Simon Wilson of Ribble Weldtite fastest (17.29) in the Springfield Financial 10 mile time trial on September 19 in Cumbria; Erica Booth fastest woman
Result: Springfield Financial 10m TT
1 Simon Wilson Ribble Weldtite Pro Cycling 17:29 Male Vet
2 Richard Bickley Giant-Kendal RT 19:07 Male Senior
3 David Ashton Army Cycling 19:14 Male Senior
4 Patrick Casey Team Lifting Gear Products/Cycles In Motion 19:17 Male Juvenile
5 Ben Lloyd Fibrax Wrexham RC 19:22 Male Senior
5 Chris Humphries Onimpex Bioracer RT 19:22 Male Senior
5 Lewis Timmins Vector Racing 19:22 Male Senior
8 Julian MacBride Team Kirkley Cycles 19:34 Male Senior
9 Lloyd Wise Bikestrong-KTM 19:37 Male Espoir
10 Philip Kennell GS Metro 19:39 Male Vet
11 David Parkin Chorley Cycling Club 19:44 Male Senior
12 Richard Nesfield Beacon Wheelers 19:47 Male Senior
13 John Morgan Coveryourcar.co.uk RT – 19:53 Male Vet
14 Harry Walker Revolver Racing 20:11 Male Vet
15 Chris Southworth Manchester Bicycle Club 20:22 Male Vet
16 James Holloway Ribble Cycles 20:23 Male Senior
17 Jake Turner Mersey Tri 20:27 Male Senior
18 Henry Moss Barrow Central Wheelers 20:29 Male Senior
19 John Fiddies Team Lusso 20:34 Male Vet
20 Jamie Berry Durham University Cycling Club 20:37 Male Espoir
21 Phillip Tyas Barnsley Road Club 20:43 Male Senior
22 Paul David Fleming Preston Whs 20:48 Male Vet
23 Darren Williamson Muckle Cycle Club 20:49 Male Vet
24 Matthew Atkinson Beacon Wheelers 20:52 Male Senior
25 Tom Kelsall Garstang Cycling Club 20:55 Male Senior
26 Ste Bolton Harry Middleton CC 20:58 Male Senior
27 Kevin Blades Bury Clarion CC 21:09 Male Vet
28 Tom Maher Horwich Cycling Club 21:15 Male Vet
28 Paul Shallicker Coveryourcar.co.uk RT – 21:15 Male Vet
30 Basil Monks Lancashire RC 21:18 Male Senior
31 Ellis Murray Vector Racing 21:22 Male Junior
32 Derek McMillan SVTTA 21:23 Male Vet
32 Sean Quinn Law Wheelers 21:23 Male Vet
34 Paul Blackburn Coveryourcar.co.uk RT – 21:24 Male Vet
35 Steven Hilton Warrington Road Club/Horton Light21:26 27.994 Mph Male Vet
36 Duncan Orme Kent Valley RC 21:27 Male Vet
36 Alastair Semple Stafford RC 21:27 Male Vet
38 Sam Straw Albarosa CC 21:29 Male Senior
39 Roy Nield East Lancashire RC 21:40 Male Vet
40 David Thompson Rock to Roll CC 21:43 Male Vet
41 Christopher Dursley Coveryourcar.co.uk RT – 21:57 Male Vet
41 Stephen Spellacy Dumfries CC 21:57 Male Vet
43 Robin Gillespie Beacon Wheelers 22:00 Male Vet
44 David Lawson Rock to Roll CC 22:01 Male Vet
45 Stephen Knight Wakefield Triathlon Club 22:06 Male Vet
46 Austin Foy North Lancashire Road Club 22:10 Male Vet
47 Erica Booth Lancashire RC 22:12 Female Vet
48 Lee Foster Border City Whs CC 22:22 Male Vet
49 Martin Horrobin Horwich Cycling Club 22:34 Male Vet
49 Andy Horner Bury Clarion CC 22:34 Male Vet
51 Andrew Barlow Kent Valley RC 22:37 Male Vet
51 Ian Elliot Hawick Cycling Club 22:37 Male Vet
53 Paul Marshall Wigan Whs CC 22:46 Male Vet
54 Xavier Teece-Round Innovation Racing 22:58 Male Junior
54 Richard Dixon Lakes Road Club 22:58 Male Vet
56 Martin Welsh Pendle Forest CC 23:07 Male Vet
57 Joanna Cebrat Bury Clarion CC 23:27 Female Vet
58 Bill Maxwell Border City Whs CC 23:37 Male Vet
59 Andrew Newey Ribble Valley C&RC 23:45 Male Senior
60 Phil Barnes SheHair Racing Team 24:23:00 Male Vet
61 Sue Cheetham North Lancashire Road Club 24:57:00 Female Vet
62 Theresa Taylor Ribble Valley Crossroads Care Cycling Team 25:24:00 Female Vet
63 Rachael Maxwell Border City Whs CC 25:49:00 Female Vet
64 Brian Moore The Tricycle Association – North Western 30:50 19.459 Mph Male Vet
Cycle Division’s Shop
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- BMCR RESULTS – DARLEY MOOR
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #2
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- TT Result: Circuit Of Ingleborough
- RR Result: Wally Gimber RR
- TT Result: Cardiff Ajax CC TT
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU TT
- TT Result: CTT Classic Series 1
- TT Result: GTR – Return To Life Two Up TT
- TT Result: Hainault RC Hilly 50km TT
- NEXT WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- RR Result: Gifford National B
- RR Results: Junior Men’s & Women’s CiCLE Classic
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series 2
- Crit Result: Exeter Uni Early Season Crits
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- TT Result: Bristol Uni CC 10m TT
- TT Result: Matlock CC 25m TT
- TT Result: Lea Valley CC 25m TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 25m Two Up
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- RR Result: NCRA Spring Handicap RR 2
- Crit Result: Full Gas Spring Rumble Series #2
- Crit Result: Spring MK Bowl Series
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- TT Result: Swindon Hardriders 30m TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- BMCR Result: Harold ‘H’ Nelson Memorial
- HC Result: Darlington CC Hill Climb
- TT Result: GTR – Return To Life Mad March 10 TT
- TT Result: A3crg Road Bike TT
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #1
- Crit Result: Haus RT Darley Moor #1
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team 10m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- NEXT WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique
- Event News: CiCLE Classic (Women & Junior Men)
- Quiz Time! Toby Bush (Fensham Howes – MAS Design)
- 2024 Otley CC Race Team
- News: British Cycling Elite Development Teams
- Startlist: Velo Club St Raphael TT
- Team News: Fensham Howes – MAS Design RT Launch
- Ladies: Join BMCR for £10!
- 2024 TEAMS: Shibden Apex RT Junior Men
- Entry List: Clayton Spring Classic Handicap
- 2024 British Teams – Sigma Sports RT
- TEAM NEWS: Max Walker joins Astana
- News: trainSharp Orro Elite Team Launch