Alfie Salmon, Electra Morris, Cormac Nisbet, Finn O’Brien, and Rebecca Gardiner among the winners at the LVYCC Last of the Summer Races on Saturday (Sept 18) at Redbridge (NE London)
Result: LVYCC Last of the Summer Races
Junior Boys
1 Alfie Salmon Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club
2 Matthew Lord Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club
3 Luca Unwin Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club
4 Seth Sagayam Onyx Racing Team
5 Benjamin Flatau Elitecycling Junior Team
6 Colin Ballbach
7 Brandon Baldacci Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club
8 Edward Delville-Jones Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club
9 Oscar Woodward Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club
10 Alex Harvey VC Jubilee
11 Alex Middleton London Dynamo
12 Matthew Brown Elitecycling Junior Team
Junior Girls
1 Jasmine Cornelius Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club
Under 16 Girls
1 Electra Morris Charlotteville CC
2 Millie Jenkins Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club
3 Tallulah Butcher Thanet RC
Under 16 Boys
1 Cormac Nisbet High Wycombe Cycling Club
2 Joseph O’Brien Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club
3 Angus Stoneham Beaconsfield Cycling Club
4 William Gilbank Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club
5 William Jones Hillingdon Slipstreamers
6 Benjamin Neal Southborough & District Whls
7 George Harvey VC Jubilee
8 Robert Henry Strada 2020
9 Benedict Walker Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club
10 Thomas Mead Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club
11 Luke Goodwill Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC)
12 Mantas Noreika Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club
13 Oliver Masters
14 Aaron Franks Islington Cycling Club
15 Calum Papworth
16 Charlie Yardy Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club
17 Alexander Norman JRC-Shutt-Ridley Race Team
18 John Appleby
19 Max Parrott Islington Cycling Club
20 Oliver Cleur Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club
21 Paul Opie
22 Henry Hill Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club
23 Michael Whitney Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club
Under 14 Boys
1 Finn O’Brien Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club
2 William Flatau Team HUP
3 Jack Matthews Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club
4 Charlie Hussey High Wycombe Cycling Club
5 Oliver Tom Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club
6 Arthur Ballard
7 Henry Hilling Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club
8 Harry Gilbank Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club
9 Toby Tombs Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club
10 Edwin Boyle Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC)
11 Lochlan Dyer Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club
12 Samuel Stacey Verulam CC
13 Jake Lunt Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club
14 Joe Tysoe Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club
15 William Barlow Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club
16 Jake Abbotts Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club
17 Indigo Pleasants
Under 14 Girls
1 Rebecca Gardiner Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club
2 Lisa Leinemann
3 Emma Harding Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club
Under 12 Boys
1 Milo De La Mare VC Londres
2 Oliver Darcy
3 Otto Allison Charlotteville CC
4 Billy Tomlinson Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club
5 Alexander Goodwill Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC)
6 Arthur Steer Cycling Club Hackney
7 Harvey Woodroffe Ely & District CC
8 Henry Hopson VC Londres
9 Fabio Reina Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club
10 Felix Boyle Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC)
11 Tiger Gloag VC Londres
12 Henry Jago Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club
13 Edward Graves Redhill Raiders
14 Aaron Pittson Stonham Barns Park – SYRT
15 Freddie Collier Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club
16 Alex MacInnes Chelmer CC
17 George Burrell Lea Valley CC
Under 12 Girls
1 Eloise Ward Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club
2 Esmee Bone Welwyn Wheelers CC
3 Lois Rogerson Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club
4 Felicity Bemand-Qureshi Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club
Cycle Division’s Shop
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- BMCR RESULTS – DARLEY MOOR
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #2
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- TT Result: Circuit Of Ingleborough
- RR Result: Wally Gimber RR
- TT Result: Cardiff Ajax CC TT
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU TT
- TT Result: CTT Classic Series 1
- TT Result: GTR – Return To Life Two Up TT
- TT Result: Hainault RC Hilly 50km TT
- NEXT WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- RR Result: Gifford National B
- RR Results: Junior Men’s & Women’s CiCLE Classic
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series 2
- Crit Result: Exeter Uni Early Season Crits
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- TT Result: Bristol Uni CC 10m TT
- TT Result: Matlock CC 25m TT
- TT Result: Lea Valley CC 25m TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 25m Two Up
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- RR Result: NCRA Spring Handicap RR 2
- Crit Result: Full Gas Spring Rumble Series #2
- Crit Result: Spring MK Bowl Series
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- TT Result: Swindon Hardriders 30m TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- BMCR Result: Harold ‘H’ Nelson Memorial
- HC Result: Darlington CC Hill Climb
- TT Result: GTR – Return To Life Mad March 10 TT
- TT Result: A3crg Road Bike TT
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #1
- Crit Result: Haus RT Darley Moor #1
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team 10m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- NEXT WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique
- Event News: CiCLE Classic (Women & Junior Men)
- Quiz Time! Toby Bush (Fensham Howes – MAS Design)
- 2024 Otley CC Race Team
- News: British Cycling Elite Development Teams
- Startlist: Velo Club St Raphael TT
- Team News: Fensham Howes – MAS Design RT Launch
- Ladies: Join BMCR for £10!
- 2024 TEAMS: Shibden Apex RT Junior Men
- Entry List: Clayton Spring Classic Handicap
- 2024 British Teams – Sigma Sports RT
- TEAM NEWS: Max Walker joins Astana
- News: trainSharp Orro Elite Team Launch