Morgan Curle winner of the Salt And Sham (SAS) Cycling Club / PDQ Cycle Coaching Hill Climb on September 26 near Bristol; Charlotte Davies fastest woman
Result: Salt And Sham Hill Climb
1 Morgan Curle Rogue Racing 02:31.1 Male Espoir
2 Mike Skidmore Cheltenham & County Cycling Club 02:37.4 Male Senior
3 Glyndwr Griffiths 73 Degrees Bicycles, WestSide Coaching rt 02:39.1 Male Vet
4 Robert Borek Bristol South Cycling Club 02:41.8 Male Senior
5 Arion Oates PDQ Cycle Coaching 02:41.9 Male Senior
6 Andrew Kirby 73 Degrees Bicycles, WestSide Coaching rt 02:43.0 Male Senior
7 Felix Koninx Bristol & District Triathletes (BAD TRI) 02:44.4 Male Senior
8 Josh Coyne Bpm Coaching 02:44.9 Male Senior
9 Steve Thomas Bristol Road Club 02:45.8 Male Vet
10 Luke Burgess Horsham Cycling 02:50.9 Male Espoir
11 James Meaden PeaceFIT Racing 02:52.0 Male Senior
12 Harvey Thomas Bristol Road Club 02:53.4 Male Juvenile
13 Adrian Lawson Nopinz Motip Race Team 02:54.5 Male Vet
14 Will Budge PeaceFIT Racing 02:56.8 Male Senior
15 Ben Mitchell Cheltenham & County Cycling Club 02:57.2 Male Senior
16 Leo Guilfoyle Clevedon & District Road Club 02:58.4 Male Junior
17 Ed Jarvis Dursley Road Club 03:00.3 Male Senior
18 Karl Norris 360VRT 03:03.8 Male Vet
19 Liam Cahill Reflex Racing 03:03.9 Male Senior
20 Geoff Ware Minehead Cycling Club 03:06.1 Male Vet
21 Andrew Metherell Salt and Sham Cycle Club 03:06.3 Male Vet
22 James Harrison Sodbury Cycle Sport 03:07.4 Male Senior
23 Alain Fildes Chew Valley Cycling Club 03:11.6 Male Senior
24 Cameron Graley Bristol South Cycling Club 03:14.6 Male Senior
25 Paul Jones Bristol South Cycling Club 03:16.7 Male Vet
26 Wayne Williams PeaceFIT Racing 03:16.8 Male Senior
27 Thomas Southey Bristol South Cycling Club 03:22.2 Male Senior
28 Charlotte Davies FTP (Fulfil The Potential) Racing 03:22.5 Female Senior
29 Christopher Britten Sodbury Cycle Sport 03:22.7 Male Vet
30 Kate MacTear Bristol South Cycling Club 03:26.4 Female Senior
31 Stephanie Clutterbuck Hereford & Dist Whs CC 03:29.0 Female Senior
32 Kevin Bowen Bath Cycling Club 03:46.2 Male Vet
33 Jon Wiggins PDQ Cycle Coaching 03:47.7 Male Senior
34 Toby Wilson Team Tor 2000 | KALAS 03:52.9 Male Juvenile
35 Josie Harcourt Beeston Cycling Club 03:54.2 Female Senior
36 Richard Emery Severn Road Club 03:57.1 Male Vet
37 Naomi Aylwin Bristol South Cycling Club 03:58.0 Female Senior
38 Emily Kate Walton Bristol South Cycling Club 04:04.3 Female Senior
Cycle Division’s Shop
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- Youth Result: Milton Keynes Youth Development Races
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU Sporting 21
- TT Result: Manchester & District TTA 10m TT
- TT Result: Northampton & District CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Knockhill Mountain Time Trial
- Youth Result: Lawford Youth Series
- TT Result: Bristol South CC Hardriders
- TT Result: Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club TT
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- TT Result: Orwell Velo 15m TT
- TT Result: Hull Thursday RC Hard Riders 2Up
- TT Result: VC Sevale 10m TT
- TT Result: Maldon & District CC Hilly 22m TT
- Youth Result: SCC Youth Races
- Youth Result: ERC Ben Forsyth CRY Youth Race Day
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Crit Result: Not the Portsmouth Easter Circuits
- Crit Result: March Hare Classic
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #3
- Crit Results: Spring MK Bowl Series #3
- Crit Result: No Nonsense Circuit Races 1
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #3
- RR Result: NCRA Handicap RR #3
- RR Result: Halesowen Academy Road Race
- RR Result: Primavera Pursuit Road Race
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- TT Result: VTTA Kent 8 mile TT
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team TT
- TT Result: Banbury Star CC 21m TT
- TT Result: Velo Club St Raphael 16.5 TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 13m TT
- TT Result: Cleveland Whs Sporting 21.7m TT
- TT Result: Velotik RT 15m TT
- TT Result: Border City Whs Hilly 20.2m TT
- TT Result: Hemel Hempstead CC 16m TT
- Result/Report: Nick Corkill RR
Other News on VeloUK
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique
- Event News: CiCLE Classic (Women & Junior Men)