Richard Bradfield and Bexy Dew of the Saint Piran WRT winners at the Hitchin Nomads Late Season Road Races at Great Barford (Bedfordshire) on Sunday (Sept 12)
Result: Hitchin Nomads Late Season RRs
3/4
1 Richard Bradfield London Dynamo
2 Jamie Tuttle VéloElite RC
3 Daniel David LBRCC (Leighton Buzzard Road C…
4 Benjamin Bussmann Cowley Road Condors
5 Nicholas Jones
6 Martyn Townsend London Dynamo
7 Steven Brierley VéloElite RC
8 Jack Pinchin
9 David Tuttle VéloElite RC
10 Angus Bennett Hub Vélo
11 Ethan Rowell Cycling Club Hackney
12 Bob McGlue High Wycombe Cycling Club
13 Immanuel Ndungu Black Cyclists Network
14 Jack Tomlinson DHC (DistrictsofHamwicCyclespo…
15 Cormac Bryce
16 Christopher Orfeur Welland Valley CC
17 Tanveer Mann
18 Christopher Goslar Reading CC
19 Samuel Williams Splinters CC
20 Scott Roberts Marsh Tracks Racing – Trek
21 Jack Roe London Dynamo
22 Benjamin Haston London Dynamo
23 Edmond Long London Dynamo
24 Matthew Callaghan Hart Evolution Racing Team
25 Stephen Crispin Penge Cycle Club
26 Tom Ernest LBRCC (Leighton Buzzard Road C…
27 Craig Smith Cowley Road Condors
28 David Stoyle Bath Cycling Club
29 Edd Clayson VéloElite RC
30 Benjamin Spencer Beds Road Race Team
31 Joss Williams Splinters CC
32 Patrick Allen Hitchin Nomads CC
33 Jack Oliver-Blaney VC Londres
34 Simon Collins Vector Cycling Race Team
35 Kyle Bateman Newbury Velo
36 Rory Munn Dyson Cycles
37 Tom Quinlan University Of Reading
38 Lubomir Belak St Ives CC
39 Christopher Lynch Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA)
40 Joe Charley Fred Williams Cycles
41 Luke Houghton
42 Peter Gregg Team Senza Limiti
43 Richard Akers RIAK Fitness
44 Scott Horwood Hitchin Nomads CC
45 Finn Cormie Team Senza Limiti
46 Patrick Dawson Cowley Road Condors
47 Harry Garfield Peterborough Cycling Club
48 Adam Caton Broughton Cycling Group
49 Nicholas Barratt Maison Du Velo In-Gear Cycles
50 Jeremy Godfrey
51 Peter Fifield Cowley Road Condors
52 Rob O’Grady Hub Vélo
53 Alfio Itri Islington Cycling Club
54 James Boardley Peterborough Cycling Club
55 Michael Vester
56 Neil Robertson Royston Cycling Club
57 Quentin Grieu Hub Vélo
58 Ady Ginn Histon & Impington Bicycle Clu…
59 Simon Amphlett Verulam CC
60 Matthew Reynolds Histon & Impington Bicycle Clu…
61 Mariusz Langner Rapha Cycling Club
…. continued after the advert.
2/3/4 Women
1 Bexy Dew Saint Piran WRT
2 Lucy Harris Cowley Road Condors
3 Molly Renfer
4 Phoebe Martin AWOL- O’Shea
5 Alice McWilliam Grinta Coaching
6 Chloe Vickers Loughborough Lightning – TRG
7 Gemma Sargent Saint Piran WRT
8 Helen Taylor-Carter Bedfordshire Road Cycling Club
9 Keri Parton Pro Vision
10 Sian Botteley Brother U.K – Cycle Team OnFor…
11 Tamsin Miller Avid Sport
12 Charlotte Dexter Grinta Coaching
13 Grace Davies Project 51
14 Gemma Felstead Veloccino Squadra Donne
15 Eva Marshall Ystwyth Cycling Club
16 Amy Harvey Verulam – reallymoving.com
17 Georgina Paul Ross On Wye & District CC
18 Rebekah Nash Will Houghton Racing Team
19 Amelia Southall RFDA
20 Emily Chilton Veloccino Squadra Donne
21 Miriam Bullock East London Velo
22 Abigail Cooper Brother U.K – Cycle Team OnFor…
23 Vanessa Fursden Thames Velo
24 Jonna de Vries Grinta Coaching
25 Ileia Spyropoulou Will Houghton Racing Team
26 Jo Atkins Abingdon Race Team
27 Zoe Burrell Will Houghton Racing Team
28 Emily Varley Hitchin Nomads CC
29 Jennifer Lake Veloccino Squadra Donne
30 Laura Senior VCGH
31 Lucia Bruton Saint Piran WRT
32 Leah Moorman
33 Rebecca Fawcett Hemel Hempstead CC
34 Mairi Brookes Cowley Road Condors
35 Isabella Torrie Datalynx-Parenesis Cycling
36 Catherine Jones Hitchin Nomads CC
37 Eleanor Gobey Abingdon Race Team
38 Joanne Woodcock
39 Nicole Fellows Abingdon Race Team
Cycle Division’s Shop
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- BMCR RESULTS – DARLEY MOOR
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #2
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- TT Result: Circuit Of Ingleborough
- RR Result: Wally Gimber RR
- TT Result: Cardiff Ajax CC TT
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU TT
- TT Result: CTT Classic Series 1
- TT Result: GTR – Return To Life Two Up TT
- TT Result: Hainault RC Hilly 50km TT
- NEXT WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- RR Result: Gifford National B
- RR Results: Junior Men’s & Women’s CiCLE Classic
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series 2
- Crit Result: Exeter Uni Early Season Crits
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- TT Result: Bristol Uni CC 10m TT
- TT Result: Matlock CC 25m TT
- TT Result: Lea Valley CC 25m TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 25m Two Up
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- RR Result: NCRA Spring Handicap RR 2
- Crit Result: Full Gas Spring Rumble Series #2
- Crit Result: Spring MK Bowl Series
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- TT Result: Swindon Hardriders 30m TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- BMCR Result: Harold ‘H’ Nelson Memorial
- HC Result: Darlington CC Hill Climb
- TT Result: GTR – Return To Life Mad March 10 TT
- TT Result: A3crg Road Bike TT
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #1
- Crit Result: Haus RT Darley Moor #1
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team 10m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- NEXT WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique
- Event News: CiCLE Classic (Women & Junior Men)
- Quiz Time! Toby Bush (Fensham Howes – MAS Design)
- 2024 Otley CC Race Team
- News: British Cycling Elite Development Teams
- Startlist: Velo Club St Raphael TT
- Team News: Fensham Howes – MAS Design RT Launch
- Ladies: Join BMCR for £10!
- 2024 TEAMS: Shibden Apex RT Junior Men
- Entry List: Clayton Spring Classic Handicap
- 2024 British Teams – Sigma Sports RT
- TEAM NEWS: Max Walker joins Astana
- News: trainSharp Orro Elite Team Launch