Robert Willcocks fastest in the Tavistock Wheelers 10 mile time trial on September 19 in Devon, Amber Harding fastest woman
Result: Tavistock Wheelers 10m TT
1 Robert Willcocks Royal Air Force Cycling Association 19:41 Male Vet
2 George Kimber Spirit Tifosi RT 19:47 Male Espoir
3 Travis Bramley Nopinz Motip Race Team 19:57 Male Espoir
4 Gavin MacDougall Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA 20:37 Male Vet
5 Tom Nancarrow Nopinz Motip Race Team 20:39 Male Senior
6 Donald Brooks Mid Devon CC 20:46 Male Vet
7 Simon Marshall Exeter Whs CC 20:47 Male Senior
8 James Pearcy Mid Devon CC 21:23 Male Junior
9 Callum Start Mid Devon CC 21:29 Male Junior
10 Oliver Baylin www.giant-helston.co.uk 21:30 Male Senior
11 Peter Norris Cycle Sport South Hams 21:40 Male Vet
12 Mark Szender Exeter Whs CC 21:46 Male Senior
13 Mark Sanders Mid Devon CC 21:49 Male Vet
14 Amber Harding Exeter Triathlon Club 21:51 Female Espoir
15 Michael Buckley Tavistock Whs CC 22:14 Male Senior
16 Tom Smith Duchy Velo 22:19 Male Senior
17 Sam Beaton Plymouth Corinthian CC 22:28 Male Junior
18 Frederick Mayall Exeter Whs CC 22:34 Male Vet
19 Ian Houvenaghel Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA 22:45 Male Vet
20 Nathan Jenkin Tri Logic Cornwall 22:48 Male Senior
21 Marcus Wills Duchy Velo 22:54 Male Senior
22 Philip Bache Tri Logic Cornwall 23:01 Male Senior
23 Christian Bird North Devon Wheelers 23:05 Male Vet
24 Simon Wharton Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA 23:13 Male Senior
25 Owen Kressinger-Dunn Plymouth Corinthian CC 23:17 Male Espoir
26 Gregory Moss North Devon Wheelers 23:19 Male Espoir
27 Luke Reed Pure Endurance 23:29 Male Vet
28 Hannah Rainger Plymouth Corinthian CC 23:32 Female Junior
29 Andrew Ellis www.giant-helston.co.uk 23:34 Male Vet
30 Doug Parker Sid Valley CC 23:50 Male Vet
31 Alan Hughes Exeter Triathlon Club 24:05:00 Male Vet
32 David Gray Axe Valley Pedallers 24:12:00 Male Vet
33 Martin Williams Tavistock Whs CC 24:30:00 Male Vet
34 Rose Willis St Austell Whs CC 24:53:00 Female Vet
35 Terence Leonard St Budeaux C C 25:31:00 Male Vet
36 Bill Stacey-Norris Tavistock Whs CC 26:19:00 Male Vet
37 Philip Young Alltrax 26:26:00 Male Vet
38 Phil Bowden Saint Piran 27:21:00 Male Vet
39 Cordelia Preece Tavistock Whs CC 28:16:00 Female Vet
40 Stephen Wright Team DCP 28:18:00 Male Vet
41 Ian Scott City Cycle Couriers RT 28:21:00 Male Vet
42 Trevor Sherwood Penzance Wheelers CC 28:32:00 Male Vet
43 Bob Brabbins VTTA West Group 33:37:00 Male Vet
Tandem
1 John Morse Penzance Wheelers CC 21:32 Male Vet
1 Martina Geraghty Penzance Wheelers CC 21:32 Female Vet
Cycle Division’s Shop
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- BMCR RESULTS – DARLEY MOOR
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #2
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- TT Result: Circuit Of Ingleborough
- RR Result: Wally Gimber RR
- TT Result: Cardiff Ajax CC TT
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU TT
- TT Result: CTT Classic Series 1
- TT Result: GTR – Return To Life Two Up TT
- TT Result: Hainault RC Hilly 50km TT
- NEXT WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- RR Result: Gifford National B
- RR Results: Junior Men’s & Women’s CiCLE Classic
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series 2
- Crit Result: Exeter Uni Early Season Crits
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- TT Result: Bristol Uni CC 10m TT
- TT Result: Matlock CC 25m TT
- TT Result: Lea Valley CC 25m TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 25m Two Up
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- RR Result: NCRA Spring Handicap RR 2
- Crit Result: Full Gas Spring Rumble Series #2
- Crit Result: Spring MK Bowl Series
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- TT Result: Swindon Hardriders 30m TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- BMCR Result: Harold ‘H’ Nelson Memorial
- HC Result: Darlington CC Hill Climb
- TT Result: GTR – Return To Life Mad March 10 TT
- TT Result: A3crg Road Bike TT
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #1
- Crit Result: Haus RT Darley Moor #1
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team 10m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- NEXT WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique
- Event News: CiCLE Classic (Women & Junior Men)
- Quiz Time! Toby Bush (Fensham Howes – MAS Design)
- 2024 Otley CC Race Team
- News: British Cycling Elite Development Teams
- Startlist: Velo Club St Raphael TT
- Team News: Fensham Howes – MAS Design RT Launch
- Ladies: Join BMCR for £10!
- 2024 TEAMS: Shibden Apex RT Junior Men
- Entry List: Clayton Spring Classic Handicap
- 2024 British Teams – Sigma Sports RT
- TEAM NEWS: Max Walker joins Astana
- News: trainSharp Orro Elite Team Launch