David Paterson was the winner of the Cairngorm CC Australian Pursuit road race on September 12 at Kincraig (Northern Scotland)
Result: Cairngorm CC Australian Pursuit
1 David Paterson Livingston Cycling Club
2 Alexander Bond Forres CC
3 Adam Syme Musselburgh RCC
4 Steven Gallagher Moray Firth Cycling Club
5 Andrew Tait
6 Hamish McAllan Wick Wheelers Cycle Club
7 Steven Gregg Moray Firth Cycling Club
8 Richie Sim Moray Firth Cycling Club
9 Andre Van North Argyll Cycle Club
10 Bobby Cowsill Kibosh
11 Stephen Wilson Ecosse Northboats
12 Alan McCaffrey Moray Firth Cycling Club
13 Alan Clark Torvelo Racing
14 Matiss Robertson RT23
15 Andrew MacMaster
16 Noel Baxter Moray Firth Cycling Club
17 Andrew MacRae Moray Firth Cycling Club
18 Mark Madigan Elgin CC
19 Nicholas Moir Elgin CC
20 Murray Soutter Torvelo Racing
21 Ross Creber Ryan’s Bike Surgery-Thomson Ho…
22 Scott Davidson Moray Firth Cycling Club
23 Calum McVie Torvelo Racing
24 Jon Woolrich Velo Sport Jersey
25 Ryan Bunyan Torvelo Racing
26 Dean Cunningham Torvelo Racing
27 Alasdair Munro RT23
28 Gavin Dempster Torvelo Racing
29 Mark Dryburgh Ross-Shire RCC
30 Marc Roberts Elgin CC
31 Nicholas Charlton North Argyll Cycle Club
32 Thomas Lynch Orkney Cycling Club
33 Iain Fisher Ayr Roads Cycling Club
34 Aaron Johnson University of Aberdeen
35 Andrew Lynn Moray Firth Cycling Club
36 Jim Smillie Ross-Shire RCC
37 Ally Reid
38 Luke Maguire Torvelo Racing
39 Murray Ferguson Torvelo Racing
40 Rhys Llewellyn East Sutherland Wheelers
41 John Morrison
Cycle Division’s Shop
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- TT Result: Yorkshire Cycling Federation 10m TT
- TT Result: ECCA 10m TT
- TT Result: Gillingham & Dist Whs TT
- RR Result: Gifford Road Race (3-4)
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU 10m TT
- Crit Result: Omega Early Season Circuits
- TT Result: Plomesgate CC 10m TT
- Crit Result: Schils Spring Circuit Races 1
- BMCR RESULTS – DARLEY MOOR
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #2
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- TT Result: Circuit Of Ingleborough
- RR Result: Wally Gimber RR
- TT Result: Cardiff Ajax CC TT
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU TT
- TT Result: CTT Classic Series 1
- TT Result: GTR – Return To Life Two Up TT
- TT Result: Hainault RC Hilly 50km TT
- NEXT WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- RR Result: Gifford National B
- RR Results: Junior Men’s & Women’s CiCLE Classic
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series 2
- Crit Result: Exeter Uni Early Season Crits
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- TT Result: Bristol Uni CC 10m TT
- TT Result: Matlock CC 25m TT
- TT Result: Lea Valley CC 25m TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 25m Two Up
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- RR Result: NCRA Spring Handicap RR 2
- Crit Result: Full Gas Spring Rumble Series #2
- Crit Result: Spring MK Bowl Series
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- TT Result: Swindon Hardriders 30m TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
Other News on VeloUK
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- NEXT WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique
- Event News: CiCLE Classic (Women & Junior Men)
- Quiz Time! Toby Bush (Fensham Howes – MAS Design)
- 2024 Otley CC Race Team
- News: British Cycling Elite Development Teams
- Startlist: Velo Club St Raphael TT
- Team News: Fensham Howes – MAS Design RT Launch
- Ladies: Join BMCR for £10!
- 2024 TEAMS: Shibden Apex RT Junior Men
- Entry List: Clayton Spring Classic Handicap
- 2024 British Teams – Sigma Sports RT
- TEAM NEWS: Max Walker joins Astana
- News: trainSharp Orro Elite Team Launch