Tim Hood fastest in the Midlands VTTA 10 mile time trial on September 18; Keri Parton fastest woman
Result: Midlands VTTA 10m TT
1 Tim Hood Team Bottrill 20:47 Male Vet
2 Paul Westwood Lichfield City Cycling Club 20:59 Male Vet
3 Tim Wood Team Echelon 21:05 Male Vet
4 Jon Howard Team Echelon 21:23 Male Vet
5 William Barr University of Bristol Cycling Club (UOBCC) 21:25 Male Senior
6 Joseph Costello Walsall Roads Cycling Club 21:33 Male Vet
7 Ian Holbrook Stone Wheelers CC 21:52 Male Vet
8 Simon Dighton Beacon Roads CC 22:32 Male Vet
9 Brett Lowndes Pro Vision RC 22:35 Male Vet
10 Keri Parton Pro Vision RC 22:40 Female Senior
11 Gary Jones Successcycling.co.uk 22:44 Male Vet
12 Fiona Prew Stone Wheelers CC 23:14 Female Vet
12 Rob Kennard Stourbridge Velo 23:14 Male Vet
14 Stewart Ball Successcycling.co.uk 23:19 Male Vet
15 David Fox Warrington Road Club/Horton Light Engineering 23:29 Male Vet
16 Philip Brown Walsall Roads Cycling Club 23:39 Male Vet
17 Steven Hazeldine Stone Wheelers CC 24:05:00 Male Vet
18 Richard Coleman Stourbridge Velo 24:10:00 Male Vet
19 Dave Smith Stafford RC 24:17:00 Male Senior
20 Debbie Bradley Peddlamaniacs Cycle Club 25:11:00 Female Vet
21 Paul Mulready Bridgnorth Cycling Club 25:19:00 Male Vet
22 Mat Millns Ambion Racing Team 25:20:00 Male Vet
23 Gillian Campbell Born to Bike – Bridgtown Cycles 25:58:00 Female Vet
24 Tony Perrin Stone Wheelers CC 26:21:00 Male Vet
25 Garry Shuker Walsall Roads Cycling Club 26:25:00 Male Vet
26 Russell Carter South Pennine RC 27:00:00 Male Vet
27 Ceri Evans Stafford RC 27:14:00 Male Vet
28 Stephen Cooke Walsall Roads Cycling Club 27:16:00 Male Vet
29 Bob Awcock Born to Bike – Bridgtown Cycles 27:29:00 Male Vet
30 James Lees VTTA (Midlands) 28:16:00 Male Vet
31 Stewart Hyde Walsall Roads Cycling Club 28:34:00 Male Vet
32 Roger Chappell Team Vision Racing – Silverhook 29:04:00 Male Vet
33 Phil Gambles Birchfield Cycling Club 32:27:00 Male Vet
Cycle Division’s Shop
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- BMCR RESULTS – DARLEY MOOR
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #2
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- TT Result: Circuit Of Ingleborough
- RR Result: Wally Gimber RR
- TT Result: Cardiff Ajax CC TT
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU TT
- TT Result: CTT Classic Series 1
- TT Result: GTR – Return To Life Two Up TT
- TT Result: Hainault RC Hilly 50km TT
- NEXT WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- RR Result: Gifford National B
- RR Results: Junior Men’s & Women’s CiCLE Classic
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series 2
- Crit Result: Exeter Uni Early Season Crits
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- TT Result: Bristol Uni CC 10m TT
- TT Result: Matlock CC 25m TT
- TT Result: Lea Valley CC 25m TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 25m Two Up
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- RR Result: NCRA Spring Handicap RR 2
- Crit Result: Full Gas Spring Rumble Series #2
- Crit Result: Spring MK Bowl Series
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- TT Result: Swindon Hardriders 30m TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- BMCR Result: Harold ‘H’ Nelson Memorial
- HC Result: Darlington CC Hill Climb
- TT Result: GTR – Return To Life Mad March 10 TT
- TT Result: A3crg Road Bike TT
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #1
- Crit Result: Haus RT Darley Moor #1
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team 10m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- NEXT WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique
- Event News: CiCLE Classic (Women & Junior Men)
- Quiz Time! Toby Bush (Fensham Howes – MAS Design)
- 2024 Otley CC Race Team
- News: British Cycling Elite Development Teams
- Startlist: Velo Club St Raphael TT
- Team News: Fensham Howes – MAS Design RT Launch
- Ladies: Join BMCR for £10!
- 2024 TEAMS: Shibden Apex RT Junior Men
- Entry List: Clayton Spring Classic Handicap
- 2024 British Teams – Sigma Sports RT
- TEAM NEWS: Max Walker joins Astana
- News: trainSharp Orro Elite Team Launch