A lively set of Juniors expected to get stuck in along with a lot of 2nd cats in the 140km Flawborough Road Race near Newark Upon Trent – entries on the line available
Startlist: Flawborough Road Race
When: Sun, 26th Sep (9.30 start)
Venue: Long Bennington Sports Pavillion, 79 Main Rd, Long Bennington, Newark Upon Trent, NG23 5DJ
Entry on the line available: £30.00
A lively set of Juniors getting stuck in along with a lot of 2nd cats. Should make for a grippy attacking race.
STARTLIST
1 Craig Nicholls API-Metrow/Bodyby JR 2nd
2 Jonathan Oxley Beeston Cycling Club 2nd
3 Jacob Avery Brother U.K – Cycle Team OnForm 3rd
4 Joshua Avery Brother U.K – Cycle Team OnForm 1st
5 William Allen Clancy Briggs Cycling Academy 3rd
6 Charlie Renshaw Clancy Briggs Cycling Academy 2nd
7 Morris Bacon DAP Cycling Club Elite
8 Freddy Pett DAP Cycling Club Elite
9 Craig Barton Elitecycling 3rd
10 Robert Orr EuroCyclingTrips – CMI Pro Cycling 2nd
11 Aidan Lawrence Fensham Howes – MAS Design (J) 1st
12 Guy Blowfield Gateway Racing 3rd
13 Thomas Palmer Geared Up & CN Cycles RT 3rd
14 Mark Ollerenshaw Hull Thursday RC 3rd
15 George Radcliffe Identity Racing (J) 2nd
16 Alexander Shepherd Ilkeston Cycle Club 2nd
17 Lewis Bulley Indulek-Doltcini-Derito Cycling Team Elite
18 Matthew Conner Jam Cycling RT coached by BPC 1st
19 Jack Hartley JRC-Shutt-Ridley Race Team 2nd
20 James Hartley JRC-Shutt-Ridley Race Team (J) 2nd
21 James Hawkins JRC-Shutt-Ridley Race Team (J) 2nd
22 Jacob Leigh JRC-Shutt-Ridley Race Team (J) 2nd
23 George Safranauskas JRC-Shutt-Ridley Race Team (J) 3rd
24 Bernard Galea Leicester Forest CC 2nd
25 Thomas Briers Loughborough Students CC 2nd
26 Cavan Walker Loughborough Students CC 2nd
27 Richard Lucas Mapperley CC 2nd
28 Daniel Shoobridge Nopinz Motip Race Team 1st
29 George Skinner Primera-TeamJobs 2nd
30 Jacob Tipper Ribble Weldtite Pro Cycling Elite
31 David Roper Ride 24 – 7 2nd
32 Matthew Ellis Saint Piran 2nd
33 Oliver Snodden SF Racing 2nd
34 Farley Barber Spirit Bontrager BSS Rotor 2nd
35 Josh Copley TBW23 Stuart Hall Cycling 2nd
36 John Russell Team Bikestop Tyrekey (J) 3rd
37 Ashley Cox Team Bottrill Elite
38 Corey Ashley Team PB Performance 2nd
39 James Bentley Team PB Performance 1st
40 James Chapman Team PB Performance 1st
41 Isaac Russell Team PB Performance 3rd
42 Gareth Turner VCEquipe-FlixOralHygiene-Propulse 1st
43 Tobias Bartlett Velo Club Lincoln 1st
44 Oliver Sawyer Velo Club Lincoln (J) 2nd
45 Dominic Schils Velo Schils – Interbike RT Elite
46 Thomas Heal Vredestein Basso 2nd
47 Thomas Lowther Vredestein Basso 2nd
48 Karl Baillie Witham Wheelers Cycling Club 2nd
49 Adam Egner Witham Wheelers Cycling Club 3rd
50 Reece Egner Witham Wheelers Cycling Club 2nd
51 Martyn Ludlam Witham Wheelers Cycling Club 3rd
52 Joshua Ravn Wold Top The Edge RT 2nd
53 Mark Walker Wold Top The Edge RT 2nd
54 Joshua Giddings Z Junior Race Team (J) 1st
55 Glen Hale Private Member 2nd
Cycle Division’s Shop
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- BMCR RESULTS – DARLEY MOOR
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #2
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- TT Result: Circuit Of Ingleborough
- RR Result: Wally Gimber RR
- TT Result: Cardiff Ajax CC TT
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU TT
- TT Result: CTT Classic Series 1
- TT Result: GTR – Return To Life Two Up TT
- TT Result: Hainault RC Hilly 50km TT
- NEXT WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- RR Result: Gifford National B
- RR Results: Junior Men’s & Women’s CiCLE Classic
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series 2
- Crit Result: Exeter Uni Early Season Crits
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- TT Result: Bristol Uni CC 10m TT
- TT Result: Matlock CC 25m TT
- TT Result: Lea Valley CC 25m TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 25m Two Up
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- RR Result: NCRA Spring Handicap RR 2
- Crit Result: Full Gas Spring Rumble Series #2
- Crit Result: Spring MK Bowl Series
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- TT Result: Swindon Hardriders 30m TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- BMCR Result: Harold ‘H’ Nelson Memorial
- HC Result: Darlington CC Hill Climb
- TT Result: GTR – Return To Life Mad March 10 TT
- TT Result: A3crg Road Bike TT
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #1
- Crit Result: Haus RT Darley Moor #1
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team 10m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- NEXT WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique
- Event News: CiCLE Classic (Women & Junior Men)
- Quiz Time! Toby Bush (Fensham Howes – MAS Design)
- 2024 Otley CC Race Team
- News: British Cycling Elite Development Teams
- Startlist: Velo Club St Raphael TT
- Team News: Fensham Howes – MAS Design RT Launch
- Ladies: Join BMCR for £10!
- 2024 TEAMS: Shibden Apex RT Junior Men
- Entry List: Clayton Spring Classic Handicap
- 2024 British Teams – Sigma Sports RT
- TEAM NEWS: Max Walker joins Astana
- News: trainSharp Orro Elite Team Launch