Simon McNamara fastest in the VTTA Surrey/Sussex 25 mile time trial on September 19; Jennifer George fastest woman in third!
Result: VTTA Surrey/Sussex 25m TT
1 Simon McNamara HuntBikeWheels 52:12:00 Male Vet
2 Cris Coxon Brighton Mitre CC 52:56:00 Male Vet
3 Jennifer George The Independent Pedaler – Nopinz 55:30:00 Female Senior
4 David Clark Eastbourne Rovers CC 55:56:00 Male Vet
5 David Crowcombe South Western Road Club 56:14:00 Male Vet
5 Adrian Blacker VTTA (Surrey/ Sussex) 56:14:00 Male Vet
7 Dominic Hill Bec CC 56:59:00 Male Vet
8 George Sloan VC de Londres 58:22:00 Male Espoir
9 Marcus Brueton Norwood Paragon CC 59:11:00 Male Vet
10 Gavin Richards Lewes Wanderers CC 59:39:00 Male Vet
11 Stephen Morgan Tooting BC 59:47:00 Male Vet
11 Adam Rogers Eastbourne Rovers CC 59:47:00 Male Vet
13 Roland Kitson Horsham Cycling 01:00:02 Male Vet
14 Kevin Wolff Old Portlians CC 01:00:36 Male Vet
15 Sam Bennett 7Oaks Tri Club 01:00:47 Male Vet
16 John Marinko Brighton Mitre CC 01:01:46 Male Vet
17 Matt Woodhart Team TMC 01:03:02 Male Vet
18 Donald Parker Brighton Mitre CC 01:03:49 Male Vet
19 Eimear D’Arcy Woking Cycle Club 01:05:17 Female Vet
20 Colin Gray Norwood Paragon CC 01:05:29 Male Vet
21 Lee Holdaway Hastings & St. Leonards CC 01:05:37 Male Vet
22 Jon Fairclough Woking Cycle Club 01:06:15 Male Vet
23 Terry Morgan Oxted Cycle Club 01:06:22 Male Vet
24 Scott Bartha Brighton Excelsior CC 01:06:26 Male Vet
24 Tracey Williams Brighton Excelsior CC 01:06:26 Female Vet
26 Peter Owen Norwood Paragon CC 01:07:26 Male Vet
27 Daniel Quinn South London Harriers 01:07:44 Male Vet
28 Russell Hicks Oxted Cycle Club 01:08:35 Male Vet
29 Ian Turner Southborough & Dist. Whs 01:08:39 Male Vet
30 Colin Jarman Southborough & Dist. Whs 01:09:16 Male Vet
31 Kevin Battell Eastbourne Rovers CC 01:09:20 Male Vet
32 Brian Jones Morden CRC 01:12:52 Male Vet
33 David Hickman Old Portlians CC 01:15:04 Male Vet
34 Robin Johnson Brighton Mitre CC 01:15:22 Male Vet
Cycle Division’s Shop
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- BMCR RESULTS – DARLEY MOOR
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #2
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- TT Result: Circuit Of Ingleborough
- RR Result: Wally Gimber RR
- TT Result: Cardiff Ajax CC TT
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU TT
- TT Result: CTT Classic Series 1
- TT Result: GTR – Return To Life Two Up TT
- TT Result: Hainault RC Hilly 50km TT
- NEXT WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- RR Result: Gifford National B
- RR Results: Junior Men’s & Women’s CiCLE Classic
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series 2
- Crit Result: Exeter Uni Early Season Crits
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- TT Result: Bristol Uni CC 10m TT
- TT Result: Matlock CC 25m TT
- TT Result: Lea Valley CC 25m TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 25m Two Up
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- RR Result: NCRA Spring Handicap RR 2
- Crit Result: Full Gas Spring Rumble Series #2
- Crit Result: Spring MK Bowl Series
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- TT Result: Swindon Hardriders 30m TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- BMCR Result: Harold ‘H’ Nelson Memorial
- HC Result: Darlington CC Hill Climb
- TT Result: GTR – Return To Life Mad March 10 TT
- TT Result: A3crg Road Bike TT
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #1
- Crit Result: Haus RT Darley Moor #1
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team 10m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- NEXT WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique
- Event News: CiCLE Classic (Women & Junior Men)
- Quiz Time! Toby Bush (Fensham Howes – MAS Design)
- 2024 Otley CC Race Team
- News: British Cycling Elite Development Teams
- Startlist: Velo Club St Raphael TT
- Team News: Fensham Howes – MAS Design RT Launch
- Ladies: Join BMCR for £10!
- 2024 TEAMS: Shibden Apex RT Junior Men
- Entry List: Clayton Spring Classic Handicap
- 2024 British Teams – Sigma Sports RT
- TEAM NEWS: Max Walker joins Astana
- News: trainSharp Orro Elite Team Launch