Andrew Feather winner of the Watford Velo Sport Hill Climb on Whiteleaf in the Chilterns; Bithja Jones was fastest woman (11th)
Result: Watford Velo Sport Hill Climb (Whiteleaf)
1 Andrew Feather HuntBikeWheels 03:30.8 Male Senior
2 Joshua Aiken Orwell Velo 03:44.3 Male Senior
3 Cormac Nisbet High Wycombe CC 04:01.4 Male Junior
4 Finlay Hawker VC de Londres 04:02.0 Male Juvenile
5 Calvin Cheung Hub Velo 04:04.4 Male Senior
6 Andy Pearson Serpentine Running Club 04:05.5 Male Vet
7 Joe O’Brien Lee Valley Youth CC 04:08.0 Male Junior
8 James Haworth Team Jewson – MI Racing ~Poly Pipe~McCann 04:08.4 Male Senior
9 Luke Walton North Hampshire RC 04:08.6 Male Senior
10 William Collie University of Warwick 04:09.8 Male Senior
11 Bithja Jones Pankhurst Cycles 04:16.8 Female Vet
12 David Ross LFGSS CC 04:18.4 Male Senior
13 Jack Samways Watford Velo Sport 04:26.8 Male Senior
14 Simon Hall Watford Velo Sport 04:28.9 Male Senior
15 Jonathan Bateman Watford Velo Sport 04:31.0 Male Senior
16 Elliott Joseph Watford Velo Sport 04:35.5 Male Senior
17 Madeleine Heywood Team Watto 04:36.9 Female Senior
18 Keith Lawrence Rapha Cycling Club 04:41.2 Male Vet
19 Graham Martin Banbury Star Cyclists’ Club 04:44.7 Male Vet
20 Finn O’Brien Lee Valley Youth CC 04:47.1 Male Juvenile
21 Brian Van-Du Watford Velo Sport 04:47.2 Male Senior
22 Thomas Saminaden Gregarios Superclub Ciclista 04:47.6 Male Senior
23 Tom Wall Bristol Road Club 04:48.5 Male Senior
24 Paul Nathan VC 10 04:56.1 Male Vet
25 Paolo Coppo Rugby Velo 04:58.6 Male Vet
26 Todd Oates Kendal Cycle Club 05:00.4 Male Senior
27 Nick Burrell Watford Velo Sport 05:06.5 Male Senior
28 Tom Ridsdale VC 10 05:10.5 Male Senior
29 Jamie-Lee Wright CC London 05:18.4 Female Senior
30 Tracy Best Cowley Road Condors CC 05:22.7 Female Senior
31 Jason Fernandez Watford Velo Sport 05:33.0 Male Senior
32 David Rees Hall High Wycombe CC 05:40.0 Male Vet
33 Laurent Audibert Watford Velo Sport 05:54.4 Male Senior
34 Thomas Mead-Herbert Watford Velo Sport 06:04.5 Male Senior
35 Paul D’Arcy Watford Velo Sport 06:05.2 Male Vet
36 Steve Tooke The Bike Loft 06:32.2 Male Vet
37 Solomon Wells Beaconsfield Cyc Male Juvenile
Cycle Division’s Shop
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- RR Result: Gifford Road Race (3-4)
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU 10m TT
- Crit Result: Omega Early Season Circuits
- TT Result: Plomesgate CC 10m TT
- Crit Result: Schils Spring Circuit Races 1
- BMCR RESULTS – DARLEY MOOR
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #2
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- TT Result: Circuit Of Ingleborough
- RR Result: Wally Gimber RR
- TT Result: Cardiff Ajax CC TT
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU TT
- TT Result: CTT Classic Series 1
- TT Result: GTR – Return To Life Two Up TT
- TT Result: Hainault RC Hilly 50km TT
- NEXT WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- RR Result: Gifford National B
- RR Results: Junior Men’s & Women’s CiCLE Classic
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series 2
- Crit Result: Exeter Uni Early Season Crits
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- TT Result: Bristol Uni CC 10m TT
- TT Result: Matlock CC 25m TT
- TT Result: Lea Valley CC 25m TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 25m Two Up
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- RR Result: NCRA Spring Handicap RR 2
- Crit Result: Full Gas Spring Rumble Series #2
- Crit Result: Spring MK Bowl Series
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- TT Result: Swindon Hardriders 30m TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- BMCR Result: Harold ‘H’ Nelson Memorial
- HC Result: Darlington CC Hill Climb
Other News on VeloUK
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- NEXT WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique
- Event News: CiCLE Classic (Women & Junior Men)
- Quiz Time! Toby Bush (Fensham Howes – MAS Design)
- 2024 Otley CC Race Team
- News: British Cycling Elite Development Teams
- Startlist: Velo Club St Raphael TT
- Team News: Fensham Howes – MAS Design RT Launch
- Ladies: Join BMCR for £10!
- 2024 TEAMS: Shibden Apex RT Junior Men
- Entry List: Clayton Spring Classic Handicap
- 2024 British Teams – Sigma Sports RT
- TEAM NEWS: Max Walker joins Astana
- News: trainSharp Orro Elite Team Launch