Lee Rosie fastest in the 14 mile Cairngorm CC Mackie Trophy time trial on September 11 in Inverness-shire (Scotland)
Result: Cairngorm CC Mackie Trophy TT
1 Lee Rosie University of Aberdeen 29:53.0
2 Iain Macleod Kelpie Racing 30:20.0
3 Gavin Dempster Torvelo Racing 30:20.0
4 Ryan Bunyan Torvelo Racing 31:02
5 Jon Woolrich Velo Sport Jersey 31:06
6 Gavin Shirley Studio Velo 31:21
7 Alasdair Munro RT23 31:31
8 Calum McVie Torvelo Racing 31:34
9 Murray Soutter Torvelo Racing 32:11
10 Ian Russell 32:12
11 John Alexander University of Aberdeen 32:19
12 Scott Davidson Moray Firth Cycling Club 32:34
13 Noel Baxter Moray Firth Cycling Club 32:48
14 James Adamson 32:58
15 Luke Maguire Torvelo Racing 33:00
16 Kyle McIntosh 33:19
17 Murray Ferguson Torvelo Racing 33:22
18 Stuart Anderson Wick Wheelers Cycle Club 33:32
19 Thomas Lynch Orkney Cycling Club 33:57
20 Calum Cormack Deeside Thistle CC 34:27
21 Stephen Wilson Ecosse Northboats 34:43
22 Sean Gordon dooleys cycles 34:59
23 Rory Maddocks Kinross CC 35:12
24 Hamish Irvine Cairngorm CC 35:14
25 Kyle Mowbray Ecosse Northboats 35:24
26 Sam Glover Elgin CC 35:24
27 Daniel Sutherland Ross-Shire RCC 35:25
28 Graham Maclennan Moray Firth Cycling Club 35:32
29 Alexandra Hayden Vanelli-Project Go 35:51
30 Nicholas Charlton North Argyll Cycle Club 35:53
31 Kieran Robbins East Sutherland Wheelers 36:08
32 Jamie Taylor University of Aberdeen 36:17
33 Lucy Ritchie Vanelli-Project Go 36:17
34 Paul Parrish Cairngorm CC 36:18
35 Alexander Bond Forres CC 36:22
36 John Murray Elgin Cycling Club 37:07
37 Ally Reid 37:07
38 David Reid Moray Firth Cycling Club 37:08
39 Kevin Belton Forres CC 37:10
40 Alison Carre 37:10
41 Michelle Esson Forres CC 37:25
42 Andrew Stewart Ythan CC 37:49
43 Malcolm Grant Pedal Power Inverurie 37:55
44 Joanne Clark Royal Albert CC 38:23
45 Joanne Donaldson Orkney Cycling Club 38:35
46 Robert Holmes 38:44
47 Martin Coulthard 39:15
48 Michael Maciver 39:30
49 Rachel Hardman University of Aberdeen 40:05
50 Bruce Mitchell Moray Firth Cycling Club 40:06
51 George Findlater 40:21
52 Eilidh Wardlaw Cairngorm CC 40:22
53 Gillies Grant 40:55
54 John Bond 41:13
55 Carolanne Cappie Team Andrew Allan Architecture 43:04
56 Rhys Llewellyn East Sutherland Wheelers 44:20
57 George Grant Forres CC 45:36
XXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXX
Cycle Division’s Shop
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- BMCR RESULTS – DARLEY MOOR
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #2
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- TT Result: Circuit Of Ingleborough
- RR Result: Wally Gimber RR
- TT Result: Cardiff Ajax CC TT
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU TT
- TT Result: CTT Classic Series 1
- TT Result: GTR – Return To Life Two Up TT
- TT Result: Hainault RC Hilly 50km TT
- NEXT WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- RR Result: Gifford National B
- RR Results: Junior Men’s & Women’s CiCLE Classic
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series 2
- Crit Result: Exeter Uni Early Season Crits
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- TT Result: Bristol Uni CC 10m TT
- TT Result: Matlock CC 25m TT
- TT Result: Lea Valley CC 25m TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 25m Two Up
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- RR Result: NCRA Spring Handicap RR 2
- Crit Result: Full Gas Spring Rumble Series #2
- Crit Result: Spring MK Bowl Series
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- TT Result: Swindon Hardriders 30m TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- BMCR Result: Harold ‘H’ Nelson Memorial
- HC Result: Darlington CC Hill Climb
- TT Result: GTR – Return To Life Mad March 10 TT
- TT Result: A3crg Road Bike TT
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #1
- Crit Result: Haus RT Darley Moor #1
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team 10m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- NEXT WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique
- Event News: CiCLE Classic (Women & Junior Men)
- Quiz Time! Toby Bush (Fensham Howes – MAS Design)
- 2024 Otley CC Race Team
- News: British Cycling Elite Development Teams
- Startlist: Velo Club St Raphael TT
- Team News: Fensham Howes – MAS Design RT Launch
- Ladies: Join BMCR for £10!
- 2024 TEAMS: Shibden Apex RT Junior Men
- Entry List: Clayton Spring Classic Handicap
- 2024 British Teams – Sigma Sports RT
- TEAM NEWS: Max Walker joins Astana
- News: trainSharp Orro Elite Team Launch