Michael Taylor, Bradley Perkins, Megan Dickerson, Evie Lane, Steven Cottington and Andy Edwards winners at PDQ Odd Down Points Grabber in Bath on September 18
Result: PDQ Odd Down Points Grabber
4th Cat Only
1 Michael Taylor Bath Cycling Club
2 Tom Quinlan University Of Reading
3 Joseph Hill Bristol RC
4 Louis Clarkson
5 Benedict Wallis Bristol RC
6 Kamil Rafal Bristol RC
7 Thom Proven Bristol South CC
8 Matthew Chapple Chippenham & Dist Whls
9 Nicholas Dart
10 Charlie Bird
11 Sam Burville
12 Richard Mays
13 Jamie Woodward Gloucester City Cycling Club
14 Jon Bird Clevedon & District RC
15 Thomas Parsons Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA
16 Phil Wylie Exeter Wheelers
17 Nicholas Brown Gloucester City Cycling Club
18 Keiran Johnston Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA
19 Qusai Nusair Ride 24 – 7
20 Adrian Thompson PDQ Cycle Coaching
21 Dan Wood
22 William Mead
23 Jonty Smith Chippenham & Dist Whls
24 Daniel Randell
25 Peter Gillingham Chippenham & Dist Whls
3rd Cat Only
1 Bradley Perkins PDQ Cycle Coaching
2 Thomas Adby Bristol Cycling Development Squad
3 Timothy Jones
4 Joseph Surmon University of Bristol CC
5 Christopher Sanders Inflite-Dynamic Rides Race Team
6 Byron Hooper Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club
7 Darren Gardner Bath Cycling Club
8 Jenson Harris Avid Sport
9 Chris Roxburgh Bradford on Avon
10 Paul Hayward Pontypool RCC
11 Nick Creed Somer Valley CC
12 Matthew Hallett Swindon Wheelers
13 Hassan Nada Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA
14 Martin Wahl Abingdon Race Team
E/1/2 Women
1 Megan Dickerson SKODA DSI Cycling Academy
2 Jo Atkins Abingdon Race Team
3 Olive Holliday Avid Sport
…. continued after the advert.
3/4 Women
1 Evie Lane Saint Piran WRT
2 Josie Harcourt Beeston Cycling Club
3 Lauren Booth PDQ Cycle Coaching
4 Georgia Fife-Wright Abingdon Race Team
5 Eloise Singham Abingdon Race Team
6 Caroline Nottage Army Cycling Union
7 Rebecca Stubbs University of Bristol CC
8 Alexandra Palotai-Avella Poole Wheelers CC
9 Amanda Karlsson PDQ Cycle Coaching
10 Kerry Nadin PDQ Cycle Coaching
11 Jayme Fraioli PDQ Cycle Coaching
12 Bonnie Lynn Didcot Phoenix CC
13 Annabel Critchlow University of Leeds Cycling Club
14 Anne Clark PDQ Cycle Coaching
3/4 Masters C+ (40yrs+)
1 Steven Cottington Bath Cycling Club
2 Darren Gardner Bath Cycling Club
3 Antony Neads PDQ Cycle Coaching
4 Adrian Warren Nopinz Motip Development Team
5 John Hollier PDQ Cycle Coaching
6 Peter Phillips Bath Cycling Club
7 Neil White Bush Healthcare CRT
8 Jamie Streather PDQ Cycle Coaching
9 David Hutchison VC St Raphael
10 Symon Tomlinson Woodmancote Wheelers
11 Marcus Stannard
12 Mark Gardiner Woodmancote Wheelers
E/1/2/3 Masters C+ (40yrs+)
1 Andy Edwards BIKESTRONG-KTM
2 Nicholas Beale Abingdon Race Team
3 Darrell Russell PDQ Cycle Coaching
4 Rupert Beale Abingdon Race Team
5 Ashley Harvey Stayer Racing
6 Dave Turton Cinnamon Cafe-Contour Cycles SDRT
7 Valentino Fontana Gemini BC
8 Gavin Lancaster Steele Davis Via Roma Racing Team
9 John Carter Andy Cook Cycling
10 Niel Dunnage PDQ Cycle Coaching
11 Jason Streather PDQ Cycle Coaching
Cycle Division’s Shop
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- Crit Result: Omega Early Season Circuits
- TT Result: Plomesgate CC 10m TT
- Crit Result: Schils Spring Circuit Races 1
- BMCR RESULTS – DARLEY MOOR
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #2
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- TT Result: Circuit Of Ingleborough
- RR Result: Wally Gimber RR
- TT Result: Cardiff Ajax CC TT
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU TT
- TT Result: CTT Classic Series 1
- TT Result: GTR – Return To Life Two Up TT
- TT Result: Hainault RC Hilly 50km TT
- NEXT WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- RR Result: Gifford National B
- RR Results: Junior Men’s & Women’s CiCLE Classic
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series 2
- Crit Result: Exeter Uni Early Season Crits
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- TT Result: Bristol Uni CC 10m TT
- TT Result: Matlock CC 25m TT
- TT Result: Lea Valley CC 25m TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 25m Two Up
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- RR Result: NCRA Spring Handicap RR 2
- Crit Result: Full Gas Spring Rumble Series #2
- Crit Result: Spring MK Bowl Series
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- TT Result: Swindon Hardriders 30m TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- BMCR Result: Harold ‘H’ Nelson Memorial
- HC Result: Darlington CC Hill Climb
- TT Result: GTR – Return To Life Mad March 10 TT
- TT Result: A3crg Road Bike TT
Other News on VeloUK
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- NEXT WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique
- Event News: CiCLE Classic (Women & Junior Men)
- Quiz Time! Toby Bush (Fensham Howes – MAS Design)
- 2024 Otley CC Race Team
- News: British Cycling Elite Development Teams
- Startlist: Velo Club St Raphael TT
- Team News: Fensham Howes – MAS Design RT Launch
- Ladies: Join BMCR for £10!
- 2024 TEAMS: Shibden Apex RT Junior Men
- Entry List: Clayton Spring Classic Handicap
- 2024 British Teams – Sigma Sports RT
- TEAM NEWS: Max Walker joins Astana
- News: trainSharp Orro Elite Team Launch