Ed Laverack fastest on Hartside Moor in the Border City Whs Hill Climb on September 12; Rebecca Richardson of Brother UK fastest woman
Result: Border City Whs Hill Climb
1 Ed Laverack Backpedal 16:46.0 Male Senior
2 Patrick Clark Team Lifting Gear Products/Cycles In Motion 17:16.0 Male Senior
3 Martin Mikkelsen-Barron Velo Club Cumbria 18:36.0 Male Senior
4 Patrick Casey Team Lifting Gear Products/Cycles In Motion 18:44.0 Male Juvenile
5 David Huck Barrow Central Wheelers 18:46.0 Male Senior
6 Colin Atkinson Muckle Cycle Club 18:54.0 Male Vet
7 David Hill Giant-Kendal RT 19:51.0 Male Senior
8 Rick Bailey Team Lifting Gear Products/Cycles In Motion 19:54.0 Male Senior
9 Richard Helm Barrow Central Wheelers 20:03.0 Male Vet
10 Rebecca Richardson Team Brother UK 20:09.0 Female Senior
11 George Hodgkinson Chorley Cycling Club 20:51.0 Male Espoir
12 Lee Davison Border City Whs CC 21:38.0 Male Vet
13 Richard Crawley Albarosa CC 21:43.0 Male Senior
14 Jihanna Allard PMRR 22:15.0 Female Senior
15 John Flanagan Moonglu CC 23:14.0 Male Vet
16 Adrian Sowerby Border City Whs CC 23:18.0 Male Vet
17 Bryan Pool Border City Whs CC 23:29.0 Male Vet
18 Hugh Green Rapha Cycling Club 24:38.0 Male Senior
19 Keith Bickley Border City Whs CC 24:39.0 Male Vet
20 Lee Foster Border City Whs CC 24:40.0 Male Vet
21 Martin Ferguson Hoppers Rollers 24:41.0 Male Vet
22 Nick Higginson Cleveleys Road Club 25:57.0 Male Vet
23 Kevin Crawley Border City Whs CC 26:31.0 Male Vet
24 David Gibson Border City Whs CC 27:08.0 Male Vet
25 Rachael Maxwell Border City Whs CC 27:49.0 Female Vet
Cycle Division’s Shop
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- BMCR RESULTS – DARLEY MOOR
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #2
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- TT Result: Circuit Of Ingleborough
- RR Result: Wally Gimber RR
- TT Result: Cardiff Ajax CC TT
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU TT
- TT Result: CTT Classic Series 1
- TT Result: GTR – Return To Life Two Up TT
- TT Result: Hainault RC Hilly 50km TT
- NEXT WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- RR Result: Gifford National B
- RR Results: Junior Men’s & Women’s CiCLE Classic
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series 2
- Crit Result: Exeter Uni Early Season Crits
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- TT Result: Bristol Uni CC 10m TT
- TT Result: Matlock CC 25m TT
- TT Result: Lea Valley CC 25m TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 25m Two Up
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- RR Result: NCRA Spring Handicap RR 2
- Crit Result: Full Gas Spring Rumble Series #2
- Crit Result: Spring MK Bowl Series
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- TT Result: Swindon Hardriders 30m TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- BMCR Result: Harold ‘H’ Nelson Memorial
- HC Result: Darlington CC Hill Climb
- TT Result: GTR – Return To Life Mad March 10 TT
- TT Result: A3crg Road Bike TT
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #1
- Crit Result: Haus RT Darley Moor #1
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team 10m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- NEXT WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique
- Event News: CiCLE Classic (Women & Junior Men)
- Quiz Time! Toby Bush (Fensham Howes – MAS Design)
- 2024 Otley CC Race Team
- News: British Cycling Elite Development Teams
- Startlist: Velo Club St Raphael TT
- Team News: Fensham Howes – MAS Design RT Launch
- Ladies: Join BMCR for £10!
- 2024 TEAMS: Shibden Apex RT Junior Men
- Entry List: Clayton Spring Classic Handicap
- 2024 British Teams – Sigma Sports RT
- TEAM NEWS: Max Walker joins Astana
- News: trainSharp Orro Elite Team Launch