Ben Stead fastest in the Pendle Forest CC 26.2 mile time trial in the Yorkshire Dales on September 11; Joanna Cebrat fastest woman
Result: Pendle Forest CC 26.2m TT
1 Ben Stead 3 RT 01:00:59 Male Senior
2 Richard Bideau Pendle Forest CC 01:03:38 Male Vet
3 Patrick Casey Team Lifting Gear Products/Cycles In Motion 01:04:57 Male Juvenile
4 Matt Moorhouse Preston CC 01:05:16 Male Vet
5 Daniel Shackleton ABC Centreville 01:07:37 Male Vet
6 Dan Kendall Rock to Roll CC 01:08:02 Male Senior
7 Carl Potter Lancashire RC 01:08:06 Male Vet
8 Jonny Hill Barrow Central Wheelers 01:08:17 Male Vet
9 Chris Watts Ilkley CC 01:09:01 Male Vet
10 Kevin Blades Bury Clarion CC 01:09:35 Male Vet
11 Joseph Cadwallader Bury Clarion CC 01:11:00 Male Vet
12 Paul David Fleming Preston Whs 01:11:31 Male Vet
13 Russell Marsden Pendle Forest CC 01:11:48 Male Vet
14 Steven Forrest Fogartys Insurance Tri Team 01:11:59 Male Vet
15 Phil Shaw Kent Valley RC 01:12:04 Male Vet
16 Duncan Orme Kent Valley RC 01:12:15 Male Vet
17 Neil Swithenbank Bury Clarion CC 01:12:23 Male Vet
18 Mark Jones Bury Clarion CC 01:12:52 Male Vet
19 Peter Greenwood Clayton Velo 01:13:21 Male Vet
20 Declan Brady Bury Clarion CC 01:13:22 Male Senior
21 Jon Longworth Bury Clarion CC 01:13:32 Male Vet
22 Matthew Kayley Pendle Forest CC 01:13:34 Male Vet
23 Jack Thomas Pendle Forest CC 01:13:43 Male Senior
24 Neil Higgins Team ASL-Bolton 01:13:58 Male Vet
25 Andrew Barlow Kent Valley RC 01:14:38 Male Vet
26 Simon Dighton Beacon Roads CC 01:15:29 Male Vet
27 Martin Welsh Pendle Forest CC 01:16:01 Male Vet
28 Simon Diggins Bury Clarion CC 01:16:18 Male Vet
29 Andrew Dovernor Wakefield Triathlon Club 01:16:23 Male Vet
30 Roy Flanagan Rossendale RC 01:16:29 Male Vet
31 Paul Singleton Kent Valley RC 01:17:57 Male Vet
32 Martin Ralph Pendle Forest CC 01:18:51 Male Vet
33 Joanna Cebrat Bury Clarion CC 01:20:09 Female Vet
34 Jason McDonald Bury Clarion CC 01:20:46 Male Vet
35 Randle Shenton Legato Racing Team (LRT) 01:21:09 Male Vet
36 Jonathan Beckett Bury Clarion CC 01:22:29 Male Vet
37 David Rundall Chorley Cycling Club 01:24:51 Male Vet
38 Rob Doyle Bury Clarion CC 01:25:18 Male Senior
39 Davey Allanson Bury Clarion CC 01:26:35 Male Juvenile
40 Nick Higginson Cleveleys Road Club 01:26:56 Male Vet
41 Karl Mason Clitheroe Bike Club 01:28:18 Male Vet
42 Richard Belk Kent Valley RC 01:28:45 Male Vet
43 Joseph Allanson Bury Clarion CC 01:32:05 Male Juvenile
44 Eve Davies-Heywood Team 22 01:38:42 Female Junior
Cycle Division’s Shop
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- RR Result: East Cleveland Classic
- Features, Reports, Results
- Ribble Collective: Ride More in ’24
- Crit Result: Tameside Cycling Development Circuit Races 1
- Crit Result: 2024 West Thames League 1
- Startlist: The Drummond Trophy
- TT Result: VTTA Surrey/Sussex 10 mile TT
- TTT Result: Scorton TTT
- TT Result: Manchester & District TTA 25m TT
- TT Result: Stowmarket & District CC 15m TT
- TT Result: Paceline RT Sporting TT
- TT Result: Hereford & District Wheelers 25m TT
- RR Result: Yorkshire RRL #1
- Crit Result: Scottish Student Cycling Criterium Championships
- Events: Dave Peck Memorial
- EVENTS: Proper Northern Road Races – Round 2 Oakenclough
- TT Result: Blaydon CC Two Up TT
- TT Result: Kent CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Wessex RC 24m TT
- TT Result: Easterley RC 25m TT
- TT Result: Cranbrook CC 10m TT
- TT Result: Penzance Wheelers 12.5m TT
- TT Result: Fife Century RC 25m TT
- TT Result: Bramley Wheelers 10m TT
- TT Result: Mid Shropshire Wheelers 25m TT
- Youth Result: Hog Hill GP (National Youth Series)
- RR Result: Velo Club Venta Spring Road Race
- News: Women’s Tour of Britain
- Crit Result: Ennerdale Season Openers 2
- RR Result: NCRA Handicap RR (week 5)
- RR Result: Surrey League 2/3 (April 14)
- Report/Result: TLI Cycling Dave Astles Memorial Races
- RR Result: Cadence Junior Road Race
- Crit Result: Matlock CC Darley Moor Circuit Race #1
- Startlist: PB Performance Espoirs Road Race
- Crit Result: RBL Race Series 1 (MK Bowl)
- Crit Result: Ride Flux Spring Crit series #1
- Crit Result: Portsmouth Evening Circuits
- Crit Result: Full Gas Summer Series 1
- East Cleveland Classic: Saint Piran Team
- News: New kit for Ribble Rebellion Riders
Other News on VeloUK
- Ribble Collective: Ride More in ’24
- Startlist: The Drummond Trophy
- Events: Dave Peck Memorial
- EVENTS: Proper Northern Road Races – Round 2 Oakenclough
- News: Women’s Tour of Britain
- Startlist: PB Performance Espoirs Road Race
- East Cleveland Classic: Saint Piran Team
- News: New kit for Ribble Rebellion Riders
- Events: Halesowen Friday Track Nights
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion off to the USA
- News: Pedal Club Lunch (March)
- Rider News: Winning start for Billy Ladle
- News: CiCLE Classic 2024
- Startlist: Stars of the SW Men’s U23 RR
- Startlist: Danum Trophy 2024 (Nat B)
- Startlists: London Dynamo Road Races
- Startlist: La Fleche Waltonne Road Races (BMCR)
- Meet Ribble HoloRider
- Startlists: East Cleveland Classic 2024
- Former Winners: Lincoln Grand Prix
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director