Axel Dopfer fastest in the Sherwood CC 25 mile time trial on September 12 near Nottingham; Jessica Denman fastest woman
Result: Sherwood CC 25m TT
1 Axel Dopfer Team Bottrill 52:43:00 Male Espoir
2 Neal Parkin Team Bottrill 52:59:00 Male Vet
3 Michael Cooke Nottingham Clarion CC 55:39:00 Male Senior
4 Eddie Humphreys Moda Racing Team 57:05:00 Male Vet
5 Keith Palmer Ilkeston Cycle Club 57:22:00 Male Vet
6 Kevin Wood Sherwood CC 57:29:00 Male Vet
7 Matthew Uttley Nottingham Clarion CC 57:33:00 Male Vet
8 Nick Cave Team Lutterworth Cycle Centre 57:36:00 Male Vet
9 Colin Parkinson South Western Road Club 58:06:00 Male Vet
10 James Byatt Ilkeston Cycle Club 58:36:00 Male Senior
11 Giles White Sherwood CC 59:23:00 Male Vet
12 Luke Halls University of Nottingham C C 59:31:00 Male Espoir
13 Benjamin Wood Sherwood CC 01:00:04 Male Senior
14 Oliver Sewell Beeston Cycling Club 01:00:17 Male Junior
15 Steve Chipping Shutt Velo Test Team 01:00:29 Male Vet
16 Llew Hancock Sherwood CC 01:00:50 Male Senior
17 Nicos Antippa University of Nottingham C C 01:00:57 Male Senior
18 Tim Baggs Velo Club Flintham 01:03:36 Male Vet
19 Roger Widdowson Sherwood CC 01:03:42 Male Vet
20 Thomas Hutchison University of Nottingham C C 01:04:03 Male Espoir
21 Jessica Denman Ilkeston Cycle Club 01:05:13 Female Senior
22 Tony Donaldson Ilkeston Cycle Club 01:06:26 Male Vet
23 Elaine Simpson Sherwood CC 01:07:10 Female Vet
24 Elizabeth Bridgen Ilkeston Cycle Club 01:07:41 Female Vet
25 Smudge Smith Ilkeston Cycle Club 01:10:09 Female Vet
26 Catherine Hughes Ilkeston Cycle Club 01:10:46 Female Vet
27 Roy Woods Ilkeston Cycle Club 01:13:36 Male Vet
28 Steven Robinson Coalville Whs 01:13:44 Male Vet
29 Gabriela MacKinnon Coventry Triathletes 01:15:33 Female Vet
30 Howard Clark Sherwood CC 01:21:37 Male Vet
31 Pamela Moore Coalville Whs 01:27:23 Female Vet
Cycle Division’s Shop
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU 10m TT
- Crit Result: Omega Early Season Circuits
- TT Result: Plomesgate CC 10m TT
- Crit Result: Schils Spring Circuit Races 1
- BMCR RESULTS – DARLEY MOOR
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #2
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- TT Result: Circuit Of Ingleborough
- RR Result: Wally Gimber RR
- TT Result: Cardiff Ajax CC TT
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU TT
- TT Result: CTT Classic Series 1
- TT Result: GTR – Return To Life Two Up TT
- TT Result: Hainault RC Hilly 50km TT
- NEXT WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- RR Result: Gifford National B
- RR Results: Junior Men’s & Women’s CiCLE Classic
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series 2
- Crit Result: Exeter Uni Early Season Crits
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- TT Result: Bristol Uni CC 10m TT
- TT Result: Matlock CC 25m TT
- TT Result: Lea Valley CC 25m TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 25m Two Up
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- RR Result: NCRA Spring Handicap RR 2
- Crit Result: Full Gas Spring Rumble Series #2
- Crit Result: Spring MK Bowl Series
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- TT Result: Swindon Hardriders 30m TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- BMCR Result: Harold ‘H’ Nelson Memorial
- HC Result: Darlington CC Hill Climb
- TT Result: GTR – Return To Life Mad March 10 TT
Other News on VeloUK
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- NEXT WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique
- Event News: CiCLE Classic (Women & Junior Men)
- Quiz Time! Toby Bush (Fensham Howes – MAS Design)
- 2024 Otley CC Race Team
- News: British Cycling Elite Development Teams
- Startlist: Velo Club St Raphael TT
- Team News: Fensham Howes – MAS Design RT Launch
- Ladies: Join BMCR for £10!
- 2024 TEAMS: Shibden Apex RT Junior Men
- Entry List: Clayton Spring Classic Handicap
- 2024 British Teams – Sigma Sports RT
- TEAM NEWS: Max Walker joins Astana
- News: trainSharp Orro Elite Team Launch