Jake Sargent fastest in the Gloucester City CC Hardriders time trial (25 miles) on September 12 near Ledbury;
Result: Gloucester City CC Hardriders TT
1 Jake Sargent FTP (Fulfil The Potential) Racing 51:16:00 Male Espoir
2 Tom Biggs Cheltenham & County Cycling Club 55:50:00 Male Senior
3 Michael Davis FTP (Fulfil The Potential) Racing 56:43:00 Male Senior
4 Tony Chapman Frome and District Wheelers 56:56:00 Male Vet
5 Luke Smith Bristol South Cycling Club 58:57:00 Male Vet
6 Karl Norris 360VRT 59:07:00 Male Vet
7 Roy Carless Swindon Road Club 59:16:00 Male Vet
8 Steven Cottington Bath Cycling Club 59:28:00 Male Vet
9 William Hamilton FTP (Fulfil The Potential) Racing 59:48:00 Male Senior
10 Mark Bradley Bristol South Cycling Club 01:00:22 Male Vet
11 Daniel Kelly Gloucester City Cycling Club 01:00:29 Male Senior
12 Arran Armstrong Velo Club Walcot 01:01:04 Male Vet
13 David Vincent Bristol Road Club 01:02:25 Male Senior
14 Ian Connolly Ludlow CC 01:02:58 Male Vet
15 Daniel Kempe Bristol South Cycling Club 01:03:00 Male Vet
16 Roger Whittle Gloucester City Cycling Club 01:03:09 Male Vet
17 Christopher Newby Bristol CX 01:03:31 Male Vet
18 Tony Lake Gloucester City Cycling Club 01:03:41 Male Vet
19 Adrian Rowley Gloucester City Cycling Club 01:05:03 Male Vet
20 Trevor Hodges Corinium Cycle Club 01:05:27 Male Vet
21 Paul Follos Gloucester City Cycling Club 01:05:35 Male Vet
22 Steve Linton Cheltenham & County Cycling Club 01:06:01 Male Vet
23 Haydn Davies Giant CC Halo Films 01:06:18 Male Vet
24 Nigel Jones Gloucester City Cycling Club 01:07:49 Male Vet
25 John Simmons Performance Cycles CC 01:08:33 Male Vet
26 Simon Witts Gloucester City Cycling Club 01:10:12 Male Vet
27 Neive Richardson Cheltenham & County Cycling Club 01:11:03 Female Vet
Three Up TT
1 Tim Wood Team Echelon 56:39:00 Male Vet
1 Jon Howard Team Echelon 56:39:00 Male Vet
1 Simon Garrett Team Echelon 56:39:00 Male Vet
2 Tommy Barlow Clevedon & District Road Club 01:00:06 Male Vet
2 Jonathan Gall Clevedon & District Road Club 01:00:06 Male Vet
2 Ben Matthews Clevedon & District Road Club 01:00:06 Male Senior
3 Darren Vine Clevedon & District Road Club 01:06:08 Male Vet
3 Mark Hazell Clevedon & District Road Club 01:06:08 Male Vet
3 Dave Yeomans Clevedon & District Road Club 01:06:08 Male Vet
Cycle Division’s Shop
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- BMCR RESULTS – DARLEY MOOR
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #2
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- TT Result: Circuit Of Ingleborough
- RR Result: Wally Gimber RR
- TT Result: Cardiff Ajax CC TT
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU TT
- TT Result: CTT Classic Series 1
- TT Result: GTR – Return To Life Two Up TT
- TT Result: Hainault RC Hilly 50km TT
- NEXT WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- RR Result: Gifford National B
- RR Results: Junior Men’s & Women’s CiCLE Classic
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series 2
- Crit Result: Exeter Uni Early Season Crits
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- TT Result: Bristol Uni CC 10m TT
- TT Result: Matlock CC 25m TT
- TT Result: Lea Valley CC 25m TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 25m Two Up
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- RR Result: NCRA Spring Handicap RR 2
- Crit Result: Full Gas Spring Rumble Series #2
- Crit Result: Spring MK Bowl Series
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- TT Result: Swindon Hardriders 30m TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- BMCR Result: Harold ‘H’ Nelson Memorial
- HC Result: Darlington CC Hill Climb
- TT Result: GTR – Return To Life Mad March 10 TT
- TT Result: A3crg Road Bike TT
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #1
- Crit Result: Haus RT Darley Moor #1
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team 10m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- NEXT WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique
- Event News: CiCLE Classic (Women & Junior Men)
- Quiz Time! Toby Bush (Fensham Howes – MAS Design)
- 2024 Otley CC Race Team
- News: British Cycling Elite Development Teams
- Startlist: Velo Club St Raphael TT
- Team News: Fensham Howes – MAS Design RT Launch
- Ladies: Join BMCR for £10!
- 2024 TEAMS: Shibden Apex RT Junior Men
- Entry List: Clayton Spring Classic Handicap
- 2024 British Teams – Sigma Sports RT
- TEAM NEWS: Max Walker joins Astana
- News: trainSharp Orro Elite Team Launch