Sean Mullen fastest in the Liverpool Century RC 10 mile time trial on Sept 11; Charlotte Boothman fastest woman, James Holloway of Ribble Cycles fastest on a road bike
Result: Liverpool Century RC 10m TT
1 Sean Mullen Port Sunlight Wheelers 19:20 Male Senior
2 David Parkin Chorley Cycling Club 20:04 Male Senior
3 Conor McKinnon Dolan Ellesse 20:24 Male Espoir
4 Tristan Pilling University of Derby Cycling Club 21:01 Male Espoir
5 Adam Pinder Hale Velo 21:06 Male Senior
6 Mark Chadwick Wigan Whs CC 21:19 Male Vet
7 John Morgan Coveryourcar.co.uk RT – Fitted and Tailored Car Covers 21:23 Male Vet
8 Gianni Epifani Manx Viking Wheelers 21:31 Male Vet
9 Daniel Chesters Warrington Road Club/Horton Light Engineering 21:38 Male Vet
10 Ben Love Pirate juice cc 22:04 Male Vet
11 Matt Stell Springfield Financial Racing Team 22:05 Male Vet
12 Roy Nield East Lancashire RC 22:12 Male Vet
13 Robin Hennessy North Wirral Velo 22:29 Male Senior
14 Nigel Clementson Wigan Whs CC 22:32 Male Vet
15 Warren Mason VTTA (North) 22:34 Male Vet
15 Kevin Larmer Port Sunlight Wheelers 22:34 Male Vet
17 Basil Monks Lancashire RC 22:35 Male Senior
18 Richard Collins Wigan Whs CC 22:37 Male Vet
19 Xavier Teece-Round Innovation Racing 22:42 Male Junior
20 Austin Foy North Lancashire Road Club 22:46 Male Vet
21 Jamie Pleavin Liverpool Century RC 22:58 Male Vet
22 Arthur Winstanley Liverpool Phoenix CC (Aintree) 22:59 Male Vet
22 Fraser Snape North Lancashire Road Club 22:59 Male Vet
22 Charlotte Boothman Team Lusso 22:59 Female Senior
25 Reuben Corlett Birkenhead North End CC 23:13 Male Junior
26 Robbie Harcourt Salford Cycling Club 23:19 Male Vet
27 Tim Marshall Seamons CC 23:24 Male Vet
28 Christopher Higgins Strada Velocita 23:46 Male Vet
29 Paul Marshall Wigan Whs CC 23:47 Male Vet
30 Paul Warrener Rossendale RC 24:07:00 Male Vet
31 Robert Bagot Warrington Road Club/Horton Light Engineering 24:25:00 Male Vet
32 Paul Stupples Wigan Whs CC 24:30:00 Male Vet
33 Andy Whitehead Seamons CC 25:24:00 Male Vet
34 Ian Casson Birkenhead Victoria CC 25:49:00 Male Vet
35 Janet Fairclough Liverpool Phoenix CC (Aintree) 25:51:00 Female Vet
36 Sue Cheetham North Lancashire Road Club 26:15:00 Female Vet
37 Theresa Taylor Ribble Valley Crossroads Care Cycling Team 26:26:00 Female Vet
Road Bikes
1 James Holloway Ribble Cycles 22:13 Male Senior
2 Lloyd Smith Vanelli-Project GO 23:24 Male Senior
3 Joe Allen Kingud Factory Racing 23:48 Male Senior
4 D J Fanning Fibrax Wrexham RC 26:00:00 Male Vet
5 Mark Irwin Liverpool Phoenix CC (Aintree) 29:52:00 Male Senior
6 Jenny Castle Salford Cycling Club 30:25:00 Female Vet
Cycle Division’s Shop
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- BMCR RESULTS – DARLEY MOOR
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #2
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- TT Result: Circuit Of Ingleborough
- RR Result: Wally Gimber RR
- TT Result: Cardiff Ajax CC TT
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU TT
- TT Result: CTT Classic Series 1
- TT Result: GTR – Return To Life Two Up TT
- TT Result: Hainault RC Hilly 50km TT
- NEXT WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- RR Result: Gifford National B
- RR Results: Junior Men’s & Women’s CiCLE Classic
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series 2
- Crit Result: Exeter Uni Early Season Crits
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- TT Result: Bristol Uni CC 10m TT
- TT Result: Matlock CC 25m TT
- TT Result: Lea Valley CC 25m TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 25m Two Up
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- RR Result: NCRA Spring Handicap RR 2
- Crit Result: Full Gas Spring Rumble Series #2
- Crit Result: Spring MK Bowl Series
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- TT Result: Swindon Hardriders 30m TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- BMCR Result: Harold ‘H’ Nelson Memorial
- HC Result: Darlington CC Hill Climb
- TT Result: GTR – Return To Life Mad March 10 TT
- TT Result: A3crg Road Bike TT
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #1
- Crit Result: Haus RT Darley Moor #1
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team 10m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- NEXT WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique
- Event News: CiCLE Classic (Women & Junior Men)
- Quiz Time! Toby Bush (Fensham Howes – MAS Design)
- 2024 Otley CC Race Team
- News: British Cycling Elite Development Teams
- Startlist: Velo Club St Raphael TT
- Team News: Fensham Howes – MAS Design RT Launch
- Ladies: Join BMCR for £10!
- 2024 TEAMS: Shibden Apex RT Junior Men
- Entry List: Clayton Spring Classic Handicap
- 2024 British Teams – Sigma Sports RT
- TEAM NEWS: Max Walker joins Astana
- News: trainSharp Orro Elite Team Launch