Travis Bramley, Josef Fitzgerald-Patrick, and Penny Colloff winners at the Penzance Seafront Criteruim Races on September 4 in Cornwall
Result: Penzance Seafront Criteruim Races
Cat 2/3 (2/3 Junior)
1 Travis Bramley Nopinz Motip Race Team
2 Ben Savage Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA
3 Matt Tupman Okehampton Cycle Club
4 James Williams Mid Devon CC
5 Jordan Retallack Saint Piran Development
6 Joe Monk Exeter Wheelers
8 Felix Whetter Wheal Velocity
9 James Pearcy Mid Devon CC
10 George Eames North Devon Wheelers
11 William Piccin-White Wheal Velocity
12 George Mitchell Paceline RT
13 Reuben Heal Mid Devon CC
14 Shaun Duffield Mid Devon CC
15 Doug Keyte Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA
16 Finlay Webb Exeter Wheelers
…. continued after the advert.
Cat 3/4 (3/4 Junior)
1 Josef Fitzgerald-Patrick Penzance Wheelers
2 George Eames North Devon Wheelers
3 Shaun Duffield Mid Devon CC
4 Mike Rodgers Tivelo Cycling Club
5 Reuben Heal Mid Devon CC
6 Huw Riley Swindon Wheelers
7 Freddie Loveday Team Surrey Cycling
8 Dominic Armstrong Okehampton Cycle Club
9 Ferdinand Mayer
10 Ian Taylor Shibden Cycling Club
11 Matthew Taylor Army Cycling Union
12 Max Armstrong
13 Mark Wilson Penzance Wheelers
14 Luke Cairney
15 Jonathan Green
16 Thomas Smith Duchy Velo
17 Karl Dobson Mid Devon CC
18 Benjamin Roberts Newquay Velo
19 Simon Sheppard Saint Piran Development
20 Adrian Prust North Devon Wheelers
21 Edward Biebrach
22 Jonathan Butt Penzance Wheelers
22 Chris Leather
23 Finlay Webb Exeter Wheelers
24 Tom Pascoe Wheal Velocity
25 Joe Baxter Mid Devon CC
26 Corbin Brown Exeter Wheelers
27 Christopher Phillips Mid Cornwall Cycling Club
28 Jon Hare Exeter Wheelers
29 Matthew Berriman Penzance Wheelers
30 Paul Harris
Women 2nd, 3rd, 4th Junior
1 Penny Colloff Paceline RT
2 Jessica Morrish North Devon Wheelers
3 Millie Skinner Pro-Noctis – Redchilli Bikes -…
4 Hannah Rainger Propello
5 Catriona Ross Bridport CC
6 Eloise Singham Abingdon Race Team
7 Evie Lane Saint Piran WRT
8 Sunny Parker Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA
9 Amy Dunwell
10 Katie Pratt Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA
11 Grace Whitehouse WarVena Racing Team
12 Charlotte Punter
13 Nikki Hughes
14 Angela Gilbert
Cat A (U16) Boys
1 Nick Makin Wheal Velocity
2 Jack Wilson Wheal Velocity
3 Rowan Baxter Huddersfield Star Wheelers
4 Noah Breslin Dartmoor Velo–CareControlSys…
5 Thomas Morcom
Cat B (U14) Boys
1 Edward Fraile-Whysall Mid Devon CC
2 Thomas Roodhouse Wheal Velocity
3 Lewis Trubridge
4 Lachlan MacLennan Wadebridge Coasters Cycling Cl…
5 Elliot Albert Cornwall BMX Racing Club
Cat B (U14) Girls
1 Molly Lane Mid Devon CC
2 Eva Fox Mid Devon CC
3 Anna Lane Mid Devon CC
4 Sarah Morcom
Cat C (U12) Boys
1 Oliver Riches
2 Jowan Roberts Wheal Velocity
Cat C (U12) Girls
1 Holly Tregear Wheal Velocity
2 Annabella MacLennan Wadebridge Coasters Cycling Cl…
3 beth glinski
Cat D (U10) Boys
1 George Stacey Wheal Velocity
2 Ben Ward Mid Devon CC
3 Lucas Riches
4 Alexander Pearcy Dartmoor Velo–CareControlSys…
Cat D (U10) Girls
1 Lauren Fox Mid Devon CC
2 Omelia Sanger Wheal Velocity
3 Edie Baxter
4 ARIA GRIFFITHS
5 Lily Albert Wheal Velocity
Cat E (U8) Boys
1 Charlie Robinson Wheal Velocity
2 Isaac Spencer Shibden Cycling Club
3 Ted Baxter
4 Fred Pochee Cornwall BMX Racing Club
5 Stanley Spencer Shibden Cycling Club
6 william glinski
7 Elwood Robinson Wheal Velocity
0 Stanley Spencer
Cat E (U8) Girls
1 Evie Albert Wheal Velocity
2 Charlotte Ward Mid Devon CC
3 Soreni Adams
Cycle Division’s Shop
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- TT Result: Yorkshire Cycling Federation 10m TT
- TT Result: ECCA 10m TT
- TT Result: Gillingham & Dist Whs TT
- RR Result: Gifford Road Race (3-4)
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU 10m TT
- Crit Result: Omega Early Season Circuits
- TT Result: Plomesgate CC 10m TT
- Crit Result: Schils Spring Circuit Races 1
- BMCR RESULTS – DARLEY MOOR
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #2
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- TT Result: Circuit Of Ingleborough
- RR Result: Wally Gimber RR
- TT Result: Cardiff Ajax CC TT
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU TT
- TT Result: CTT Classic Series 1
- TT Result: GTR – Return To Life Two Up TT
- TT Result: Hainault RC Hilly 50km TT
- NEXT WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- RR Result: Gifford National B
- RR Results: Junior Men’s & Women’s CiCLE Classic
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series 2
- Crit Result: Exeter Uni Early Season Crits
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- TT Result: Bristol Uni CC 10m TT
- TT Result: Matlock CC 25m TT
- TT Result: Lea Valley CC 25m TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 25m Two Up
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- RR Result: NCRA Spring Handicap RR 2
- Crit Result: Full Gas Spring Rumble Series #2
- Crit Result: Spring MK Bowl Series
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- TT Result: Swindon Hardriders 30m TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
Other News on VeloUK
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- NEXT WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique
- Event News: CiCLE Classic (Women & Junior Men)
- Quiz Time! Toby Bush (Fensham Howes – MAS Design)
- 2024 Otley CC Race Team
- News: British Cycling Elite Development Teams
- Startlist: Velo Club St Raphael TT
- Team News: Fensham Howes – MAS Design RT Launch
- Ladies: Join BMCR for £10!
- 2024 TEAMS: Shibden Apex RT Junior Men
- Entry List: Clayton Spring Classic Handicap
- 2024 British Teams – Sigma Sports RT
- TEAM NEWS: Max Walker joins Astana
- News: trainSharp Orro Elite Team Launch