Andrew Feather winner of the Sodbury Cycle Sport Hill Climb on September 18 near Dursley; Rosie Wayland was fastest woman
Result: Sodbury Cycle Sport Hill Climb
1 Andrew Feather HuntBikeWheels 04:50.9 Male Senior
2 Morgan Curle Rogue Racing 05:13.3 Male Espoir
3 Phil Stonelake Bristol Road Club 05:22.7 Male Vet
4 Arion Oates PDQ Cycle Coaching 05:30.1 Male Senior
5 Gabe Dellar Southampton University Road Cycling Club (SURC) 05:31.3 Male Espoir
6 Hugh Smith Woolwich CC 05:34.2 Male Senior
7 Steve Thomas Bristol Road Club 05:44.3 Male Vet
8 Michael Shute Mid Devon CC 05:46.5 Male Senior
9 Karl Norris 360VRT 05:46.7 Male Vet
10 Charlie Lacaille University of Bristol Cycling Club (UOBCC) 05:47.0 Male Senior
11 Tobi Ng Team PB Performance 05:47.4 Male Senior
12 Harry Chamberlain Bynea Cycling Club 05:49.9 Male Senior
13 Michael Lee PeaceFIT Racing 05:50.5 Male Espoir
14 Ed Jarvis Dursley Road Club 05:51.5 Male Senior
15 James Meaden PeaceFIT Racing 05:51.6 Male Senior
16 Andrew Metherell Salt and Sham Cycle Club 05:55.1 Male Vet
17 Andrew Lockwood Chippenham & District Wheelers 05:56.4 Male Senior
18 Leo Guilfoyle Clevedon & District Road Club 05:57.5 Male Junior
19 Daniel Colman Arctic Aircon RT 06:06.7 Male Senior
20 George David Sodbury Cycle Sport 06:07.9 Male Espoir
21 Mike Ward Magspeed Racing 06:13.0 Male Senior
22 James Harrison Sodbury Cycle Sport 06:16.0 Male Senior
23 Wayne Williams PeaceFIT Racing 06:22.0 Male Senior
24 Russell Peace PeaceFIT Racing 06:22.3 Male Senior
25 Alain Fildes Chew Valley Cycling Club 06:23.2 Male Senior
26 Rosie Wayland Dursley Road Club 06:28.2 Female Senior
27 Harvey Thomas Bristol Road Club 06:36.0 Male Juvenile
28 Chris Truman Velo Club Bristol 06:37.4 Male Vet
29 Ole Bainbridge Bristol Road Club 06:38.7 Male Junior
30 Paul Derrick Sodbury Cycle Sport 06:39.2 Male Senior
31 Charlotte Davies FTP (Fulfil The Potential) Racing 06:51.7 Female Senior
32 Christopher Britten Sodbury Cycle Sport 06:55.7 Male Vet
33 Thomas Southey Bristol South Cycling Club 06:58.7 Male Senior
34 Emily Slavin Avid Sport 07:03.1 Female Senior
35 Katie Peace PeaceFIT Racing 07:19.0 Female Vet
36 Matt Reynolds Sodbury Cycle Sport 07:23.3 Male Vet
37 Laura Curle Rogue Racing 07:26.0 Female Junior
38 Nathaniel Phelps Sotonia CC 07:36.1 Male Senior
39 Richard Emery Severn Road Club 08:06.1 Male Vet
40 Noel Hiorns Sodbury Cycle Sport 08:15.3 Male Senior
41 Louise Reynolds Sodbury Cycle Sport 09:16.4 Female Vet
42 Caroline Lansdown Sodbury Cycle Sport 10:01.0 Female Vet
43 Lynne Evans Dursley Road Club 10:10.4 Female Vet
44 Simon Bailey Sodbury Cycle Sport 10:26.9 Male Vet
Cycle Division’s Shop
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- TT Result: Yorkshire Cycling Federation 10m TT
- TT Result: ECCA 10m TT
- TT Result: Gillingham & Dist Whs TT
- RR Result: Gifford Road Race (3-4)
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU 10m TT
- Crit Result: Omega Early Season Circuits
- TT Result: Plomesgate CC 10m TT
- Crit Result: Schils Spring Circuit Races 1
- BMCR RESULTS – DARLEY MOOR
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #2
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- TT Result: Circuit Of Ingleborough
- RR Result: Wally Gimber RR
- TT Result: Cardiff Ajax CC TT
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU TT
- TT Result: CTT Classic Series 1
- TT Result: GTR – Return To Life Two Up TT
- TT Result: Hainault RC Hilly 50km TT
- NEXT WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- RR Result: Gifford National B
- RR Results: Junior Men’s & Women’s CiCLE Classic
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series 2
- Crit Result: Exeter Uni Early Season Crits
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- TT Result: Bristol Uni CC 10m TT
- TT Result: Matlock CC 25m TT
- TT Result: Lea Valley CC 25m TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 25m Two Up
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- RR Result: NCRA Spring Handicap RR 2
- Crit Result: Full Gas Spring Rumble Series #2
- Crit Result: Spring MK Bowl Series
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- TT Result: Swindon Hardriders 30m TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
Other News on VeloUK
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- NEXT WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique
- Event News: CiCLE Classic (Women & Junior Men)
- Quiz Time! Toby Bush (Fensham Howes – MAS Design)
- 2024 Otley CC Race Team
- News: British Cycling Elite Development Teams
- Startlist: Velo Club St Raphael TT
- Team News: Fensham Howes – MAS Design RT Launch
- Ladies: Join BMCR for £10!
- 2024 TEAMS: Shibden Apex RT Junior Men
- Entry List: Clayton Spring Classic Handicap
- 2024 British Teams – Sigma Sports RT
- TEAM NEWS: Max Walker joins Astana
- News: trainSharp Orro Elite Team Launch