Joshua Aiken fastest in the Kingston Wheelers Hill Climb on Leith Hill on Sept 18 near Dorking; Bithja Jones was first woman in 8th place overall!
Result: Kingston Wheelers Hill Climb
1 Joshua Aiken Orwell Velo 03:31.1 Male Senior
2 James Hayward Woolwich CC 03:45.2 Male Vet
3 Darren Kidson Onyx RT 03:46.6 Male Senior
4 Ben McKie VC de Londres 03:47.5 Male Senior
5 Finlay Hawker VC de Londres 03:47.6 Male Juvenile
6 Andy Pearson Serpentine Running Club 03:49.0 Male Vet
7 William Collie University of Warwick 03:52.8 Male Senior
8 Bithja Jones Pankhurst Cycles 03:54.5 Female Vet
9 Richard Cartland HuntBikeWheels.com 03:57.1 Male Vet
10 David Brock Pure Motion Cycling Club 03:58.5 Male Senior
11 Freddie Jagger Team Lifting Gear Products/Cycles In Motion 03:59.4 Male Senior
12 Calvin Cheung Hub Velo 04:00.0 Male Senior
13 Theo Tadros trainSharp 04:01.6 Male Espoir
14 Thomas Seller Oxted Cycle Club 04:05.0 Male Senior
15 Francis Schofield Brighton Mitre CC 04:06.1 Male Espoir
16 Ashley Nunn Addiscombe CC 04:07.1 Male Vet
17 Dylan Green Bigfoot CC 04:09.7 Male Senior
18 Judah Rand Kingston Wheelers CC 04:13.6 Male Senior
19 Enrique Gomez Kingston Wheelers CC 04:20.6 Male Senior
20 Harry Bunnell Kingston Wheelers CC 04:25.2 Male Senior
21 Michael Sleeman Horsham Cycling 04:26.2 Male Senior
22 Jack Hartrey Kingston Wheelers CC 04:28.8 Male Junior
23 Madeleine Heywood Team Watto 04:30.6 Female Senior
24 David Ross LFGSS CC 04:35.7 Male Senior
25 Shivoham Sarikwal London Dynamo 04:37.0 Male Junior
26 Jasper Griffin Kingston Wheelers CC 04:37.7 Male Espoir
27 Todd Oates Kendal Cycle Club 04:40.7 Male Senior
28 Alex Hamilton Dulwich Paragon CC 04:42.4 Male Vet
29 Tony Reeves GS Stella 04:43.1 Male Vet
30 Simon Pontin Addiscombe CC 04:43.4 Male Senior
31 Nigel Pepper Addiscombe CC 04:44.8 Male Vet
32 Peter Adams Tri Surrey 04:51.5 Male Vet
33 Tim Lawn Kingston Wheelers CC 05:02.8 Male Vet
34 Jonathan Monk Virtual Cycling Club 05:04.5 Male Vet
35 Alan Grant VTTA (London & Home Counties) 05:05.7 Male Vet
36 Kate Palmer 1904RT 05:06.0 Female Senior
37 Chris Waplington York Rouleurs 05:12.2 Male Senior
38 Owain Williams Kingston Wheelers CC 05:14.0 Male Juvenile
39 Vikki Filsell BellaVelo cc 05:22.9 Female Vet
40 Mollie Bilner Stowmarket & District CC 05:29.2 Female Junior
41 Wendy Mathie Penge Cycle Club 05:30.3 Female Vet
42 Catherine Ridgway BellaVelo cc 05:30.7 Female Senior
43 Peter Kilby Lewes Wanderers CC 05:35.0 Male Vet
44 Colin Gray Norwood Paragon CC 05:35.3 Male Vet
45 James Pilley London Velo Cycle Club 05:38.2 Male Senior
46 Debbie Percival Kent Velo Girls/Boys 05:55.8 Female Vet
47 Hazel Wilson Kingston Wheelers CC 06:36.7 Female Senior
48 Vincent Carratala Kingston Wheelers CC 07:12.4 Male Vet
49 Maria David Serpentine Running Club 07:50.9 Female Vet
Cycle Division’s Shop
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- BMCR RESULTS – DARLEY MOOR
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #2
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- TT Result: Circuit Of Ingleborough
- RR Result: Wally Gimber RR
- TT Result: Cardiff Ajax CC TT
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU TT
- TT Result: CTT Classic Series 1
- TT Result: GTR – Return To Life Two Up TT
- TT Result: Hainault RC Hilly 50km TT
- NEXT WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- RR Result: Gifford National B
- RR Results: Junior Men’s & Women’s CiCLE Classic
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series 2
- Crit Result: Exeter Uni Early Season Crits
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- TT Result: Bristol Uni CC 10m TT
- TT Result: Matlock CC 25m TT
- TT Result: Lea Valley CC 25m TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 25m Two Up
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- RR Result: NCRA Spring Handicap RR 2
- Crit Result: Full Gas Spring Rumble Series #2
- Crit Result: Spring MK Bowl Series
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- TT Result: Swindon Hardriders 30m TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- BMCR Result: Harold ‘H’ Nelson Memorial
- HC Result: Darlington CC Hill Climb
- TT Result: GTR – Return To Life Mad March 10 TT
- TT Result: A3crg Road Bike TT
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #1
- Crit Result: Haus RT Darley Moor #1
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team 10m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- NEXT WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique
- Event News: CiCLE Classic (Women & Junior Men)
- Quiz Time! Toby Bush (Fensham Howes – MAS Design)
- 2024 Otley CC Race Team
- News: British Cycling Elite Development Teams
- Startlist: Velo Club St Raphael TT
- Team News: Fensham Howes – MAS Design RT Launch
- Ladies: Join BMCR for £10!
- 2024 TEAMS: Shibden Apex RT Junior Men
- Entry List: Clayton Spring Classic Handicap
- 2024 British Teams – Sigma Sports RT
- TEAM NEWS: Max Walker joins Astana
- News: trainSharp Orro Elite Team Launch