Andy Cunningham fastest in the Beacon Wheelers Hill Climb (Great Dunn Fell) on September 18 over a distance of 4.5 miles; Frances Owen was fastest woman
Result: Beacon Wheelers Hill Climb
1 Andy Cunningham Ilkley CC 23:58.0 Male Senior
2 David Fellows Solihull CC 24:11.0 Male Senior
3 Colin Atkinson Muckle Cycle Club 25:14.0 Male Vet
4 Patrick Casey Team Lifting Gear Products/Cycles In Motion 25:17.0 Male Juvenile
5 Alastair Ribbands Manchester Wheelers 25:29.0 Male Senior
6 John Bowman Muckle Cycle Club 25:43.0 Male Senior
7 David Hill Giant-Kendal RT 26:19.0 Male Senior
8 Mark Duggan Kendal Cycle Club 26:47.0 Male Senior
9 Marc Dunn Woolwich CC 27:52.0 Male Senior
10 Thijs Geurts Macclesfield Wheelers 27:57.0 Male Vet
11 Jim Henderson Southport CC 28:29.0 Male Vet
12 Benn Hall Dunstable Road Cycling Club 28:33.0 Male Senior
13 Oliver Tandy Solihull CC 28:37.0 Male Junior
14 Frances Owen Fibrax Wrexham RC 28:47.0 Female Senior
15 Thomas Hanlon Tactic Sport UK Race Team 28:55.0 Male Senior
16 Natalie Stevenson Eat Plants Not Pigs CC 29:10.0 Female Senior
17 Richard Nesfield Beacon Wheelers 29:21.0 Male Senior
18 David Murphy Liverpool Mercury CC 29:29.0 Male C5
19 Sarah Wilkinson Blaydon CC 29:52.0 Female Vet
20 Shaun Lawson Clifton CC York 29:56.0 Male Senior
21 Brian Whiteley Doncaster Wheelers C.C. 30:22.0 Male Vet
22 Michael Henderson Southport CC 30:53.0 Male Junior
23 Keith Melvin Rock to Roll CC 30:54.0 Male Senior
24 Matthew Cooper National Clarion CC 30:58.0 Male Senior
25 George Griffin Innovation Racing 31:11.0 Male Junior
26 John Flanagan Moonglu CC 31:23.0 Male Vet
27 Garan Comley Velo Club Cumbria 31:24.0 Male Vet
28 Sarah Murtagh Kendal Cycle Club 31:43.0 Female Senior
29 Philip Wake Derwent Valley Cycling Club 32:17.0 Male Senior
30 Sonny Miles-Currey Bella in Sella Racing 32:23.0 Male Senior
31 Christopher Brown Harry Middleton CC 32:47.0 Male Vet
32 David Martin Holmfirth C C 33:15.0 Male Senior
33 Michael Stanley North Wirral Velo 33:59.0 Male Vet
34 Keith Bickley Border City Whs CC 35:09.0 Male Vet
35 Charlie Thew North Tyneside Riders CC 35:42.0 Male Juvenile
36 Earle Logan Kendal Cycle Club 37:57.0 Male Vet
37 Francesca Counsell Bella in Sella Racing 39:48.0 Female Senior
Cycle Division’s Shop
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- BMCR RESULTS – DARLEY MOOR
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #2
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- TT Result: Circuit Of Ingleborough
- RR Result: Wally Gimber RR
- TT Result: Cardiff Ajax CC TT
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU TT
- TT Result: CTT Classic Series 1
- TT Result: GTR – Return To Life Two Up TT
- TT Result: Hainault RC Hilly 50km TT
- NEXT WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- RR Result: Gifford National B
- RR Results: Junior Men’s & Women’s CiCLE Classic
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series 2
- Crit Result: Exeter Uni Early Season Crits
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- TT Result: Bristol Uni CC 10m TT
- TT Result: Matlock CC 25m TT
- TT Result: Lea Valley CC 25m TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 25m Two Up
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- RR Result: NCRA Spring Handicap RR 2
- Crit Result: Full Gas Spring Rumble Series #2
- Crit Result: Spring MK Bowl Series
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- TT Result: Swindon Hardriders 30m TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- BMCR Result: Harold ‘H’ Nelson Memorial
- HC Result: Darlington CC Hill Climb
- TT Result: GTR – Return To Life Mad March 10 TT
- TT Result: A3crg Road Bike TT
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #1
- Crit Result: Haus RT Darley Moor #1
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team 10m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- NEXT WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique
- Event News: CiCLE Classic (Women & Junior Men)
- Quiz Time! Toby Bush (Fensham Howes – MAS Design)
- 2024 Otley CC Race Team
- News: British Cycling Elite Development Teams
- Startlist: Velo Club St Raphael TT
- Team News: Fensham Howes – MAS Design RT Launch
- Ladies: Join BMCR for £10!
- 2024 TEAMS: Shibden Apex RT Junior Men
- Entry List: Clayton Spring Classic Handicap
- 2024 British Teams – Sigma Sports RT
- TEAM NEWS: Max Walker joins Astana
- News: trainSharp Orro Elite Team Launch