Lee Rosie fastest in the 14 mile Cairngorm CC Mackie Trophy time trial on September 11 in Inverness-shire (Scotland)
Result: Cairngorm CC Mackie Trophy TT
1 Lee Rosie University of Aberdeen 29:53.0
2 Iain Macleod Kelpie Racing 30:20.0
3 Gavin Dempster Torvelo Racing 30:20.0
4 Ryan Bunyan Torvelo Racing 31:02
5 Jon Woolrich Velo Sport Jersey 31:06
6 Gavin Shirley Studio Velo 31:21
7 Alasdair Munro RT23 31:31
8 Calum McVie Torvelo Racing 31:34
9 Murray Soutter Torvelo Racing 32:11
10 Ian Russell 32:12
11 John Alexander University of Aberdeen 32:19
12 Scott Davidson Moray Firth Cycling Club 32:34
13 Noel Baxter Moray Firth Cycling Club 32:48
14 James Adamson 32:58
15 Luke Maguire Torvelo Racing 33:00
16 Kyle McIntosh 33:19
17 Murray Ferguson Torvelo Racing 33:22
18 Stuart Anderson Wick Wheelers Cycle Club 33:32
19 Thomas Lynch Orkney Cycling Club 33:57
20 Calum Cormack Deeside Thistle CC 34:27
21 Stephen Wilson Ecosse Northboats 34:43
22 Sean Gordon dooleys cycles 34:59
23 Rory Maddocks Kinross CC 35:12
24 Hamish Irvine Cairngorm CC 35:14
25 Kyle Mowbray Ecosse Northboats 35:24
26 Sam Glover Elgin CC 35:24
27 Daniel Sutherland Ross-Shire RCC 35:25
28 Graham Maclennan Moray Firth Cycling Club 35:32
29 Alexandra Hayden Vanelli-Project Go 35:51
30 Nicholas Charlton North Argyll Cycle Club 35:53
31 Kieran Robbins East Sutherland Wheelers 36:08
32 Jamie Taylor University of Aberdeen 36:17
33 Lucy Ritchie Vanelli-Project Go 36:17
34 Paul Parrish Cairngorm CC 36:18
35 Alexander Bond Forres CC 36:22
36 John Murray Elgin Cycling Club 37:07
37 Ally Reid 37:07
38 David Reid Moray Firth Cycling Club 37:08
39 Kevin Belton Forres CC 37:10
40 Alison Carre 37:10
41 Michelle Esson Forres CC 37:25
42 Andrew Stewart Ythan CC 37:49
43 Malcolm Grant Pedal Power Inverurie 37:55
44 Joanne Clark Royal Albert CC 38:23
45 Joanne Donaldson Orkney Cycling Club 38:35
46 Robert Holmes 38:44
47 Martin Coulthard 39:15
48 Michael Maciver 39:30
49 Rachel Hardman University of Aberdeen 40:05
50 Bruce Mitchell Moray Firth Cycling Club 40:06
51 George Findlater 40:21
52 Eilidh Wardlaw Cairngorm CC 40:22
53 Gillies Grant 40:55
54 John Bond 41:13
55 Carolanne Cappie Team Andrew Allan Architecture 43:04
56 Rhys Llewellyn East Sutherland Wheelers 44:20
57 George Grant Forres CC 45:36
XXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXX
Cycle Division’s Shop
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Youth Result: Milton Keynes Youth Development Races
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU Sporting 21
- TT Result: Manchester & District TTA 10m TT
- TT Result: Northampton & District CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Knockhill Mountain Time Trial
- Youth Result: Lawford Youth Series
- TT Result: Bristol South CC Hardriders
- TT Result: Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club TT
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- TT Result: Orwell Velo 15m TT
- TT Result: Hull Thursday RC Hard Riders 2Up
- TT Result: VC Sevale 10m TT
- TT Result: Maldon & District CC Hilly 22m TT
- Youth Result: SCC Youth Races
- Youth Result: ERC Ben Forsyth CRY Youth Race Day
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Crit Result: Not the Portsmouth Easter Circuits
- Crit Result: March Hare Classic
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #3
- Crit Results: Spring MK Bowl Series #3
- Crit Result: No Nonsense Circuit Races 1
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #3
- RR Result: NCRA Handicap RR #3
- RR Result: Halesowen Academy Road Race
- RR Result: Primavera Pursuit Road Race
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- TT Result: VTTA Kent 8 mile TT
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team TT
- TT Result: Banbury Star CC 21m TT
- TT Result: Velo Club St Raphael 16.5 TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 13m TT
- TT Result: Cleveland Whs Sporting 21.7m TT
- TT Result: Velotik RT 15m TT
- TT Result: Border City Whs Hilly 20.2m TT
- TT Result: Hemel Hempstead CC 16m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique