Marcel Schubert (49.57) fastest in the Bramley Wheelers 25 mile time trial on September 26 at Thirsk (North Yorkshire); Josie Smith fastest woman
Result: Bramley Wheelers 25M TT
1 Marcel Schubert Darlington Cycling Club 49:57:00 Male Vet
2 Richard Sharp Chapeau! Vive Le Velo 50:28:00 Male Senior
3 Keith Murray DRAG2ZERO 50:57:00 Male Vet
4 Alex Russell City RC (Hull) 52:01:00 Male Vet
5 Julian Ramsbottom Team Bottrill 52:04:00 Male Vet
6 Aidan Adams Harrogate Nova CC 53:10:00 Male Vet
7 Ian Dobbie West Lothian Clarion 53:40:00 Male Vet
8 Neil Cleminshaw Chapeau! Vive Le Velo 54:09:00 Male Vet
9 Jamie Howe Sowerby Sunday Club 54:41:00 Male Senior
10 Phillip Tyas Barnsley Road Club 54:50:00 Male Senior
11 Karl Caton Elmsall Road Club 55:28:00 Male Vet
12 Andrew Lyons Hull Thursday RC 55:34:00 Male Vet
13 Peter Greenwood Clayton Velo 55:57:00 Male Vet
14 Julian Read Swift Racing 56:04:00 Male Vet
15 Sam Straw Albarosa CC 56:05:00 Male Senior
16 Josie Smith Barnsley Road Club 56:13:00 Female Senior
17 Ellis Murray Vector Racing 56:24:00 Male Junior
18 Harry Hunt Otley CC 56:27:00 Male Espoir
19 Greg Elwell Halifax Imperial Wheelers 56:28:00 Male Vet
20 Dave Nolan trainSharp 56:52:00 Male Vet
21 Mike Furby Valley Striders Cycling Club 56:55:00 Male Vet
22 Stephen Knight Wakefield Triathlon Club 56:58:00 Male Vet
23 Ross Burton Calder Clarion 57:06:00 Male Vet
24 Xavier Teece-Round Innovation Racing 57:09:00 Male Junior
25 Marc Robertson Wakefield Triathlon Club 57:15:00 Male Vet
26 Louise Scupham Liv AWOL 57:28:00 Female Senior
27 David Nichol Ferryhill Whs 57:53:00 Male Vet
28 Malcolm Steer Darlington Cycling Club 58:00:00 Male Vet
29 Christopher Green Drighlington BC 58:01:00 Male Vet
30 John Martin Elmsall Road Club 58:13:00 Male Vet
31 Neil Bainbridge AIMS Cycling 58:22:00 Male Vet
32 Lee Foster Border City Whs CC 58:23:00 Male Vet
33 David Taylor Ravensthorpe CC 58:51:00 Male Vet
34 Steve Burrows Vive Le Velo 59:10:00 Male Vet
35 Robert Barnard Team Cystic Fibrosis 59:12:00 Male Vet
36 Andrew Coulbeck Selby CC 59:14:00 Male Vet
37 Alan Chalmers Valley Striders Cycling Club 59:27:00 Male Vet
38 Neil Cooper Liverpool Century RC 59:31:00 Male Vet
39 Sarah Harrison Sheffield Triathlon Club 59:32:00 Female Vet
40 Mark Burtonshaw Harrogate Nova CC 59:36:00 Male Vet
41 James Grainger Wakefield CC 59:40:00 Male Vet
42 Andy Lynex Calderdale Tri Club 59:56:00 Male Vet
43 Daniel Whitworth Otley CC 01:00:19 Male Senior
44 Andrew Dovernor Wakefield Triathlon Club 01:00:58 Male Vet
45 John Quimby Coalville Whs 01:01:17 Male Vet
46 David Hird Hambleton RC 01:01:31 Male Vet
47 Stephen Scott Elmsall Road Club 01:01:33 Male Vet
48 Beth Grogan Selby CC 01:01:44 Female Senior
49 Mike Potter Scarborough Paragon CC 01:02:02 Male Vet
50 Paul Brierley Huddersfield RC 01:02:22 Male Vet
51 Amy Loftus East Bradford CC 01:02:26 Female Junior
52 Andrew Gurnhill Doncaster Wheelers C.C. 01:02:27 Male Vet
53 Liz Ball Valley Striders Cycling Club 01:02:58 Female Vet
54 Richard Durham Settle Wheelers 01:03:17 Male Vet
55 Sue Cheetham North Lancashire Road Club 01:03:46 Female Vet
56 Sandra Burrows Vive Le Velo 01:04:45 Female Vet
57 Simon Richardson VTTA (Yorkshire) 01:04:46 Male Vet
58 Caroline Ratcliff Ferryhill Whs 01:04:59 Female Vet
59 Stephen Woodrup Yorkshire Road Club 01:05:03 Male Vet
60 Richard Walker Selby CC 01:05:24 Male Vet
61 Sarah Foulds Velo Culture 01:05:27 Female Vet
62 Rich Banks Calder Clarion 01:06:44 Male Vet
63 Chris Jones Calderdale Tri Club 01:06:48 Male Vet
64 Doug Jopling Bramley Wheelers CC 01:06:55 Male Vet
65 Simon Loftus Holmfirth C C 01:07:40 Male Vet
66 Mike Cole Huddersfield RC 01:08:35 Male Vet
Cycle Division’s Shop
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Youth Result: Milton Keynes Youth Development Races
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU Sporting 21
- TT Result: Manchester & District TTA 10m TT
- TT Result: Northampton & District CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Knockhill Mountain Time Trial
- Youth Result: Lawford Youth Series
- TT Result: Bristol South CC Hardriders
- TT Result: Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club TT
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- TT Result: Orwell Velo 15m TT
- TT Result: Hull Thursday RC Hard Riders 2Up
- TT Result: VC Sevale 10m TT
- TT Result: Maldon & District CC Hilly 22m TT
- Youth Result: SCC Youth Races
- Youth Result: ERC Ben Forsyth CRY Youth Race Day
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Crit Result: Not the Portsmouth Easter Circuits
- Crit Result: March Hare Classic
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #3
- Crit Results: Spring MK Bowl Series #3
- Crit Result: No Nonsense Circuit Races 1
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #3
- RR Result: NCRA Handicap RR #3
- RR Result: Halesowen Academy Road Race
- RR Result: Primavera Pursuit Road Race
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- TT Result: VTTA Kent 8 mile TT
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team TT
- TT Result: Banbury Star CC 21m TT
- TT Result: Velo Club St Raphael 16.5 TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 13m TT
- TT Result: Cleveland Whs Sporting 21.7m TT
- TT Result: Velotik RT 15m TT
- TT Result: Border City Whs Hilly 20.2m TT
- TT Result: Hemel Hempstead CC 16m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique