Ross Birrell winner of the Scottish Junior Men’s Road Race Championship and Jamie Mackenzie winner of the cat 2/3/4 race at the Battle of Black Loch on Sept 26
Result: Battle of Black Loch
Scottish Junior Men’s Road Race Championships
1 Ross Birrell Spokes Racing Team
2 Callum Twelves Team Ohten Aveas
3 Elijah Kwon The Cycling Academy
4 Sam Chisholm West Lothian Clarion CC
5 Ben Flanagan Derwentside CC
6 Finn McHenry The Cycling Academy
7 Jacob Smith Deeside Thistle CC
8 Keir Gaffney Edinburgh RC
9 Callum Thornley Spokes Racing Team
10 Daniel Kain Spokes Racing Team
11 Murray Lawson Spokes Racing Team
12 Callum Reid The Cycling Academy
13 Ben Mcmullen
14 Alexander Bond Forres CC
15 Gregor Mcphaden West Lothian Clarion CC
16 Callum Dickson Kelso Wheelers
2/3/4
1 Jamie Mackenzie META Bike Division
2 Gavin Dempster Torvelo Racing
3 Angus Joshi Edinburgh RC
4 Ewan McDougall Perth United Cycling Club
5 Alexander Ball West Lothian Clarion CC
6 Murray Soutter Torvelo Racing
7 Calum Shackley dooleys cycles
8 Liam Scott Douglas dooleys cycles
9 Lee Rosie University of Aberdeen
10 Ryan Bunyan Torvelo Racing
11 Alastair McNicol dooleys cycles
12 Jamie Chree University of Aberdeen
13 Christopher Mellor VC Glasgow South
14 Calum McVie Torvelo Racing
15 Gary McCrae Leslie Bike Shop-Bikers Boutiq…
16 James Merry Neukyt
17 Gregor McArthur Vanelli-Project Go
18 Christopher Hordon Ryan’s Bike Surgery-Thomson Ho…
19 Ross Creber Ryan’s Bike Surgery-Thomson Ho…
20 Alan Dean Edinburgh RC
21 Andy Brown Velocity 44 RT
22 Thomas Gelati Kelpie Racing
23 Jared Linden Royal Dean Forest CC
24 Greig Brown Vanelli-Project Go
25 Mark Walker Deeside Thistle CC
26 James Mccallum META Bike Division
27 Joanne Thom Team Boompods
28 Harry Mustard Edinburgh RC
29 David Macivor West Lothian Clarion CC
30 Robin Atkinson Shetland Wheelers
31 Sean Taylor Team Andrew Allan Architecture
Cycle Division’s Shop
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Youth Result: Milton Keynes Youth Development Races
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU Sporting 21
- TT Result: Manchester & District TTA 10m TT
- TT Result: Northampton & District CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Knockhill Mountain Time Trial
- Youth Result: Lawford Youth Series
- TT Result: Bristol South CC Hardriders
- TT Result: Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club TT
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- TT Result: Orwell Velo 15m TT
- TT Result: Hull Thursday RC Hard Riders 2Up
- TT Result: VC Sevale 10m TT
- TT Result: Maldon & District CC Hilly 22m TT
- Youth Result: SCC Youth Races
- Youth Result: ERC Ben Forsyth CRY Youth Race Day
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Crit Result: Not the Portsmouth Easter Circuits
- Crit Result: March Hare Classic
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #3
- Crit Results: Spring MK Bowl Series #3
- Crit Result: No Nonsense Circuit Races 1
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #3
- RR Result: NCRA Handicap RR #3
- RR Result: Halesowen Academy Road Race
- RR Result: Primavera Pursuit Road Race
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- TT Result: VTTA Kent 8 mile TT
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team TT
- TT Result: Banbury Star CC 21m TT
- TT Result: Velo Club St Raphael 16.5 TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 13m TT
- TT Result: Cleveland Whs Sporting 21.7m TT
- TT Result: Velotik RT 15m TT
- TT Result: Border City Whs Hilly 20.2m TT
- TT Result: Hemel Hempstead CC 16m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique