Andy Nichols fastest in the Bolsover And District’s Nocturne Hill Climb at Hardwick Hall on Sept 12; Zoe Langham first woman
Result: Bolsover And District Hill Climb
1 Andy Nichols Team Lifting Gear Products/Cycles In Motion 01:21.0 Male Senior
2 Gregg Booker Matlock CC 01:24.0 Male Senior
3 Alex Raynard Team Lifting Gear Products/Cycles In Motion 01:27.0 Male Espoir
4 Tom Parsons Bolsover and District CC 01:28.0 Male Senior
5 James Hayward Woolwich CC 01:29.0 Male Vet
6 Corey Ashley Team PB Performance 01:30.0 Male Senior
9 Callum Stewart East London Velo 01:32.0 Male Senior
9 Darrell Clarke Ilkeston Cycle Club 01:32.0 Male Vet
9 Ryan Williams Beeston Cycling Club 01:32.0 Male Juvenile
10 Nicholas Latimer Team Lifting Gear Products/Cycles In Motion 01:33.0 Male Senior
11 Alex Whitmore Ratae RC 01:36.0 Male Senior
13 Luke Hind Team Lifting Gear Products/Cycles In Motion 01:37.0 Male Espoir
13 Dave Diston Muckle Cycle Club 01:37.0 Male Vet
16 Tom Llewellyn Mansfield Road Club 01:38.0 Male Senior
16 Ewen Ross Matlock CC 01:38.0 Male Vet
16 Tony Cope Leek CC – Den Engel Belgian Bar 01:38.0 Male Vet
17 Matt Pritchard Mansfield Road Club 01:39.0 Male Senior
18 Steven Morrow Chorlton Velo 01:40.0 Male Senior
20 James Byatt Ilkeston Cycle Club 01:41.0 Male Senior
20 Oliver Humphreys National Clarion CC 01:41.0 Male Vet
22 Matthew Cooper National Clarion CC 01:42.0 Male Senior
22 James King OVB 01:42.0 Male Senior
24 Alan Royle Rutland Cycling Club 01:43.0 Male Senior
24 Christopher Peach Ilkeston Cycle Club 01:43.0 Male Senior
28 Niko Raine University of Lincoln Cycling Club 01:44.0 Male Espoir
28 Darren Miller Fusion Cycling Club Dronfield 01:44.0 Male Senior
28 Charlie Openshaw Team Lifting Gear Products/Cycles In Motion 01:44.0 Male Vet
28 Graham Martin Banbury Star Cyclists’ Club 01:44.0 Male Vet
29 Robert Copeland Sheffrec CC 01:45.0 Male Vet
30 Brian Whiteley Doncaster Wheelers C.C. 01:46.0 Male Vet
31 Michael Hobson myhillcycling.co.uk 01:47.0 Male Senior
32 Mark Rowbottom Chesterfield Coureurs CC 01:48.0 Male Vet
35 Daniel Farrand TrueSapien 01:49.0 Male Vet
35 Gavin Alcock 7 Hills Cycling Club 01:49.0 Male Vet
35 Noah Starbuck Sleaford Wheelers Cycling Club 01:49.0 Male Juvenile
36 Zoe Langham Beeston Cycling Club 01:50.0 Female Senior
37 Matthew Coates OVB 01:51.0 Male Senior
38 Simon Warren Norwood Paragon CC 01:52.0 Male Vet
39 Paul Armstrong Team Lifting Gear Products/Cycles In Motion 01:53.0 Male Senior
41 Harley Widdowson Clancy Briggs Cycling Academy 01:54.0 Male Juvenile
41 Benjamin Manwaring South Normanton C C 01:54.0 Male Vet
42 Emilie Verroken Team Lifting Gear Products/Cycles In Motion 01:57.0 Female Vet
44 Darren Cooling Bolsover and District CC 01:58.0 Male Vet
44 Andrew Askwith Vive Le Velo 01:58.0 Male Vet
45 Richard Stoodley TrueSapien 02:02.0 Male Vet
46 John Hind Bolsover and District CC 02:03.0 Male Vet
47 Joel Barnett Belper BC 02:04.0 Male Senior
48 Darren Dodsley South Normanton C C 02:08.0 Male Vet
49 Andy Smith Mansfield Road Club 02:09.0 Male Vet
50 Gary Morrison South Normanton C C 02:11.0 Male Vet
51 Daniel Ward South Normanton C C 02:12.0 Male Senior
52 David Martin Holmfirth C C 02:18.0 Male Senior
53 Lilja Raine myhillcycling.co.uk 02:24.0 Female Junior
54 Maddi Smith Bolsover and District CC 02:26.0 Female Vet
55 Kieron Salt myhillcycling.co.uk 02:31.0 Male Vet
56 Dale Wilkes Mansfield Road Club 02:35.0 Male Vet
57 Kevin Raine myhillcycling.co.uk 02:38.0 Male Vet
58 Sonia Insley Bolsover and District CC 02:48.0 Female Vet
59 Jude Alcock North Midland Youth Squad 02:55.0 Male Juvenile
60 Carol Lonsdale Bolsover and District CC 03:07.0 Female Vet
61 Nannette Weaver Bolsover and District CC 03:43.0 Female Vet
Cycle Division’s Shop
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- BMCR RESULTS – DARLEY MOOR
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #2
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- TT Result: Circuit Of Ingleborough
- RR Result: Wally Gimber RR
- TT Result: Cardiff Ajax CC TT
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU TT
- TT Result: CTT Classic Series 1
- TT Result: GTR – Return To Life Two Up TT
- TT Result: Hainault RC Hilly 50km TT
- NEXT WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- RR Result: Gifford National B
- RR Results: Junior Men’s & Women’s CiCLE Classic
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series 2
- Crit Result: Exeter Uni Early Season Crits
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- TT Result: Bristol Uni CC 10m TT
- TT Result: Matlock CC 25m TT
- TT Result: Lea Valley CC 25m TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 25m Two Up
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- RR Result: NCRA Spring Handicap RR 2
- Crit Result: Full Gas Spring Rumble Series #2
- Crit Result: Spring MK Bowl Series
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- TT Result: Swindon Hardriders 30m TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- BMCR Result: Harold ‘H’ Nelson Memorial
- HC Result: Darlington CC Hill Climb
- TT Result: GTR – Return To Life Mad March 10 TT
- TT Result: A3crg Road Bike TT
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #1
- Crit Result: Haus RT Darley Moor #1
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team 10m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- NEXT WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique
- Event News: CiCLE Classic (Women & Junior Men)
- Quiz Time! Toby Bush (Fensham Howes – MAS Design)
- 2024 Otley CC Race Team
- News: British Cycling Elite Development Teams
- Startlist: Velo Club St Raphael TT
- Team News: Fensham Howes – MAS Design RT Launch
- Ladies: Join BMCR for £10!
- 2024 TEAMS: Shibden Apex RT Junior Men
- Entry List: Clayton Spring Classic Handicap
- 2024 British Teams – Sigma Sports RT
- TEAM NEWS: Max Walker joins Astana
- News: trainSharp Orro Elite Team Launch