Lee Rosie fastest in the 13km Cairngorm CC Hill Climb on September 11 in Scotland; Sharon Bird first woman
Result: Cairngorm CC Hill Climb
1 Lee Rosie University of Aberdeen 25:28
2 Gavin Dempster Torvelo Racing 25:47
3 Ryan Bunyan Torvelo Racing 26:06
4 Matiss Robertson RT23 26:25
5 Dean Cunningham Torvelo Racing 26:46
6 Kyle McIntosh 27:01
7 Corin Halliday Torvelo Racing 27:18
8 Ian Russell 27:23
9 Jon Woolrich Velo Sport Jersey 27:34
10 Calum McVie Torvelo Racing 27:41
11 Gavin Shirley Studio Velo 27:50
12 Murray Soutter Torvelo Racing 28:03
13 Sean Gordon 28:23
14 Murray Ferguson Torvelo Racing 28:27
15 Neil Cowie Elgin CC 28:44
16 Andre Van North Argyll Cycle Club 28:53
17 Scott Davidson Moray Firth Cycling Club 29:04
18 Mark Madigan Elgin CC 29:06
19 Stuart Anderson Wick Wheelers Cycle Club 29:10
20 Cameron Ritchie Edinburgh University CC 29:12
21 Alexander Bond Forres CC 29:13
22 Aaron Johnson University of Aberdeen 29:14
23 Bruce Evans Forres CC 29:14
24 Noel Baxter Moray Firth Cycling Club 29:16
25 James Adamson 29:17
26 Luke Maguire Torvelo Racing 29:26
27 Thomas Lynch Orkney Cycling Club 29:31
28 Daniel Sutherland Ross-Shire RCC 29:37
29 Sharon Bird Torvelo Racing 29:58
30 Adam Syme Musselburgh RCC 30:10
31 Robert Taylor 30:19
32 Jonathan Forbes 30:26
33 Martyn McWhirter Edinburgh RC 30:36
34 Graham Maclennan Moray Firth Cycling Club 30:50
35 Kyle Mowbray Ecosse Northboats 30:51
36 Rory Maddocks Kinross CC 30:54
37 Kieran Robbins East Sutherland Wheelers 31:01
38 Kevin Belton Forres CC 31:03
39 Jamie Taylor University of Aberdeen 31:13
40 Andrew Morgan Forres CC 31:20
41 Alan Clark Torvelo Racing 31:50
42 Madeleine Bell Musselburgh RCC 31:54
43 Hamish McAllan Wick Wheelers Cycle Club 32:08
44 Calum Cormack Deeside Thistle CC 32:12
45 Hamish Irvine Cairngorm CC 32:30
46 Scott Slater Elgin CC 32:35
47 Ally Reid 32:37
48 Catriona Lockie Torvelo Racing 33:02
49 Scott Duff 34:08
50 Douglas Cowie Forres CC 34:20
51 Joanne Clark Royal Albert CC 34:47
52 Jim Smillie Ross-Shire RCC 34:49
53 Andrew Palombo 35:20
54 Shona Maclachlan Torvelo Racing 35:23
55 Michael Maciver 35:37
56 Joanne Donaldson Orkney Cycling Club 35:39
57 Charles Lawrence Ross-Shire RCC 36:09
58 Eileen Macdonald 36:49
59 Andrew Stewart Ythan CC 38:39
60 George Findlater 39:27
61 Robert Holmes Perth United Cycling Club 39:30
62 Xinyi Qiu 40:05
63 Martin Walker Cairngorm CC 41:12
XXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXX
Cycle Division’s Shop
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- Youth Result: Milton Keynes Youth Development Races
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU Sporting 21
- TT Result: Manchester & District TTA 10m TT
- TT Result: Northampton & District CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Knockhill Mountain Time Trial
- Youth Result: Lawford Youth Series
- TT Result: Bristol South CC Hardriders
- TT Result: Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club TT
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- TT Result: Orwell Velo 15m TT
- TT Result: Hull Thursday RC Hard Riders 2Up
- TT Result: VC Sevale 10m TT
- TT Result: Maldon & District CC Hilly 22m TT
- Youth Result: SCC Youth Races
- Youth Result: ERC Ben Forsyth CRY Youth Race Day
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Crit Result: Not the Portsmouth Easter Circuits
- Crit Result: March Hare Classic
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #3
- Crit Results: Spring MK Bowl Series #3
- Crit Result: No Nonsense Circuit Races 1
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #3
- RR Result: NCRA Handicap RR #3
- RR Result: Halesowen Academy Road Race
- RR Result: Primavera Pursuit Road Race
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- TT Result: VTTA Kent 8 mile TT
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team TT
- TT Result: Banbury Star CC 21m TT
- TT Result: Velo Club St Raphael 16.5 TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 13m TT
- TT Result: Cleveland Whs Sporting 21.7m TT
- TT Result: Velotik RT 15m TT
- TT Result: Border City Whs Hilly 20.2m TT
- TT Result: Hemel Hempstead CC 16m TT
- Result/Report: Nick Corkill RR
Other News on VeloUK
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique
- Event News: CiCLE Classic (Women & Junior Men)