Richard Oakes fastest in the VTTA Notts & E Mids (Team Ohten Aveas) 25 mile time trial on September 11; Jo Corbett fastest woman
Result: VTTA Notts & E Mids 25m TT
1 Richard Oakes Team Ohten Aveas 48:21:00 Male Vet
2 Andy Thomas Lindsey Roads Cycling Club 50:52:00 Male Vet
3 Ian Guilor Mapperley CC 52:19:00 Male Vet
4 Ewan Mackie Ilkeston Cycle Club 52:20:00 Male Espoir
5 Tim Hood Team Bottrill 52:20:00 Male Vet
6 Stuart Wells Lindsey Roads Cycling Club 52:21:00 Male Vet
7 Mathew Stonley Mapperley CC 52:36:00 Male Vet
8 Toby Atkins UpShift Nutrition Race Team 52:55:00 Male Senior
9 Michael Cooke Nottingham Clarion CC 53:05:00 Male Senior
10 Matthew Uttley Nottingham Clarion CC 53:12:00 Male Vet
11 Joseph Costello Walsall Roads Cycling Club 53:31:00 Male Vet
12 Simon Law Race Rapid 53:39:00 Male Vet
13 Nick Cave Team Lutterworth Cycle Centre 53:50:00 Male Vet
14 Martin Perrett Team Ohten Aveas 54:01:00 Male Vet
15 Geoff Platts Team Bottrill 54:20:00 Male Vet
17 Andrew Stokes Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles 54:24:00 Male Vet
18 Wayne Smith Team Ohten Aveas 54:30:00 Male Vet
19 Sheehan Quirke LincsQuad 54:59:00 Male Vet
20 Nick Hammond Ilkeston Cycle Club 55:00:00 Male Senior
21 Ian Pike Lincoln Wheelers CC 55:05:00 Male Vet
22 Colin Parkinson South Western Road Club 55:09:00 Male Vet
23 Alastair Semple Stafford RC 55:25:00 Male Vet
24 Neil Ingham Lindsey Roads Cycling Club 55:32:00 Male Vet
25 Simon Inman OVB 55:36:00 Male Vet
26 Sean Quinn Law Wheelers 55:40:00 Male Vet
27 Robert Gibson Amicus 13 56:23:00 Male Vet
28 Matt Plews Welland Valley CC 56:24:00 Male Vet
29 David Robinson VTTA (North Midlands) 56:26:00 Male Vet
30 Patrick Kelly Velo Club Long Eaton 56:26:00 Male Senior
31 Ben Rooney Race Rapid 56:26:00 Male Vet
32 John Martin Elmsall Road Club 56:43:00 Male Vet
33 Adrian Dent Team Ohten Aveas 56:52:00 Male Vet
34 Michael Wills Team Lutterworth Cycle Centre 56:53:00 Male Vet
35 David Fox Warrington Road Club/Horton Light Engineering 56:59:00 Male Vet
36 Daniel Reidenbach Ratae RC 57:05:00 Male Vet
37 Paul Mapletoft Kiveton Park Cycling Club 57:40:00 Male Vet
38 Chris Warwick Velo Club Long Eaton 57:53:00 Male Vet
39 Michael Thornewill 100% JUST RIDE 58:31:00 Male Vet
40 Greg Harding Farnham RC 58:32:00 Male Vet
41 Mark Burtonshaw Harrogate Nova CC 58:42:00 Male Vet
42 Philip Brown Walsall Roads Cycling Club 58:51:00 Male Vet
43 Michael Allen Team Jewson – MI Racing ~Poly Pipe~McCann 59:15:00 Male Vet
44 Brad Jones Tamworth Cycling Club 01:00:04 Male Vet
45 Roger Sewell Wisbech Whs 01:00:20 Male Vet
46 Andrew Simpkins Team Echelon 01:00:24 Male Vet
47 John Quimby Coalville Whs 01:00:35 Male Vet
48 Nick Harding Nottingham Clarion CC 01:01:03 Male Senior
49 Ben Turner VTTA (Notts & E.Mids) 01:01:08 Male Vet
50 Stephen Scott Elmsall Road Club 01:01:32 Male Vet
51 Peter Harridge Tyneside Vagabonds CC 01:01:44 Male Vet
52 Paul Brierley Huddersfield RC 01:01:59 Male Vet
53 Mick Stevens Melton Olympic CC 01:02:07 Male Vet
54 Nigel Finch Mercia – Lloyds Cycles CC 01:02:19 Male Vet
55 Michael Wilkinson North Notts Olympic CC 01:02:34 Male Vet
56 Simon Ward Welland Valley CC 01:02:51 Male Vet
57 John Leeming Velo Club Long Eaton 01:04:51 Male Vet
58 Jo Corbett Sherwood CC 01:05:12 Female Vet
59 Michelle Morley Swift Racing 01:06:23 Female Vet
60 Michael Weaver Rotherham Wheelers Cycling Club 01:06:26 Male Vet
61 Ben Waddington Leicester Forest CC 01:06:39 Male Vet
62 Richard Walker Selby CC 01:06:40 Male Vet
63 Wayne Hill Bourne Wheelers 01:07:41 Male Vet
64 Ivan Waddington Leicester Forest CC 01:11:07 Male Vet
65 Pamela Moore Coalville Whs 01:22:18 Female Vet
Cycle Division’s Shop
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- BMCR RESULTS – DARLEY MOOR
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #2
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- TT Result: Circuit Of Ingleborough
- RR Result: Wally Gimber RR
- TT Result: Cardiff Ajax CC TT
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU TT
- TT Result: CTT Classic Series 1
- TT Result: GTR – Return To Life Two Up TT
- TT Result: Hainault RC Hilly 50km TT
- NEXT WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- RR Result: Gifford National B
- RR Results: Junior Men’s & Women’s CiCLE Classic
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series 2
- Crit Result: Exeter Uni Early Season Crits
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- TT Result: Bristol Uni CC 10m TT
- TT Result: Matlock CC 25m TT
- TT Result: Lea Valley CC 25m TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 25m Two Up
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- RR Result: NCRA Spring Handicap RR 2
- Crit Result: Full Gas Spring Rumble Series #2
- Crit Result: Spring MK Bowl Series
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- TT Result: Swindon Hardriders 30m TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- BMCR Result: Harold ‘H’ Nelson Memorial
- HC Result: Darlington CC Hill Climb
- TT Result: GTR – Return To Life Mad March 10 TT
- TT Result: A3crg Road Bike TT
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #1
- Crit Result: Haus RT Darley Moor #1
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team 10m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- NEXT WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique
- Event News: CiCLE Classic (Women & Junior Men)
- Quiz Time! Toby Bush (Fensham Howes – MAS Design)
- 2024 Otley CC Race Team
- News: British Cycling Elite Development Teams
- Startlist: Velo Club St Raphael TT
- Team News: Fensham Howes – MAS Design RT Launch
- Ladies: Join BMCR for £10!
- 2024 TEAMS: Shibden Apex RT Junior Men
- Entry List: Clayton Spring Classic Handicap
- 2024 British Teams – Sigma Sports RT
- TEAM NEWS: Max Walker joins Astana
- News: trainSharp Orro Elite Team Launch