark PAGE V40 M
23 Craig HAY Sotonia CC V40 M
24 Stuart GOUGH Beds Road Race Team V40 M
25 Patrick ASHCROFT Reading CC V40 M
26 Tony ANDERSON Sram CC V40 M
27 James COTTY Hargroves Race Team V40 M
28 Carlo MASCIA 360VRT V40 M
29 Martin STANLEY Didcot Phoenix CC V40 M
30 Tyrone MILLER VC Venta V40 M
31 Philip HERSEY Eagle RC V40 M
32 Jason HARRISON Sotonia CC V40 M
33 Richard UNWIN GS Vecchi V40 M
34 Paul HENDY Hupcc V40 M
35 Ian LOADES Hoops Velo ( not new but not on list ) V40 M
36 Peter LAMB Salisbury Road and Mountain CC V40 M
37 Mat SHAYLOR private member V40 M
38 Neil WYATT VC Venta V40 M
39 Ian KEARY Palmer Park Velo V40 M
40 Tony HAMILTON Salisbury Road and Mountain CC V40 M
41 Louis TINDELL Sprockets CC V40 M
42 Michael BOARDMAN Salisbury Road and Mountain CC V40 M
43 Oliver DAVIES Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA V40 M
44 Paul CRISFORD Pedal On V40 M
45 James DAVENPORT Nieuw Bos V40 M
46 Chris STAUNTON Sprockets Cycle Club V40 M
47 Richard COOPER Hart Evolution Racing Team V40 M
48 Ed NYE Fareham Wheelers V40 M
49 Francisco ARCE SCOTT North Hants RC V40 M
50 Martin PEGLER Fareham Wheelers V40 M
51 Robert BROWN Sprockets CC V40 M
52 Chris MINGO Salisbury Road and Mountain CC V40 M
53 John PAISEY V40 M
54 Matthew KNIGHT New Forest CC V40 M
55 Justin RIDGMENT Sotonia CC V40 M
56 Paul COX private member V40 M
57 Mark ALLEN Sotonia CC V40 M
58 Alan HAYMAN Salisbury Road and Mountain CC V40 M
59 Pete JENKINS North Hants RC V40 M
60 Darren PIKE Sotonia CC V40 M
61 David MORGAN Solent Pirates Youth CC V40 M
62 Rhys GILBERT DHC V40 M
63 Jamie WASLEY Paceline RT V40 M

Vet Men 50+ : 30 min
1 Mike SIMPSON Beeline Bicycles RT V50 M
2 Gary BARLOW Reading CC V50 M
3 Philip BOARER GS Vecchi V50 M
4 Peter TIZZARD Reading CC V50 M
5 Chris HUTCHINGS VC Venta V50 M
6 Anthony TURNER Cotswold Veldrijden V50 M
7 Rob WALLER Banjo Cycles V50 M
8 Clive HARRISON Ford Cycling Club V50 M
9 Jez HART Sotonia CC V50 M
10 Tim COSTELLO GS Vecchi V50 M
11 Robin WILMOTT Cotswold Veldrijden V50 M
12 John ALDERMAN GS Vecchi V50 M
13 Michael MURRAY Brighton Excelsior CC V50 M
14 Richard GOSTICK private member V50 M
15 Peter SMITH Team Jewson-M.I.Racing V60 M
16 Scott HEYHOE Handsling Racing V50 M
17 Martyn DYMOND Pedal On V50 M
18 David MARTIN VC Venta V50 M
19 Stuart GILLIES Twickenham CC V50 M
20 Luciano COLELLA North Hants RC V50 M
21 Philip CONNELL Sotonia CC V50 M
22 Gareth DRIDGE GS Vecchi V50 M
23 Steve JONES Banjo Cycles V50 M
24 Adrian PARRY Pedal On V50 M
25 Rob FORD Beeline bicycles RT V50 M
26 Robert TUTT VC Venta V50 M
27 Jon HARRIS North Hampshire RC V50 M
28 Paul O’DRISCOLL Team Swindon Cycles V50 M
29 Paul UPSHALL Poole Wheelers CC V50 M
30 Paul HARTLAND GS Henley V50 M
31 Angus WELLS private member V50 M
32 Tim COOKE Sotonia CC V50 M
33 Mike VICKERS Sotonia CC V50 M
34 Mitchell PURVIS Didcot Phoenix CC V50 M
35 Scot WEAVER private member V50 M
36 Gary HILL DHC V50 M
37 Gordon WATSON Solent Pirates Youth CC V50 M
38 Paul HUDSON Hargroves Cycling Club V50 M
39 Dave WEST Salisbury Road and Mountain CC V50 M
40 Jonathan GRIGG Fareham Wheelers V50 M
41 Duncan SOUTHAM private member V50 M
42 Jon FOX GS Vecchi V50 M
43 David HOBBS Cotswold Veldrijden V50 M
44 Charlie ELSEY Newbury Velo V60 M
45 Charlie SMITH MVCC V50 M
46 Joe COLELLA North Hants RC V50 M
47 Dominic LAVAL Hart Evolution Racing Team V50 M
48 Andy GRANT GS Vecchi V60 M
49 Mark FRANCIS Sram CC V50 M
50 Richard SIMMONS GS Vecchi V60 M
51 Harjinder OBHI North Hants RC V50 M
52 Stuart GOUGH VC Venta V60 M
53 Chris HILL Poole Wheelers CC V50 M
54 Mark ALLEN Pedal On V60 M
55 Tim CRUMPTON GS Vecchi V60 M
56 Adam GARDNER Didcot Phoenix CC V50 M
57 Andy SMITH ASE Racing V50 M
58 Stephen SHEPHERD Solent Pirates Youth CC V50 M
59 Mark HARVEY Salisbury Road and Mountain CC V50 M
60 Adrian BETTERIDGE Swallowfield Velo Club V50 M
61 Alan KINGSHOTT Solent Pirates Youth CC V60 M
62 John PHILLIPS Sotonia CC V60 M
63 Pete ATKINSON Swindon Wheelers V50 M
64 Phillip CHINN Fareham Wheelers V50 M
65 Simon TIER Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club V50 M
66 Dan COLLOBY Andover Wheelers V50 M
67 Keith GANDY GS Vecchi V50 M
68 Tony DAWSON Eventrex V60 M
69 Angus FILEMAN Fareham Wheelers V50 M
70 Douglas VAUGHAN Newbury RC V50 M
71 Andrew CRACKNELL Pedal On V50 M

Youth U16 : 20 min
1 Oscar MARTIN Rotor Race Team U16 M
2 Ollie BOARER FlandersColor Galloo Team U16 M
3 Mack MELLISH Vector cycling race team U16 M
4 Mak LARKIN ROTOR Race Team U16 M
5 Joseph WRIGHT private member U16 M
6 Dan PHILLIPS WORX Factory Racing U16 M
7 Adam JONES Banjo Cycles U16 M
8 Reece PITTMAN Palmer Park Velo U16 M
9 Alex TAYLOR Pedal On U16 M
10 Noah HORTON Palmer Park Velo U16 M
11 Alexander MURPHY VC Venta U16 M
12 Oliver MORGAN Solent Pirates Youth CC U16 M
13 James MARTIN Solent Pirates Youth CC U16 M
14 James BROWN Worx Factory Racing U16 M
15 Tommy STROUD Solent Pirates U16 M
16 Tom BOTTOMLEY Solent Pirates Youth CC U16 M
17 Louis KIRK Sotonia CC U16 M
18 Greta CAREY Pedal On U16 F
19 Sam BUDD Magspeed racing U16 M
20 Alex KEARY Palmer Park Velo U16 M
21 Finley MACFARLANE Palmer Park Velo U16 M
22 Miles HORNER Sotonia CC U16 M
23 Dillon BARNES U16 M
24 Bobby BUENFELD VC Venta U16 M
25 Joshua CHAMBERLAIN VC Venta U16 M
26 Arne ESSLEMONT Andover BMX Club U16 M
27 Lewis RIDGE Palmer Park Velo U16 M
28 George CONNELL Sotonia CC U16 M
29 Ellen PHILLIPS Welwyn Wheelers U16 F
30 Adam HARRISON-SMITH Chapel Tri Stars U16 M
31 Daniel LEAN VC Venta U16 M
32 Melissa COOPER Chapel Tri Stars U16 F
33 Samuel RIDGMENT Sotonia CC U16 M
34 Charlotte SMITH Solent Pirates Youth CC U16 F
35 Evie MORAN Palmer Park Velo U16 F
36 Monty WYATT VC Venta U16 M
37 Imogen COX Banjo Cycles U16 F
38 Arthur BOND private member U16 M
39 Tabitha WARD WORX Factory Racing U16 F
40 Rebecca GASCOYNE Sprockets U16 F

Youth U14 : 20 min
1 Louis WRIGHT private member U14 M
2 Sam GENAZZINI Solent Pirates Youth CC U14 M
3 Jack MORGAN Solent Pirates Youth CC U14 M
4 Thomas JACOBS Sotonia CC U16 M
5 Harrison HENDY Hupcc U14 M
6 Thomas ALLEN Sotonia CC U14 M
7 Charlie SHEPHERD Solent Pirates Youth CC U14 M
8 Cypher TINDELL Palmer Park Velo U14 M
9 isaac ALLAWAY U14 M
10 James SPENCER VC Venta U14 M
11 Grace UPSHALL Poole Wheelers CC U14 F
12 Wilf JONES Beeline Bicycles RT U14 M
13 Angus BOTTOMLEY Solent Pirates Youth CC U14 M
14 Ewan WATSON Solent Pirates U14 M
15 Isla PATTINSON Solent Pirates Youth CC U14 F
16 Isabella HALL Sotonia CC U14 F
17 Isaac HORTON Palmer Park Velo U14 M
18 Evans TINDELL Palmer Park Velo U14 M
19 Kirsten BROWN U14 F
20 Ella RIDGMENT Sotonia CC U14 F
21 Lara BROWN U14 F
22 Theo QUAY-CLARK Palmer Park Velo U14 M
23 Ethan LULHAM private member U14 M
24 Poppy CARLINE Sotonia CC U14 F
25 Aimee TAYLOR Palmer Park Velo U14 F

Under 12s : 15 min
1 Thomas WILKS Sotonia CC U12 M
2 Guy RORKE Palmer Park Velo U12 M
3 Sammy BAKER Palmer Park Velo U12 M
4 Daniel BRANFORD Poole Wheelers CC U12 M
5 Harry COOPER private member U12 M
6 Beau LARKIN ROTOR Race Team U12 M
7 William GOOCH Palmer Park Velo U12 M
8 Georgia LOVETT Palmer Park Velo U12 F
9 Adam SHORT Cotswold Veldrijden U12 M
10 Sophie JACOBS Sotonia CC U12 F
11 William BUTCHER Thanet RC U12 M
12 Harriet BUTCHER Thanet RC U12 F
13 Finley STAUNTON Sprockets Cycle Club U12 M
14 Theo HOATH VC Venta U12 M
15 Isla WATSON Solent Pirates U12 F
16 Corden ECCLESTON Sotonia CC U12 M
17 Fred KELSALL-JOEL Sotonia CC U12 M
18 Balin ATKINS Didcot Phoenix CC U12 M
19 Jasmine BOND private member U12 F
20 Cecilia GIRET Palmer Park Velo U12 F
21 Jemima WARD WORX Factory Racing U12 F
22 Harry MORAN Palmer Park Velo U12 M
23 Finley FREEMAN Palmer Park Velo U12 M
24 Evan GILBERT Sotonia CC U12 M
25 Aneurin GILBERT Sotonia CC U12 M
26 Morgan GILBERT Sotonia CC U12 M
27 Lea HARRIS Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers U12 F
28 Jake THOMAS U12 M
29 Eleanor SPALL Sotonia CC U12 F

Under 10s : 10 min
1 Max ATKINS Cotswold Veldrijden U10 M
2 William DYER Sotonia CC U10 M
3 Riley TONNER Palmer Park Velo U10 M
4 Matilda WILKS Sotonia CC U10 F
5 Jamie KERRY Cotswold Veldrijden U10 M
6 Eva HAMMOND Sotonia CC U10 F
7 Giulio SCARPONI Sotonia CC U10 M
8 Eve CARLINE Sotonia CC U10 F
9 Florence COOPER private member U10 F
10 Zachary LULHAM private member U10 M
11 Daniel TOOLEY Poole Wheelers CC U10 M
12 Amelie FREEMAN Palmer Park Velo U12 F
13 Ollie BANDY Solent Pirates Youth CC U10 M
14 Lorenzo SCARPONI Sotonia CC U10 M
15 Thomas COMBEN Southampton CSC U10 M
16 Samuel COMBEN Sotonia CC U10 M
17 Luke HAMMOND Sotonia CC U10 M
18 Cohen NORFOLK U10 M
19 Ayri BATES private member U10 F
20 Leighton RILEY U10 M
21 Daniel THOMAS U10 M
22 Archie ECCLESTON Knightwood BMX Club U10 M
23 Freya BANDY Solent Pirates Youth CC U10 F



Cycle Division’s Shop


Send your results as well as club, team & event news here


Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)


Other News on VeloUK