Abigail Wade, Callum Hutter and Chris Sherriffs winners at round 1 of Alba Rosa Autumn Crit Series in Leeds on September 11
Result: Alba Rosa Autumn Crit Series 1
Women’s 4th Only
1 Abigail Wade University of Leeds Cycling Cl…
2 Emma Matthews Sowerby Sunday Club
3 Victoria Peel PMRR
4 Francesca Counsell Bella In Sella Racing
5 Jess Wenlock Grinta Coaching
6 Joanne Sykes Harrogate Nova CC
7 Karolina Chudzikiewicz Sheffield Hallam Cycling Club
8 Lorna Dodd Queensbury Queens of the Mount…
9 Alexandra Thomas Army Cycling Union
10 Dawn Morley Valley Striders CC
11 Rebecca Newark Loughborough Students CC
12 Abigail Cooper Brother U.K – Cycle Team OnFor…
13 Ruth Watson
14 Ruth Allen
15 Trina Elkington
16 Laura Kennedy
17 Ala Whitehead Rockingham CC
18 Alison Shaw Ilkley Cycling Club
Men’s 3/4
1 Callum Hutter
2 Archie Ellen The Cycling Academy
3 Lewis Holmes Beeston Cycling Club
4 Sean Dodsworth Army Cycling Union
5 Daniel Hepton Velo Club Ardennes
6 Charlie Robson Moonglu CC
7 Anthony Adamson Cliff Pratt Racing
8 Joshua Horsfield Bridgnorth Cycling Club
9 Patrick Carter Ilkley Cycling Club
10 Tommy Hogan Valley Striders CC
11 Ewan Brannan Albarosa Cycling Club
12 David Micklethwaite 3RT
13 Peter Gunn Cleveland Wheelers CC
14 Lewis Smith Calder Clarion CC
15 Luke Rothery Airedale Olympic CC
16 Benjamin White Manilla Cycling
17 Richard Price
18 James Poulsom ORIEN.CC
19 John Bolton Chorley Cycling Club
20 Joseph Tivey Holmfirth Cycling Club
21 Wayne Preston
22 Matthew Grimshaw Albarosa Cycling Club
23 Marcus Jones Army Cycling Union
24 Elliot Buchanan Albarosa Cycling Club
25 Richard Bradley Albarosa Cycling Club
26 Richard Milligan University of Sheffield CC
27 Tom Hartwell Albarosa Cycling Club
28 Nikolas Hanson Valley Striders CC
29 Jack Unsworth Harry Middleton Cycling Club
30 Brendan Devlin 3RT
31 Dan Stone
32 Garry Beanland Albarosa Cycling Club
33 Andrew Whitehead Rockingham CC
34 Matthew Redshaw Army Cycling Union
35 Nicholas White
36 Stuart Burdett
Men’s E/1/2/3
1 Chris Sherriffs Crimson Orientation Marketing …
2 James Bentley Team PB Performance
3 Harvey Stroh Inflite-Dynamic Rides Race Tea…
4 Hayden Allen PMRR
5 Travis Bramley Nopinz Motip Race Team
6 Matthew Taylor Cycling Sheffield
7 Dean Watson Clancy Briggs Cycling Academy
8 Christopher Walkinshaw Team PB Performance
9 Declan Hudson Dolan Ellesse Race Team
10 Josh Housley Spirit Bontrager BSS Rotor
11 Tom Merry Vanelli-Project Go
12 Jamie Ridehalgh Crimson Orientation Marketing …
13 Max Krasinski Prologue Racing Team
14 Ed Beecher Crimson Orientation Marketing …
15 Ben Etherington Manilla Cycling
16 Tobias Bartlett Velo Club Lincoln
17 Benjamin White Manilla Cycling
Cycle Division’s Shop
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- BMCR RESULTS – DARLEY MOOR
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #2
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- TT Result: Circuit Of Ingleborough
- RR Result: Wally Gimber RR
- TT Result: Cardiff Ajax CC TT
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU TT
- TT Result: CTT Classic Series 1
- TT Result: GTR – Return To Life Two Up TT
- TT Result: Hainault RC Hilly 50km TT
- NEXT WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- RR Result: Gifford National B
- RR Results: Junior Men’s & Women’s CiCLE Classic
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series 2
- Crit Result: Exeter Uni Early Season Crits
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- TT Result: Bristol Uni CC 10m TT
- TT Result: Matlock CC 25m TT
- TT Result: Lea Valley CC 25m TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 25m Two Up
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- RR Result: NCRA Spring Handicap RR 2
- Crit Result: Full Gas Spring Rumble Series #2
- Crit Result: Spring MK Bowl Series
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- TT Result: Swindon Hardriders 30m TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- BMCR Result: Harold ‘H’ Nelson Memorial
- HC Result: Darlington CC Hill Climb
- TT Result: GTR – Return To Life Mad March 10 TT
- TT Result: A3crg Road Bike TT
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #1
- Crit Result: Haus RT Darley Moor #1
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team 10m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- NEXT WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique
- Event News: CiCLE Classic (Women & Junior Men)
- Quiz Time! Toby Bush (Fensham Howes – MAS Design)
- 2024 Otley CC Race Team
- News: British Cycling Elite Development Teams
- Startlist: Velo Club St Raphael TT
- Team News: Fensham Howes – MAS Design RT Launch
- Ladies: Join BMCR for £10!
- 2024 TEAMS: Shibden Apex RT Junior Men
- Entry List: Clayton Spring Classic Handicap
- 2024 British Teams – Sigma Sports RT
- TEAM NEWS: Max Walker joins Astana
- News: trainSharp Orro Elite Team Launch