Nick Partridge (49.30) fastest in the ECCA 25 mile time trial on September 19 near Norwich, Jackie Field fastest woman
Result: ECCA 15m TT
1 Nick Partridge VC Baracchi 49:30:00 Male Vet
2 Brendan Reese Army Cycling 50:11:00 Male Vet
3 James Scarth Bishop’s Stortford CC 51:09:00 Male Vet
4 Dave Green CC Breckland 51:45:00 Male Vet
5 Jamie Sparrow Kings Lynn CC 51:52:00 Male Vet
6 Stuart Supple VC Baracchi 51:57:00 Male Vet
7 Ryan Gray Ride Harder 52:23:00 Male C5
8 Thomas Carroll CC Breckland 52:52:00 Male Vet
9 Rhys Payne Porth & District CC 53:29:00 Male Senior
10 Andrew Grant Cambridge CC 53:36:00 Male Vet
11 Edward Scarrow VC Norwich 53:53:00 Male Senior
12 James Lawler Bedfordshire Road CC 54:06:00 Male Vet
13 John Manlow Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs 54:20:00 Male Vet
14 Isaac Griffiths Epsom CC 54:51:00 Male Senior
15 Colin Lizieri Cambridge CC 55:11:00 Male Vet
16 Mike Watson Lowestoft Wheelers Cycling Club 55:29:00 Male Vet
17 Jackie Field CC Ashwell 55:54:00 Female Vet
18 Tom Huband Iceni Velo 56:04:00 Male Senior
19 Marianne Holt Fareham Wheelers CC 56:45:00 Female Vet
20 Jolyon Glynn Cambridge CC 56:51:00 Male Espoir
21 Adrian McHale Peterborough CC 57:31:00 Male Vet
22 Paul Dennington VC Baracchi 57:35:00 Male Vet
23 Philip Jones Peterborough CC 58:29:00 Male Vet
24 Roger Sewell Wisbech Whs 58:37:00 Male Vet
25 Bob Quarton Wolsey RC 59:10:00 Male Vet
26 Martin Bullen Peterborough CC 59:55:00 Male Vet
27 Mark Careless Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club 01:00:06 Male Vet
28 Dan Gibbons Ipswich BC 01:01:15 Male Vet
29 Susan Triplow CC Sudbury 01:01:28 Female Vet
30 Ann Shuttleworth Cambridge CC 01:02:21 Female Vet
31 Wayne Marks Tri-Anglia Triathlon Club 01:03:33 Male Vet
32 John Swanbury VC Baracchi 01:05:05 Male Vet
33 Stephanie Cousins QN Racing 01:07:44 Female Vet
34 Abbey Thompson Stonham Barns Park – SYRT 01:08:02 Female Juvenile
35 Emma Dodds Epsom CC 01:09:39 Female Senior
36 Gerry Barton West Suffolk Wheelers 01:12:38 Male Vet
Tandem
1 Andrew Hutchison Lowestoft Wheelers Cycling Club 54:52:00 Male Vet
1 Catherine Hutchison Lowestoft Wheelers Cycling Club 54:52:00 Female Vet
XXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXX
Cycle Division’s Shop
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- BMCR RESULTS – DARLEY MOOR
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #2
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- TT Result: Circuit Of Ingleborough
- RR Result: Wally Gimber RR
- TT Result: Cardiff Ajax CC TT
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU TT
- TT Result: CTT Classic Series 1
- TT Result: GTR – Return To Life Two Up TT
- TT Result: Hainault RC Hilly 50km TT
- NEXT WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- RR Result: Gifford National B
- RR Results: Junior Men’s & Women’s CiCLE Classic
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series 2
- Crit Result: Exeter Uni Early Season Crits
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- TT Result: Bristol Uni CC 10m TT
- TT Result: Matlock CC 25m TT
- TT Result: Lea Valley CC 25m TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 25m Two Up
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- RR Result: NCRA Spring Handicap RR 2
- Crit Result: Full Gas Spring Rumble Series #2
- Crit Result: Spring MK Bowl Series
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- TT Result: Swindon Hardriders 30m TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- BMCR Result: Harold ‘H’ Nelson Memorial
- HC Result: Darlington CC Hill Climb
- TT Result: GTR – Return To Life Mad March 10 TT
- TT Result: A3crg Road Bike TT
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #1
- Crit Result: Haus RT Darley Moor #1
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team 10m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- NEXT WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique
- Event News: CiCLE Classic (Women & Junior Men)
- Quiz Time! Toby Bush (Fensham Howes – MAS Design)
- 2024 Otley CC Race Team
- News: British Cycling Elite Development Teams
- Startlist: Velo Club St Raphael TT
- Team News: Fensham Howes – MAS Design RT Launch
- Ladies: Join BMCR for £10!
- 2024 TEAMS: Shibden Apex RT Junior Men
- Entry List: Clayton Spring Classic Handicap
- 2024 British Teams – Sigma Sports RT
- TEAM NEWS: Max Walker joins Astana
- News: trainSharp Orro Elite Team Launch