Darren Yarwood fastest in the VTTA Yorkshire 10 mile time trial on September 11 near Howden; Sarah Foulds fastest woman
Result: VTTA Yorkshire 10m TT
1 Darren Yarwood Chapeau! Vive Le Velo 20:17 Male Vet
2 Richard Dean Rockingham CC 20:39 Male Vet
3 Mark Wolstenholme Swift Racing 20:41 Male Vet
4 Graham Heaton City RC (Hull) 21:47 Male Vet
5 Russ Richardson Teesdale CRC 22:04 Male Vet
6 Neil Cleminshaw Chapeau! Vive Le Velo 22:10 Male Vet
7 Nick Giles Poco Loco Cycling R.T. 22:22 Male Vet
8 Phillip Tyas Barnsley Road Club 22:25 Male Senior
9 David Leckenby VTTA (Yorkshire) 22:42 Male Vet
10 Andy Wond Sowerby Sunday Club 22:59 Male Vet
11 Thomas Brabbin Halifax Imperial Wheelers 23:01 Male Senior
12 Martin Gargett Halifax Imperial Wheelers 23:37 Male Vet
13 Nicholas Fairfield City RC (Hull) 23:45 Male C4
14 Stacey Stump York Cycleworks 23:55 Male Vet
14 Lee Watson Team Sportslab 23:55 Male Vet
16 Alan Chalmers Valley Striders Cycling Club 23:56 Male Vet
17 Andrew Askwith Vive Le Velo 23:58 Male Vet
18 Steve Brown Drighlington BC 24:01:00 Male Vet
18 Terry Parvin Ferryhill Whs 24:01:00 Male Vet
20 Derrick White City RC (Hull) 24:06:00 Male Vet
21 Gary Bates VTTA (North Midlands) 24:10:00 Male Vet
22 Ian Hampton Clifton CC York 24:39:00 Male Vet
23 Kevin Dearden HD Revolutions 24:40:00 Male Vet
24 Paul Ruta Barnsley Road Club 24:47:00 Male Vet
25 Mark Symons Hull Thursday RC 24:50:00 Male Vet
26 Gareth Shepherd Bramley Wheelers CC 24:58:00 Male Vet
27 Sarah Foulds Velo Culture 25:37:00 Female Vet
28 Paul Lee Calder Clarion 25:40:00 Male Vet
29 Nikola Matthews Halifax Imperial Wheelers 25:41:00 Female Senior
30 Greg Thorley Parentini Test Team 25:44:00 Male Vet
31 Liz Ball Valley Striders Cycling Club 25:46:00 Female Vet
32 David Percival Swift Racing 25:47:00 Male Vet
33 Amanda Dean West Hull Ladies 27:04:00 Female Vet
34 Mike Cole Huddersfield RC 27:38:00 Male Vet
35 Malcolm Giles Poco Loco Cycling R.T. 28:38:00 Male Vet
36 Alan Kaye City RC (Hull) 28:59:00 Male Vet
Medium Gear
1 Jymmy Trevor Jem Hadar Racing 24:07:00 Male Vet
2 Blair Buss Halifax Imperial Wheelers 25:11:00 Male Vet
3 Chris Dugher Goole Vermuyden Cycling Club 26:31:00 Male Vet
4 Will Trevor Jem Hadar Racing 30:13:00 Male Junior
…. continued after the advert.
XXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXX
Cycle Division’s Shop
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- TT Result: Yorkshire Cycling Federation 10m TT
- TT Result: ECCA 10m TT
- TT Result: Gillingham & Dist Whs TT
- RR Result: Gifford Road Race (3-4)
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU 10m TT
- Crit Result: Omega Early Season Circuits
- TT Result: Plomesgate CC 10m TT
- Crit Result: Schils Spring Circuit Races 1
- BMCR RESULTS – DARLEY MOOR
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #2
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- TT Result: Circuit Of Ingleborough
- RR Result: Wally Gimber RR
- TT Result: Cardiff Ajax CC TT
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU TT
- TT Result: CTT Classic Series 1
- TT Result: GTR – Return To Life Two Up TT
- TT Result: Hainault RC Hilly 50km TT
- NEXT WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- RR Result: Gifford National B
- RR Results: Junior Men’s & Women’s CiCLE Classic
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series 2
- Crit Result: Exeter Uni Early Season Crits
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- TT Result: Bristol Uni CC 10m TT
- TT Result: Matlock CC 25m TT
- TT Result: Lea Valley CC 25m TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 25m Two Up
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- RR Result: NCRA Spring Handicap RR 2
- Crit Result: Full Gas Spring Rumble Series #2
- Crit Result: Spring MK Bowl Series
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- TT Result: Swindon Hardriders 30m TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
Other News on VeloUK
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- NEXT WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique
- Event News: CiCLE Classic (Women & Junior Men)
- Quiz Time! Toby Bush (Fensham Howes – MAS Design)
- 2024 Otley CC Race Team
- News: British Cycling Elite Development Teams
- Startlist: Velo Club St Raphael TT
- Team News: Fensham Howes – MAS Design RT Launch
- Ladies: Join BMCR for £10!
- 2024 TEAMS: Shibden Apex RT Junior Men
- Entry List: Clayton Spring Classic Handicap
- 2024 British Teams – Sigma Sports RT
- TEAM NEWS: Max Walker joins Astana
- News: trainSharp Orro Elite Team Launch